no official photo
Size and key figures
Size and key figures: Xiaomi Robot Vacuum 5 ProHeight comparison: person 175 cm, Xiaomi Robot Vacuum 5 Pro 8.8 cm (5% of a person's height). Runtime: 2.33 h, category median 3 h. Weight: 3.97 kg, category median 3.9 kg.175 cm8.8 cmHumanRobotFigures against the category medianRuntime2.33 hcategory median: 3 h (n=19)Weight3.97 kgcategory median: 3.9 kg (n=21)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

Robot vacuumson sale

Xiaomi Robot Vacuum 5 Pro

Xiaomi flagship with a retractable dToF LiDAR turret that lowers automatically under low furniture; the body is 88 mm tall.

Price in Poland

from 2,899 PLN (≈ EUR 665 at NBP rate 4.3641 of 21 October 2026) 1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026
  • x-kom.plPro · 10 October 2026 2,899 PLN (≈ EUR 665) Go to shop

We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money

Available in Poland
  • 8.8cmHeight
  • 2.33hRuntime
  • 3.97kgWeight

Key facts

  • Price in Polandfrom 2,899 PLN (≈ EUR 665) (1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026)
  • Specificationsheight 8.8 cm · runtime 2.33 h · weight 3.97 kg
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in Polandyes, from: x-kom.pl

Summary

Xiaomi flagship with a retractable dToF LiDAR turret that lowers automatically under low furniture; the body is 88 mm tall. Obstacle and dirt recognition use an RGB camera, two infrared cameras and a 3D infrared dot projector, and a 5 MP HD camera allows remote viewing. Suction reaches 20,000 Pa; an ultrasonic sensor detects carpets and lifts the mop pads by 15 mm. An extending mop and side brush clean edges.

The station auto-empties (up to 75 days), washes pads with 80 C water and dries them with hot air for about 2 hours. Xiaomi quotes 140 minutes runtime from a 14.4 V battery (4,800 mAh rated). Weight 3.97 kg. Price at x-kom: 2,899 zl (October 2026).

Specs

Data checked: · Sources: 3

  • Height8.8 cm
    −9% vs. the category median (9.7 cm, n=27)
  • Weight3.97 kg
    in line with the category median (3.9 kg, n=21)
  • Battery69.12 Wh
    −8% vs. the category median (74.88 Wh, n=16)
  • Runtime2.33 h
    −22% vs. the category median (3 h, n=19)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Height
8.8 cm
Weight
3.97 kg

Power

Battery
69.12 Wh
Runtime
2.33 h

Electronics and AI

Drive
electric
Sensors
retractable dToF LiDAR, RGB camera, two infrared cameras, 3D infrared dot projector, ultrasonic carpet sensor

Additional specs

Suction (Pa)
20,000
Navigation
LiDAR + vision
Mopping
rotating mops
Base station
self-emptying + mop washing

Datasheet (PDF)

Price and availability in Poland

Price in Poland from 2,899 PLN (≈ EUR 665) 1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026

Variants and store prices

  • Pro10 October 2026 · x-kom.pl 2,899 PLN (≈ EUR 665)
Full price table
DatePrice (PLN)VariantSource
2026-10-102,899 PLN (≈ EUR 665)Prox-kom.pl

Dealers in Poland

  • x-kom.plVariant: Pro · Updated: 10 October 2026
    2,899 PLN (≈ EUR 665)
    Go to shop
    external link

Applications

Typical applications

  • vacuuming
  • mopping

Target group

  • households
  • pet owners

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

  • eufy Omni C28
    on sale

    eufy (Anker Innovations)

    eufy Omni C28

    • 11.5 cmheight
    • 5.1 kgweight
    • 2,699price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • Roborock Saros 10R
    on sale

    Roborock (Beijing Roborock Technology Co., Ltd.)

    Roborock Saros 10R

    • 7.98 cmheight
    • 3 hruntime
    • 2,699price (PLN)
    Available in Poland

History

  1. Xiaomi launches CyberDog 2, a quadruped robot Xiaomi Corporation

Sources

  1. mi.com
  2. mi.com
  3. x-kom.pl

Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check