no official photo
Size and key figures
Size and key figures: Xiaomi Robot Vacuum S40Height comparison: person 175 cm, Xiaomi Robot Vacuum S40 9.8 cm (6% of a person's height). Runtime: 3 h, category median 3 h. Weight: 4.12 kg, category median 3.9 kg.175 cm9.8 cmHumanRobotFigures against the category medianRuntime3 hcategory median: 3 h (n=19)Weight4.12 kgcategory median: 3.9 kg (n=21)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

Robot vacuumson sale

Xiaomi Robot Vacuum S40

Budget robot vacuum-mop with LDS laser navigation and 10,000 Pa maximum suction. Xiaomi quotes up to 180 minutes of vacuuming and mopping in standard mode from a 5,200 mAh (nominal) 14.4 V battery.

Price in Poland

from 849 PLN (≈ EUR 195 at NBP rate 4.3641 of 21 October 2026) 1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026
  • x-kom.pl10 October 2026 849 PLN (≈ EUR 195) Go to shop

We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money

Available in Poland
  • 9.8cmHeight
  • 3hRuntime
  • 4.12kgWeight

Key facts

  • Price in Polandfrom 849 PLN (≈ EUR 195) (1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026)
  • Specificationsheight 9.8 cm · runtime 3 h · weight 4.12 kg
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in Polandyes, from: x-kom.pl

Summary

Budget robot vacuum-mop with LDS laser navigation and 10,000 Pa maximum suction. Xiaomi quotes up to 180 minutes of vacuuming and mopping in standard mode from a 5,200 mAh (nominal) 14.4 V battery. The app allows per-carpet settings (avoid, ignore, deep clean with two passes). Brushes are designed to reduce hair tangling. Mopping uses a flat pad with three water levels and no lifting.

The robot is 98 mm tall, weighs 4.12 kg, has a 520 ml dustbin and 270 ml water tank, and climbs 20 mm thresholds. Only a charging base is included. Price at x-kom in October 2026: 849 zl.

Specs

Data checked: · Sources: 3

  • Height9.8 cm
    in line with the category median (9.7 cm, n=27)
  • Weight4.12 kg
    +6% vs. the category median (3.9 kg, n=21)
  • Battery74.88 Wh
    in line with the category median (74.88 Wh, n=16)
  • Runtime3 h
    in line with the category median (3 h, n=19)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Height
9.8 cm
Weight
4.12 kg

Power

Battery
74.88 Wh
Runtime
3 h

Electronics and AI

Drive
electric
Sensors
LDS laser rangefinder, anti-collision, edge, obstacle and cliff sensors

Additional specs

Suction (Pa)
10,000
Navigation
LiDAR
Mopping
pad
Base station
charging dock

Datasheet (PDF)

Price and availability in Poland

Price in Poland from 849 PLN (≈ EUR 195) 1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026

Variants and store prices

  • Standard10 October 2026 · x-kom.pl 849 PLN (≈ EUR 195)
Full price table
DatePrice (PLN)VariantSource
2026-10-10849 PLN (≈ EUR 195)—x-kom.pl

Dealers in Poland

  • x-kom.plUpdated: 10 October 2026
    849 PLN (≈ EUR 195)
    Go to shop
    external link

Applications

Typical applications

  • vacuuming
  • mopping

Target group

  • households
  • pet owners

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

History

  1. Xiaomi launches CyberDog 2, a quadruped robot Xiaomi Corporation

Sources

  1. mi.com
  2. mi.com
  3. x-kom.pl

Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check