Photo: Roborock, product page (pl.roborock.com)
Robot vacuumson sale

Roborock Q7 M5

Roborock's entry robot vacuum with LiDAR navigation, sold as the updated Q7 Max. It offers 10,000 Pa HyperForce suction with automatic carpet boost, a JawScrapers anti-tangle main brush plus anti-tangle side brush, multi-floor maps and suggested no-go zones in the Roborock app.

Price in Poland

from 599 PLN (≈ EUR 135 at NBP rate 4.3641 of 21 October 2026) 1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026
  • pl.roborock.com21 October 2026 599 PLN (≈ EUR 135) Go to shop

We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money

Available in Poland
  • 9.9cmHeight
  • 3.3kgWeight

Key facts

  • Price in Polandfrom 599 PLN (≈ EUR 135) (1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026)
  • Specificationsheight 9.9 cm · weight 3.3 kg
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in Polandyes, from: pl.roborock.com

Summary

Roborock's entry robot vacuum with LiDAR navigation, sold as the updated Q7 Max. It offers 10,000 Pa HyperForce suction with automatic carpet boost, a JawScrapers anti-tangle main brush plus anti-tangle side brush, multi-floor maps and suggested no-go zones in the Roborock app.

Mopping uses a flat cloth with an electronically controlled water tank and three flow levels; the mop neither vibrates nor rotates and does not lift. The robot measures 325 x 325 x 99 mm and weighs 3.3 kg; the battery is 14.4 V / 3,200 mAh. The Q7 M5 ships with a charging dock only (the self-emptying version is the Q7 M5+). Price in Roborock's Polish shop: 599 zl (October 2026).

Specs

Data checked: · Sources: 2

Size and key figures
Size and key figures: Roborock Q7 M5Height comparison: person 175 cm, Roborock Q7 M5 9.9 cm (6% of a person's height). Weight: 3.3 kg, category median 3.9 kg.175 cm9.9 cmHumanRobotFigures against the category medianWeight3.3 kgcategory median: 3.9 kg (n=21)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

  • Height9.9 cm
    in line with the category median (9.7 cm, n=27)
  • Weight3.3 kg
    −15% vs. the category median (3.9 kg, n=21)
  • Battery46.08 Wh
    −38% vs. the category median (74.88 Wh, n=16)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Height
9.9 cm
Weight
3.3 kg

Power

Battery
46.08 Wh

Electronics and AI

Drive
electric
Sensors
360-degree PreciSense LiDAR

Additional specs

Suction (Pa)
10,000
Navigation
LiDAR
Mopping
pad
Base station
charging dock

Datasheet (PDF)

Price and availability in Poland

Price in Poland from 599 PLN (≈ EUR 135) 1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026

Variants and store prices

  • Standard10 October 2026 · pl.roborock.com 599 PLN (≈ EUR 135)
Full price table
DatePrice (PLN)VariantSource
2026-10-10599 PLN (≈ EUR 135)—pl.roborock.com

Dealers in Poland

  • pl.roborock.comUpdated: 21 October 2026
    599 PLN (≈ EUR 135)
    Go to shop
    external link

Applications

Typical applications

  • vacuuming
  • mopping

Target group

  • households
  • pet owners

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

  • Roborock Saros Z70
    on sale

    Roborock (Beijing Roborock Technology Co., Ltd.)

    Roborock Saros Z70

    • 7.98 cmheight
    • 3 hruntime
    • 7,299price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • Roborock Q10 S5+
    on sale

    Roborock (Beijing Roborock Technology Co., Ltd.)

    Roborock Q10 S5+

    • 9.9 cmheight
    • 1,099price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • Roborock Qrevo S Pro
    on sale

    Roborock (Beijing Roborock Technology Co., Ltd.)

    Roborock Qrevo S Pro

    • 9.65 cmheight
    • 2,099price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • Roborock Saros 10R
    on sale

    Roborock (Beijing Roborock Technology Co., Ltd.)

    Roborock Saros 10R

    • 7.98 cmheight
    • 3 hruntime
    • 2,699price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • Roborock Saros 20
    on sale

    Roborock (Beijing Roborock Technology Co., Ltd.)

    Roborock Saros 20

    • 7.98 cmheight
    • 5.05 kgweight
    • 3,459price (PLN)
    Available in Poland

History

no data

Sources

  1. pl.roborock.com
  2. support.roborock.com

Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check