Geek+ P800
Geek+ P800 is a rack-to-person robot deployed in December 2025 at Arvato's Poznań center; the manufacturer publishes no technical data.
- 1,000kgPayload
- 2.3m/sSpeed
- 142kgWeight
- 19.5cmHeight
Key facts
- Specificationspayload 1,000 kg · speed 2.3 m/s · weight 142 kg
- Statuson sale
- Availability in Polandyes
Summary
- ManufacturerGeek+ (Geekplus)
- CategoryMobile robots (AMR)
- Statuson sale
- Availability in PolandAvailable in Poland
The Geek+ P800 is a rack-to-person autonomous mobile robot (AMR) that carries entire warehouse shelving units to picking stations instead of moving individual products. The model is already physically present in Poland: in December 2025 it was deployed at the Arvato logistics center in Poznań as part of a flexible rack-to-person system, as confirmed by a Geek+ and Arvato press release.
The sources available, however, contain no detailed technical data for the P800 — the manufacturer states neither payload, speed nor battery runtime. All that is known is that the robot targets the 3PL and e-commerce sector, moving shelving units so that workers do not have to walk around the warehouse.
Within the same family, Geek+ also offers the RoboShuttle, a tote-to-person robot that previously worked at the Decathlon distribution center in Łódź; the two models take different approaches: the P800 moves whole racks, the RoboShuttle individual totes.
The P800's strength is a confirmed deployment at a large logistics operator in Poland, plus Geek+'s standing as one of the world's largest AMR suppliers by deployed fleet size. Its weakness remains a complete lack of public technical specifications, which makes comparison with competitors difficult.
Specs
Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.
-
Height19.5 cm−61% vs. the category median (50.2 cm, n=16)
-
Weight142 kgin line with the category median (146 kg, n=10)
-
Payload1,000 kg+233% vs. the category median (300 kg, n=29)
-
Speed2.3 m/s+35% vs. the category median (1.7 m/s, n=12)
- category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.
Dimensions and weight
- Height
- 19.5 cm
- Weight
- 142 kg
Motion and manipulation
- Payload
- 1,000 kg
- Speed
- 2.3 m/s
Electronics and AI
- Drive
- electric
- Sensors
- LiDAR obstacle detection, QR-code visual navigation, inertial navigation
Price and availability in Poland
no data
Dealers in Poland
No confirmed distributor in Poland
Applications
Typical applications
Target group
Comparison
Robot comparison toolSimilar models
on sale
on sale
on sale- pilot
on sale- discontinued
History
no data
Sources
Frequently asked questions
Is the Geek+ P800 available in Poland?
Yes, the model is available through the retailers in Poland listed on this page.
Where does the Geek+ P800 work in Poland?
At the Arvato logistics center in Poznań, where it was deployed in December 2025.
What are the P800's payload and speed?
The manufacturer does not give this data in the sources available.
How does the P800 differ from the RoboShuttle from the same manufacturer?
The P800 brings whole racks to the worker, while the RoboShuttle brings individual totes (tote-to-person).
Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check