Photo: Roborock, product page (pl.roborock.com)
Robot vacuumson sale

Roborock Saros 10R

Slim flagship from Roborock: at 79.8 mm it replaces the rotating LiDAR turret with StarSight 2.0, a dual-transmitter solid-state 3D ToF sensor combined with an RGB camera and VertiBeam side obstacle sensing. x-kom lists 19,000 Pa suction and about 180 minutes runtime.

Price in Poland

from 2,699 PLN (≈ EUR 620 at NBP rate 4.3641 of 21 October 2026) 1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026
  • pl.roborock.com22 October 2026 2,699 PLN (≈ EUR 620) Go to shop

We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money

Available in Poland
  • 7.98cmHeight
  • 3hRuntime
  • 4.1kgWeight

Key facts

  • Price in Polandfrom 2,699 PLN (≈ EUR 620) (1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026)
  • Specificationsheight 7.98 cm · runtime 3 h · weight 4.1 kg
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in Polandyes, from: pl.roborock.com

Summary

Slim flagship from Roborock: at 79.8 mm it replaces the rotating LiDAR turret with StarSight 2.0, a dual-transmitter solid-state 3D ToF sensor combined with an RGB camera and VertiBeam side obstacle sensing. x-kom lists 19,000 Pa suction and about 180 minutes runtime.

It has a DuoDivide anti-tangle main brush, FlexiArm extending side brush and mop, two spinning mops that detach automatically for carpet cleaning, and the AdaptiLift chassis for thresholds. The 10-in-1 dock empties the dustbin, washes mops with hot water and dries them. Roborock quotes 55 dB in quiet mop-only mode. Battery 14.4 V / 6,400 mAh, weight 4.1 kg.

Price in Roborock's Polish shop: 2,699 zl (October 2026).

Specs

Data checked: · Sources: 4

Size and key figures
Size and key figures: Roborock Saros 10RHeight comparison: person 175 cm, Roborock Saros 10R 7.98 cm (5% of a person's height). Runtime: 3 h, category median 3 h. Weight: 4.1 kg, category median 3.9 kg.175 cm7.98 cmHumanRobotFigures against the category medianRuntime3 hcategory median: 3 h (n=19)Weight4.1 kgcategory median: 3.9 kg (n=21)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

  • Height7.98 cm
    −18% vs. the category median (9.7 cm, n=27)
  • Weight4.1 kg
    +5% vs. the category median (3.9 kg, n=21)
  • Battery92.16 Wh
    +23% vs. the category median (74.88 Wh, n=16)
  • Runtime3 h
    in line with the category median (3 h, n=19)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Height
7.98 cm
Weight
4.1 kg

Power

Battery
92.16 Wh
Runtime
3 h

Electronics and AI

Drive
electric
Sensors
StarSight 2.0 dual-transmitter solid-state 3D ToF LiDAR, RGB camera, VertiBeam lateral obstacle sensor

Additional specs

Suction (Pa)
19,000
Navigation
LiDAR + vision
Mopping
rotating mops
Base station
self-emptying + mop washing
Noise level (dB(A))
55

Datasheet (PDF)

Price and availability in Poland

Price in Poland from 2,699 PLN (≈ EUR 620) 1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026

Variants and store prices

  • Standard10 October 2026 · pl.roborock.com 2,699 PLN (≈ EUR 620)
Full price table
DatePrice (PLN)VariantSource
2026-10-102,699 PLN (≈ EUR 620)—pl.roborock.com

Dealers in Poland

  • pl.roborock.comUpdated: 22 October 2026
    2,699 PLN (≈ EUR 620)
    Go to shop
    external link

Applications

Typical applications

  • vacuuming
  • mopping

Target group

  • households
  • pet owners

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

  • Roborock Qrevo S Pro
    on sale

    Roborock (Beijing Roborock Technology Co., Ltd.)

    Roborock Qrevo S Pro

    • 9.65 cmheight
    • 2,099price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • Roborock Saros 20
    on sale

    Roborock (Beijing Roborock Technology Co., Ltd.)

    Roborock Saros 20

    • 7.98 cmheight
    • 5.05 kgweight
    • 3,459price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • Roborock Q10 S5+
    on sale

    Roborock (Beijing Roborock Technology Co., Ltd.)

    Roborock Q10 S5+

    • 9.9 cmheight
    • 1,099price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • Roborock Q7 M5
    on sale

    Roborock (Beijing Roborock Technology Co., Ltd.)

    Roborock Q7 M5

    • 9.9 cmheight
    • 3.3 kgweight
    • 599price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • Roborock Saros Z70
    on sale

    Roborock (Beijing Roborock Technology Co., Ltd.)

    Roborock Saros Z70

    • 7.98 cmheight
    • 3 hruntime
    • 7,299price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • eufy Omni C28
    on sale

    eufy (Anker Innovations)

    eufy Omni C28

    • 11.5 cmheight
    • 5.1 kgweight
    • 2,699price (PLN)
    Available in Poland

History

no data

Sources

  1. pl.roborock.com
  2. global.roborock.com
  3. x-kom.pl
  4. support.roborock.com

Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check