Photo: eufy, product page (eufy.com)
Robot vacuumson sale

eufy Omni C28

The eufy Omni C28 is a cheaper sibling of the E28 with the same HydroJet roller-mop concept. eufy rates suction at 15,000 Pa and uses iPath laser navigation. A DuoSpiral brush is designed to stop hair from wrapping, and the mop lifts automatically on carpets.

Price in Poland

from 2,699 PLN (≈ EUR 620 at NBP rate 4.3641 of 21 October 2026) 1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026
  • komputronik.pl10 October 2026 2,699 PLN (≈ EUR 620) Go to shop

We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money

Available in Poland
  • 11.5cmHeight
  • 5.1kgWeight

Key facts

  • Price in Polandfrom 2,699 PLN (≈ EUR 620) (1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026)
  • Specificationsheight 11.5 cm · weight 5.1 kg
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in Polandyes, from: komputronik.pl

Summary

The eufy Omni C28 is a cheaper sibling of the E28 with the same HydroJet roller-mop concept. eufy rates suction at 15,000 Pa and uses iPath laser navigation. A DuoSpiral brush is designed to stop hair from wrapping, and the mop lifts automatically on carpets. The 5-in-1 station washes the roller, dries it with hot air, empties dust into a 3 L bag, refills a 2.2 L clean-water tank and collects wastewater.

Polish retailer x-kom lists a robot height of 11.5 cm and a weight of 5.1 kg, so it is relatively tall and heavy. Unlike the E28 it has no detachable handheld cleaner. eufy does not publish runtime or noise for this model.

Specs

Data checked: · Sources: 3

Size and key figures
Size and key figures: eufy Omni C28Height comparison: person 175 cm, eufy Omni C28 11.5 cm (7% of a person's height). Weight: 5.1 kg, category median 3.9 kg.175 cm11.5 cmHumanRobotFigures against the category medianWeight5.1 kgcategory median: 3.9 kg (n=21)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

  • Height11.5 cm
    +19% vs. the category median (9.7 cm, n=27)
  • Weight5.1 kg
    +31% vs. the category median (3.9 kg, n=21)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Height
11.5 cm
Weight
5.1 kg

Electronics and AI

Drive
electric
Sensors
LiDAR (iPath laser), carpet detection

Additional specs

Suction (Pa)
15,000
Navigation
LiDAR
Mopping
roller mop
Base station
self-emptying + mop washing

Price and availability in Poland

Price in Poland from 2,699 PLN (≈ EUR 620) 1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026

Variants and store prices

  • Standard10 October 2026 · komputronik.pl 2,699 PLN (≈ EUR 620)
Full price table
DatePrice (PLN)VariantSource
2026-10-102,699 PLN (≈ EUR 620)—komputronik.pl

Dealers in Poland

  • komputronik.plUpdated: 10 October 2026
    2,699 PLN (≈ EUR 620)
    Go to shop
    external link

Applications

Typical applications

  • vacuuming
  • mopping

Target group

  • households
  • pet owners

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

  • eufy Omni E28
    on sale

    eufy (Anker Innovations)

    eufy Omni E28

    • 11.1 cmheight
    • 3 hruntime
    • 3,575price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • Roborock Saros 10R
    on sale

    Roborock (Beijing Roborock Technology Co., Ltd.)

    Roborock Saros 10R

    • 7.98 cmheight
    • 3 hruntime
    • 2,699price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • Roborock Qrevo S Pro
    on sale

    Roborock (Beijing Roborock Technology Co., Ltd.)

    Roborock Qrevo S Pro

    • 9.65 cmheight
    • 2,099price (PLN)
    Available in Poland

History

no data

Sources

  1. komputronik.pl
  2. x-kom.pl
  3. eufy.com

Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check