Photo: PL-Universe Robotics Technology Co., Ltd., product page (en.pl-universe.com)

ProWhite Robot 2.0 (普罗宇宙大白)

Founded in January 2025 in Suzhou Industrial Park, PL-Universe shipped its first product within the year: the ProWhite Robot 2.0, known in Chinese as Da Bai, which the company says has been delivered in batches.

Price from

no public price
No confirmed distributor in Poland
  • 203.5cmHeight
  • 12kgPayload
  • 400kgWeight
  • 8hRuntime
  • 2.5m/sSpeed

Key facts

  • Specificationsheight 203.5 cm · payload 12 kg · weight 400 kg
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in Polandnot confirmed

Summary

Founded in January 2025 in Suzhou Industrial Park, PL-Universe shipped its first product within the year: the ProWhite Robot 2.0, known in Chinese as Da Bai, which the company says has been delivered in batches.

It is an industrial machine rather than a slender humanoid, measuring 1,051 by 800 by 2,035 mm and weighing 400 kg on a four-wheel omnidirectional base that exceeds 2.5 m/s. Two six-axis arms with a 910 mm span carry about 7 kg each, 12 kg combined, with ±0.05 mm repeatability, and the working height ranges from 0.7 to 1.3 m. Instead of hands the robot uses interchangeable end effectors for screwdriving, dispensing, soldering and micro-oiling; the maker also develops its own PL-WitHand.

Perception relies on multimodal 3D sensing and industrial 2D localisation. The 40 V, 100 Ah battery of 4,000 Wh runs for at least 8 hours, recharges in 2 hours and can be swapped. The total joint count, the computer and the software are not published. Target application is electronics manufacturing. Price on request.

Aggregator descriptions of a 45 to 55 kg reception robot under this name evidently refer to a different product. For a far lighter wheeled machine from the same region, see TORA-DOUBLE ONE at 60 kg.

Specs

Sources: 3

Size and key figures
Size and key figures: ProWhite Robot 2.0 (普罗宇宙大白)Height comparison: person 175 cm, ProWhite Robot 2.0 (普罗宇宙大白) 204 cm (116% of a person's height). Payload: 12 kg, category median 7 kg. Runtime: 8 h, category median 4 h.175 cm204 cmHumanRobotFigures against the category medianPayload12 kgcategory median: 7 kg (n=166)Runtime8 hcategory median: 4 h (n=135)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

  • Height203.5 cm
    +20% vs. the category median (169 cm, n=220)
  • Weight400 kg
    +535% vs. the category median (63 kg, n=192)
  • Payload12 kg
    +71% vs. the category median (7 kg, n=166)
  • Speed2.5 m/s
    +67% vs. the category median (1.5 m/s, n=117)
  • Battery4,000 Wh
    +317% vs. the category median (960 Wh, n=52)
  • Runtime8 h
    +100% vs. the category median (4 h, n=135)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Height
203.5 cm
Weight
400 kg

Motion and manipulation

Payload
12 kg
Speed
2.5 m/s

Power

Battery
4,000 Wh
Runtime
8 h

Electronics and AI

Drive
electric, four-wheel omnidirectional base, 0.7 to 1.3 m working height, two six-axis arms
Sensors
multimodal 3D perception, industrial 2D localisation

Additional specs

Form factor
wheeled dual-arm industrial robot (torso on mobile base)
Country of origin
CN
Units built / delivered
series produced and delivered in batches, maker data
Open source
no
Max. speed (km/h)
9
Charging time (h)
2

Datasheet (PDF)

Price and availability in Poland

no data

Dealers in Poland

No confirmed distributor in Poland

Applications

Typical applications

  • screwdriving, dispensing, soldering, micro-oiling in electronics assembly with interchangeable end effectors

Target group

  • industry

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

  • prototype

    PL-Universe Robotics Technology (Suzhou) Co., Ltd. (普罗宇宙)

    Zeus 1

    • —price
  • RoBee R (Series R)
    on sale

    Oversonic Robotics Srl Società Benefit

    RoBee R (Series R)

    • 165 cmheight
    • 15 kgpayload
    • —price
  • on sale

    JAKA Robotics

    JAKA Kargo

    • 175 cmheight
    • 5 kgpayload
    • —price
  • on sale

    RealMan Robotics (RealMan Intelligent Technology (Beijing) Co., Ltd.)

    Dual-Arm Lift

    • 178 cmheight
    • 5 kgpayload
    • —price
  • on sale

    Tlibot (Sichuan Tianlian Robot Co., Ltd. / 四川天链机器人股份有限公司)

    Y1

    • 145 cmheight
    • 5 kgpayload
    • —price
  • on sale

    AgiBot (Zhiyuan Robotics)

    AGIBOT G1

    • 180 cmheight
    • 3 kgpayload
    • —price

History

  1. Sales start

Sources

  1. en.pl-universe.com
  2. en.pl-universe.com
  3. pl-universe.com

Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check