no official photo
Size and key figures
Size and key figures: Xiaomi Robot Vacuum H50 ProHeight comparison: person 175 cm, Xiaomi Robot Vacuum H50 Pro 9.3 cm (5% of a person's height). Runtime: 2.5 h, category median 3 h. Weight: 3.9 kg, category median 3.9 kg.175 cm9.3 cmHumanRobotFigures against the category medianRuntime2.5 hcategory median: 3 h (n=19)Weight3.9 kgcategory median: 3.9 kg (n=21)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

Robot vacuumson sale

Xiaomi Robot Vacuum H50 Pro

Xiaomi's lower-priced robot with a full multifunction station that empties the dustbin into a bag (up to 75 days per Xiaomi), washes the two rotating mop pads and dries them with hot air. Suction is 15,000 Pa.

Price in Poland

from 1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 455 at NBP rate 4.3716 of 20 October 2026) 1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026
  • x-kom.plPro · 10 October 2026 1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 455) Go to shop

We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money

Available in Poland
  • 9.3cmHeight
  • 2.5hRuntime
  • 3.9kgWeight

Key facts

  • Price in Polandfrom 1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 455) (1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026)
  • Specificationsheight 9.3 cm · runtime 2.5 h · weight 3.9 kg
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in Polandyes, from: x-kom.pl

Summary

Xiaomi's lower-priced robot with a full multifunction station that empties the dustbin into a bag (up to 75 days per Xiaomi), washes the two rotating mop pads and dries them with hot air. Suction is 15,000 Pa. Navigation uses an LDS laser; low obstacles are detected by a 129-degree structured-light sensor.

The mop arms extend toward edges and corners, and the pads lift 10 mm automatically on carpets while suction increases. Xiaomi quotes 57 dB(A) in mop-only mode. The robot is 93 mm tall, weighs 3.9 kg and has a 14.4 V battery (4,800 mAh rated). x-kom lists about 150 minutes runtime. No camera. Price at x-kom: 1,999 zl (October 2026).

Specs

Data checked: · Sources: 3

  • Height9.3 cm
    in line with the category median (9.7 cm, n=27)
  • Weight3.9 kg
    in line with the category median (3.9 kg, n=21)
  • Battery69.12 Wh
    −8% vs. the category median (74.88 Wh, n=16)
  • Runtime2.5 h
    −17% vs. the category median (3 h, n=19)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Height
9.3 cm
Weight
3.9 kg

Power

Battery
69.12 Wh
Runtime
2.5 h

Electronics and AI

Drive
electric
Sensors
LDS laser rangefinder, 129-degree structured-light obstacle sensor, carpet sensor, edge sensors

Additional specs

Suction (Pa)
15,000
Navigation
LiDAR
Mopping
rotating mops
Base station
self-emptying + mop washing
Noise level (dB(A))
57

Datasheet (PDF)

Price and availability in Poland

Price in Poland from 1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 455) 1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026

Variants and store prices

  • Pro10 October 2026 · x-kom.pl 1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 455)
Full price table
DatePrice (PLN)VariantSource
2026-10-101,999 PLN (≈ EUR 455)Prox-kom.pl

Dealers in Poland

  • x-kom.plVariant: Pro · Updated: 10 October 2026
    1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 455)
    Go to shop
    external link

Applications

Typical applications

  • vacuuming
  • mopping

Target group

  • households

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

History

  1. Xiaomi launches CyberDog 2, a quadruped robot Xiaomi Corporation

Sources

  1. mi.com
  2. mi.com
  3. x-kom.pl

Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check