Photo: Dreame Technology, product page (pl.dreametech.com)
Robot vacuumson sale

Dreame D20 Pro

The Dreame D20 Pro is Dreame's entry-level robot vacuum in Poland. It offers 13,000 Pa of suction, a 700 ml dust bin and a 350 ml water tank for a simple drag-along mop pad.

Price in Poland

from 849 PLN (≈ EUR 195 at NBP rate 4.3716 of 20 October 2026) 1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026
  • pl.dreametech.comPro · 21 October 2026 849 PLN (≈ EUR 195) Go to shop

We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money

Available in Poland
  • 9.69cmHeight
  • 4.75hRuntime
  • 3.5kgWeight

Key facts

  • Price in Polandfrom 849 PLN (≈ EUR 195) (1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026)
  • Specificationsheight 9.69 cm · runtime 4.75 h · weight 3.5 kg
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in Polandyes, from: pl.dreametech.com

Summary

The Dreame D20 Pro is Dreame's entry-level robot vacuum in Poland. It offers 13,000 Pa of suction, a 700 ml dust bin and a 350 ml water tank for a simple drag-along mop pad. The Pathfinder system scans the room in 360 degrees for mapping, and 3D structured light with a single line laser handles obstacle avoidance.

The robot is 96.9 mm tall, weighs 3.5 kg, climbs thresholds up to 20 mm and runs for up to 285 minutes on a 5,200 mAh battery. A dual HyperStream brush is designed to reduce hair tangling. It ships with a plain charging dock: there is no self-emptying and the mop pad does not lift, so Dreame recommends removing it before cleaning rooms with carpets.

In Poland it sold for 849 zl in Dreame's own shop on 10 October 2026.

Specs

Data checked: · Sources: 2

Size and key figures
Size and key figures: Dreame D20 ProHeight comparison: person 175 cm, Dreame D20 Pro 9.69 cm (6% of a person's height). Runtime: 4.75 h, category median 3 h. Weight: 3.5 kg, category median 3.9 kg.175 cm9.69 cmHumanRobotFigures against the category medianRuntime4.75 hcategory median: 3 h (n=19)Weight3.5 kgcategory median: 3.9 kg (n=21)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

  • Height9.69 cm
    in line with the category median (9.7 cm, n=27)
  • Weight3.5 kg
    −10% vs. the category median (3.9 kg, n=21)
  • Runtime4.75 h
    +58% vs. the category median (3 h, n=19)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Height
9.69 cm
Weight
3.5 kg

Power

Runtime
4.75 h

Electronics and AI

Drive
electric
Sensors
LiDAR (Pathfinder, 360° scanning), 3D structured light with single line laser, cliff sensors

Additional specs

Suction (Pa)
13,000
Navigation
LiDAR
Mopping
pad
Base station
charging dock
Battery (mAh)
5,200

Price and availability in Poland

Price in Poland from 849 PLN (≈ EUR 195) 1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026

Variants and store prices

  • Pro10 October 2026 · pl.dreametech.com 849 PLN (≈ EUR 195)
Full price table
DatePrice (PLN)VariantSource
2026-10-10849 PLN (≈ EUR 195)Propl.dreametech.com

Dealers in Poland

  • pl.dreametech.comVariant: Pro · Updated: 21 October 2026
    849 PLN (≈ EUR 195)
    Go to shop
    external link

Applications

Typical applications

  • vacuuming
  • mopping

Target group

  • households
  • pet owners

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

History

no data

Sources

  1. pl.dreametech.com
  2. pl.dreametech.com

Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check