ProWhite Robot 2.0 (普罗宇宙大白)
Founded in January 2025 in Suzhou Industrial Park, PL-Universe shipped its first product within the year: the ProWhite Robot 2.0, known in Chinese as Da Bai, which the company says has been delivered in batches.
Price from
- 203.5cmHeight
- 12kgPayload
- 400kgWeight
- 8hRuntime
- 2.5m/sSpeed
Key facts
- Specificationsheight 203.5 cm · payload 12 kg · weight 400 kg
- Statuson sale
- Availability in Polandnot confirmed
Summary
- ManufacturerPL-Universe Robotics Technology (Suzhou) Co., Ltd. (普罗宇宙)
- CategoryHumanoid robots
- Statuson sale
- Availability in PolandNo confirmed distributor in Poland
Founded in January 2025 in Suzhou Industrial Park, PL-Universe shipped its first product within the year: the ProWhite Robot 2.0, known in Chinese as Da Bai, which the company says has been delivered in batches.
It is an industrial machine rather than a slender humanoid, measuring 1,051 by 800 by 2,035 mm and weighing 400 kg on a four-wheel omnidirectional base that exceeds 2.5 m/s. Two six-axis arms with a 910 mm span carry about 7 kg each, 12 kg combined, with ±0.05 mm repeatability, and the working height ranges from 0.7 to 1.3 m. Instead of hands the robot uses interchangeable end effectors for screwdriving, dispensing, soldering and micro-oiling; the maker also develops its own PL-WitHand.
Perception relies on multimodal 3D sensing and industrial 2D localisation. The 40 V, 100 Ah battery of 4,000 Wh runs for at least 8 hours, recharges in 2 hours and can be swapped. The total joint count, the computer and the software are not published. Target application is electronics manufacturing. Price on request.
Aggregator descriptions of a 45 to 55 kg reception robot under this name evidently refer to a different product. For a far lighter wheeled machine from the same region, see TORA-DOUBLE ONE at 60 kg.
Specs
Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.
-
Height203.5 cm+20% vs. the category median (169 cm, n=220)
-
Weight400 kg+535% vs. the category median (63 kg, n=192)
-
Payload12 kg+71% vs. the category median (7 kg, n=166)
-
Speed2.5 m/s+67% vs. the category median (1.5 m/s, n=117)
-
Battery4,000 Wh+317% vs. the category median (960 Wh, n=52)
-
Runtime8 h+100% vs. the category median (4 h, n=135)
- category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.
Dimensions and weight
- Height
- 203.5 cm
- Weight
- 400 kg
Motion and manipulation
- Payload
- 12 kg
- Speed
- 2.5 m/s
Power
- Battery
- 4,000 Wh
- Runtime
- 8 h
Electronics and AI
- Drive
- electric, four-wheel omnidirectional base, 0.7 to 1.3 m working height, two six-axis arms
- Sensors
- multimodal 3D perception, industrial 2D localisation
Additional specs
- Form factor
- wheeled dual-arm industrial robot (torso on mobile base)
- Country of origin
- CN
- Units built / delivered
- series produced and delivered in batches, maker data
- Open source
- no
- Max. speed (km/h)
- 9
- Charging time (h)
- 2
Price and availability in Poland
no data
Dealers in Poland
No confirmed distributor in Poland
Applications
Typical applications
Target group
Comparison
Robot comparison toolSimilar models
- prototype
on sale- on sale
- on sale
RealMan Robotics (RealMan Intelligent Technology (Beijing) Co., Ltd.)
Dual-Arm Lift
- 178 cmheight
- 5 kgpayload
- —price
- on sale
- on sale
History
Sales start
Sources
Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check