no official photo
Size and key figures
Size and key figures: Xiaomi Robot Vacuum S40CHeight comparison: person 175 cm, Xiaomi Robot Vacuum S40C 9.7 cm (6% of a person's height). Weight: 3.44 kg, category median 3.9 kg.175 cm9.7 cmHumanRobotFigures against the category medianWeight3.44 kgcategory median: 3.9 kg (n=21)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

Robot vacuumson sale

Xiaomi Robot Vacuum S40C

Entry-level robot vacuum-mop from Xiaomi with LDS laser navigation and room mapping in the Xiaomi Home app (no-go zones, virtual walls, schedules). Suction reaches 5,000 Pa in Turbo mode, with four suction levels.

Price in Poland

from 679 PLN (≈ EUR 155 at NBP rate 4.3641 of 21 October 2026) 1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026
  • x-kom.pl10 October 2026 679 PLN (≈ EUR 155) Go to shop

We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money

Available in Poland
  • 9.7cmHeight
  • 3.44kgWeight

Key facts

  • Price in Polandfrom 679 PLN (≈ EUR 155) (1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026)
  • Specificationsheight 9.7 cm · weight 3.44 kg
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in Polandyes, from: x-kom.pl

Summary

Entry-level robot vacuum-mop from Xiaomi with LDS laser navigation and room mapping in the Xiaomi Home app (no-go zones, virtual walls, schedules). Suction reaches 5,000 Pa in Turbo mode, with four suction levels. Mopping uses a flat pad with three water-flow levels; the pad does not lift on carpets.

The robot is 97 mm tall and weighs 3.44 kg, with a 520 ml dustbin and 260 ml water tank, and climbs thresholds up to 20 mm. The battery is 14.4 V, 2,400 mAh rated. The included base only charges the robot, so the dustbin is emptied by hand. Xiaomi does not publish runtime or noise. Sold in Poland at x-kom for 679 zl (October 2026).

Specs

Data checked: · Sources: 3

  • Height9.7 cm
    in line with the category median (9.7 cm, n=27)
  • Weight3.44 kg
    −12% vs. the category median (3.9 kg, n=21)
  • Battery34.56 Wh
    −54% vs. the category median (74.88 Wh, n=16)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Height
9.7 cm
Weight
3.44 kg

Power

Battery
34.56 Wh

Electronics and AI

Drive
electric
Sensors
LDS laser rangefinder, obstacle and edge sensors

Additional specs

Suction (Pa)
5,000
Navigation
LiDAR
Mopping
pad
Base station
charging dock

Datasheet (PDF)

Price and availability in Poland

Price in Poland from 679 PLN (≈ EUR 155) 1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026

Variants and store prices

  • Standard10 October 2026 · x-kom.pl 679 PLN (≈ EUR 155)
Full price table
DatePrice (PLN)VariantSource
2026-10-10679 PLN (≈ EUR 155)—x-kom.pl

Dealers in Poland

  • x-kom.plUpdated: 10 October 2026
    679 PLN (≈ EUR 155)
    Go to shop
    external link

Applications

Typical applications

  • vacuuming
  • mopping

Target group

  • households

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

History

  1. Xiaomi launches CyberDog 2, a quadruped robot Xiaomi Corporation

Sources

  1. mi.com
  2. mi.com
  3. x-kom.pl

Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check