Photo: ECOVACS Robotics, product page (ecovacs.com)
Robot vacuumson sale

ECOVACS DEEBOT X9 PRO OMNI

The ECOVACS DEEBOT X9 PRO OMNI mops with an OZMO ROLLER instead of round pads; the roller lifts 10 mm on carpets. Suction reaches 16,600 Pa. The robot is 98 mm tall, navigates with dToF LiDAR and recognises obstacles with an RGBD camera.

Price in Poland

from 1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460 at NBP rate 4.3641 of 21 October 2026) 1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026
  • ecovacspoland.pl21 October 2026 1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460) Go to shop

We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money

Available in Poland
  • 9.8cmHeight
  • 4.2hRuntime

Key facts

  • Price in Polandfrom 1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460) (1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026)
  • Specificationsheight 9.8 cm · runtime 4.2 h
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in Polandyes, from: ecovacspoland.pl

Summary

The ECOVACS DEEBOT X9 PRO OMNI mops with an OZMO ROLLER instead of round pads; the roller lifts 10 mm on carpets. Suction reaches 16,600 Pa. The robot is 98 mm tall, navigates with dToF LiDAR and recognises obstacles with an RGBD camera. Its 6,400 mAh, 14.4 V battery is rated for up to 252 minutes of silent-mode vacuuming.

The station empties the dust bin (about 90 days per bag according to ECOVACS), washes the roller at 40-75 °C, dries it with 63 °C air and dispenses detergent. ECOVACS lists 64.5 dBA for standard vacuuming and 79.2 dBA while the station empties the robot. Thresholds are limited to 20 mm. Promotional price at ecovacspoland.pl on 10 October 2026: 1,999 zl (regular 3,799 zl).

Photo gallery

Specs

Data checked: · Sources: 3

Size and key figures
Size and key figures: ECOVACS DEEBOT X9 PRO OMNIHeight comparison: person 175 cm, ECOVACS DEEBOT X9 PRO OMNI 9.8 cm (6% of a person's height). Runtime: 4.2 h, category median 3 h.175 cm9.8 cmHumanRobotFigures against the category medianRuntime4.2 hcategory median: 3 h (n=19)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

  • Height9.8 cm
    in line with the category median (9.7 cm, n=27)
  • Battery92.16 Wh
    +23% vs. the category median (74.88 Wh, n=16)
  • Runtime4.2 h
    +40% vs. the category median (3 h, n=19)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Height
9.8 cm

Power

Battery
92.16 Wh
Runtime
4.2 h

Electronics and AI

Drive
electric
Sensors
dToF LiDAR, RGBD camera with light, TruEdge 3D edge sensor, cliff sensors

Additional specs

Suction (Pa)
16,600
Navigation
LiDAR + vision
Mopping
roller mop
Base station
self-emptying + mop washing
Noise level (dB(A))
64.5
Battery (mAh)
6,400
Battery voltage (V)
14.4

Price and availability in Poland

Price in Poland from 1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460) 1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026

Variants and store prices

  • Standard10 October 2026 · ecovacspoland.pl 1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460)
Full price table
DatePrice (PLN)VariantSource
2026-10-101,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460)—ecovacspoland.pl

Dealers in Poland

  • ecovacspoland.plUpdated: 21 October 2026
    1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460)
    Go to shop
    external link

Applications

Typical applications

  • vacuuming
  • mopping

Target group

  • households
  • pet owners

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

History

no data

Sources

  1. ecovacspoland.pl
  2. ecovacs.com
  3. ecovacs.com

Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check