Dreame D20 Pro
The Dreame D20 Pro is Dreame's entry-level robot vacuum in Poland. It offers 13,000 Pa of suction, a 700 ml dust bin and a 350 ml water tank for a simple drag-along mop pad.
Price in Poland
- pl.dreametech.comPro · 21 October 2026 849 PLN (≈ EUR 195) Go to shop
We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money
Available in Poland- 9.69cmHeight
- 4.75hRuntime
- 3.5kgWeight
Key facts
- Price in Polandfrom 849 PLN (≈ EUR 195) (1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026)
- Specificationsheight 9.69 cm · runtime 4.75 h · weight 3.5 kg
- Statuson sale
- Availability in Polandyes, from: pl.dreametech.com
Summary
- ManufacturerDreame Technology
- CategoryRobot vacuums
- Statuson sale
- Availability in PolandAvailable in Polandpl.dreametech.com
The Dreame D20 Pro is Dreame's entry-level robot vacuum in Poland. It offers 13,000 Pa of suction, a 700 ml dust bin and a 350 ml water tank for a simple drag-along mop pad. The Pathfinder system scans the room in 360 degrees for mapping, and 3D structured light with a single line laser handles obstacle avoidance.
The robot is 96.9 mm tall, weighs 3.5 kg, climbs thresholds up to 20 mm and runs for up to 285 minutes on a 5,200 mAh battery. A dual HyperStream brush is designed to reduce hair tangling. It ships with a plain charging dock: there is no self-emptying and the mop pad does not lift, so Dreame recommends removing it before cleaning rooms with carpets.
In Poland it sold for 849 zl in Dreame's own shop on 10 October 2026.
Specs
Data checked: · Sources: 2
Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.
-
Height9.69 cmin line with the category median (9.7 cm, n=27)
-
Weight3.5 kg−10% vs. the category median (3.9 kg, n=21)
-
Runtime4.75 h+58% vs. the category median (3 h, n=19)
- category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.
Dimensions and weight
- Height
- 9.69 cm
- Weight
- 3.5 kg
Power
- Runtime
- 4.75 h
Electronics and AI
- Drive
- electric
- Sensors
- LiDAR (Pathfinder, 360° scanning), 3D structured light with single line laser, cliff sensors
Additional specs
- Suction (Pa)
- 13,000
- Navigation
- LiDAR
- Mopping
- pad
- Base station
- charging dock
- Battery (mAh)
- 5,200
Price and availability in Poland
Variants and store prices
- Pro10 October 2026 · pl.dreametech.com 849 PLN (≈ EUR 195)
Full price table
| Date | Price (PLN) | Variant | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | 849 PLN (≈ EUR 195) | Pro | pl.dreametech.com |
Dealers in Poland
-
pl.dreametech.comVariant: Pro · Updated: 21 October 2026
Applications
Typical applications
Target group
Comparison
Robot comparison toolSimilar models
on sale
on saleDreame Technology
Dreame L10s Ultra Gen 3
- 3.85 hruntime
- 3.8 kgweight
- 1,999price (PLN)
on saleDreame Technology
Dreame X50 Ultra Complete
- 8.9 cmheight
- 3.45 hruntime
- 3,299price (PLN)
- on sale
Xiaomi Corporation
Xiaomi Robot Vacuum S40
- 9.8 cmheight
- 3 hruntime
- 849price (PLN)
on saleiRobot
iRobot Roomba 105 Combo + AutoEmpty
- 10.4 cmheight
- 2 hruntime
- 929price (PLN)
- on sale
Xiaomi Corporation
Xiaomi Robot Vacuum S40C
- 9.7 cmheight
- 3.44 kgweight
- 679price (PLN)
History
no data
Sources
Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check