Photo: Geek+, product page (geekplus.com)

Geek+ P800

Geek+ P800 is a rack-to-person robot deployed in December 2025 at Arvato's Poznań center; the manufacturer publishes no technical data.

Price from

no public price
Available in Poland
  • 1,000kgPayload
  • 2.3m/sSpeed
  • 142kgWeight
  • 19.5cmHeight

Key facts

  • Specificationspayload 1,000 kg · speed 2.3 m/s · weight 142 kg
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in Polandyes

Summary

The Geek+ P800 is a rack-to-person autonomous mobile robot (AMR) that carries entire warehouse shelving units to picking stations instead of moving individual products. The model is already physically present in Poland: in December 2025 it was deployed at the Arvato logistics center in Poznań as part of a flexible rack-to-person system, as confirmed by a Geek+ and Arvato press release.

The sources available, however, contain no detailed technical data for the P800 — the manufacturer states neither payload, speed nor battery runtime. All that is known is that the robot targets the 3PL and e-commerce sector, moving shelving units so that workers do not have to walk around the warehouse.

Within the same family, Geek+ also offers the RoboShuttle, a tote-to-person robot that previously worked at the Decathlon distribution center in Łódź; the two models take different approaches: the P800 moves whole racks, the RoboShuttle individual totes.

The P800's strength is a confirmed deployment at a large logistics operator in Poland, plus Geek+'s standing as one of the world's largest AMR suppliers by deployed fleet size. Its weakness remains a complete lack of public technical specifications, which makes comparison with competitors difficult.

Specs

Sources: 1

Size and key figures
Size and key figures: Geek+ P800Height comparison: person 175 cm, Geek+ P800 19.5 cm (11% of a person's height). Payload: 1,000 kg, category median 300 kg. Weight: 142 kg, category median 146 kg.175 cm19.5 cmHumanRobotFigures against the category medianPayload1,000 kgcategory median: 300 kg (n=29)Weight142 kgcategory median: 146 kg (n=10)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

  • Height19.5 cm
    −61% vs. the category median (50.2 cm, n=16)
  • Weight142 kg
    in line with the category median (146 kg, n=10)
  • Payload1,000 kg
    +233% vs. the category median (300 kg, n=29)
  • Speed2.3 m/s
    +35% vs. the category median (1.7 m/s, n=12)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Height
19.5 cm
Weight
142 kg

Motion and manipulation

Payload
1,000 kg
Speed
2.3 m/s

Electronics and AI

Drive
electric
Sensors
LiDAR obstacle detection, QR-code visual navigation, inertial navigation

Datasheet (PDF)

Price and availability in Poland

no data

Dealers in Poland

No confirmed distributor in Poland

Applications

Typical applications

  • Rack-to-person
  • Rack transport

Target group

  • 3PL (third-party logistics)
  • e-commerce

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

  • MiR1350
    on sale

    Mobile Industrial Robots (MiR)

    MiR1350

    MiR1350 is MiR's heaviest AMR: 1,350 kg payload, with price and full specification on request only.

    • 1,350 kgpayload
    • —price
  • HAI Robotics HaiPick A42
    on sale

    HAI Robotics

    HAI Robotics HaiPick A42

    HaiPick A42 is an ACR robot reaching 6 m and carrying up to 9 totes at once; indicative price from about USD 50,000 (PLN 193,800 (≈ EUR 44,410 at NBP rate 4.3641 of 21 October 2026)).

    • 600 cmheight
    • 193,800*price (PLN)
  • Locus Vector
    on sale

    Locus Robotics

    Locus Vector

    The Locus Vector is an AMR for moving cartons with a 272 kg payload; the manufacturer does not publish its other specifications or a price.

    • 272 kgpayload
    • 14 hruntime
    • —price
  • pilot

    RIVR (formerly Swiss-Mile)

    RIVR Milo

    Milo is RIVR's (ex Swiss-Mile) wheeled-legged delivery robot on a Unitree B2 base, off the market since Amazon acquired RIVR.

    • —price
  • Geek+ RoboShuttle
    on sale

    Geek+ (Geekplus)

    Geek+ RoboShuttle

    Geek+ RoboShuttle is a tote-to-person robot, deployed at Decathlon Łódź (completed around mid-2021); no technical data available.

    • 40 kgpayload
    • —price
    Available in Poland
  • discontinued

    Fetch Robotics (Zebra Technologies)

    Zebra Fetch CartConnect 100

    Zebra Fetch CartConnect 100: autonomous base that docks to FetchCart carts, managed by FetchCore; no price or Polish availability data.

    • 57 kgpayload
    • 1.5 m/sspeed
    • —price

History

no data

Sources

  1. prnewswire.com

Frequently asked questions

Is the Geek+ P800 available in Poland?

Yes, the model is available through the retailers in Poland listed on this page.

Where does the Geek+ P800 work in Poland?

At the Arvato logistics center in Poznań, where it was deployed in December 2025.

What are the P800's payload and speed?

The manufacturer does not give this data in the sources available.

How does the P800 differ from the RoboShuttle from the same manufacturer?

The P800 brings whole racks to the worker, while the RoboShuttle brings individual totes (tote-to-person).

Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check