Photo: Autel Robotics, product page (shop.autelrobotics.com)
Dronesdiscontinued

Autel EVO Nano+

Sub-250 g foldable camera drone with a 1/1.28-inch 50 MP RYYB sensor, 4K/30fps HDR video and three-way obstacle sensing. Autel ended worldwide sales of the EVO Nano series on 18 July 2025; support continues until 18 July 2030.

Price from

approx. 2,600 PLN* (≈ EUR 595 at NBP rate 4.3641 of 21 October 2026) converted from 679 USD, NBP rate 3.8762, as of 1 October 2026
No confirmed distributor in Poland
  • 0.25kgWeight
  • 0.47hRuntime

Key facts

  • Manufacturer priceapprox. 2,600 PLN* (≈ EUR 595) (as of 15 October 2026)
  • Specificationsweight 0.25 kg · runtime 0.47 h
  • Statusdiscontinued
  • Availability in Polandnot confirmed

Summary

  • ManufacturerAutel Robotics
  • CategoryDrones
  • Statusdiscontinued
  • Availability in PolandNo confirmed distributor in Poland

Sub-250 g foldable camera drone with a 1/1.28-inch 50 MP RYYB sensor, 4K/30fps HDR video and three-way obstacle sensing. Autel ended worldwide sales of the EVO Nano series on 18 July 2025; support continues until 18 July 2030.

Specs

Data checked: · Sources: 7

Size and key figures
Size and key figures: Autel EVO Nano+Runtime: 0.47 h, category median 0.5 h. Weight: 0.249 kg, category median 0.249 kg.Figures against the category medianRuntime0.47 hcategory median: 0.5 h (n=129)Weight0.249 kgcategory median: 0.249 kg (n=129)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

  • Weight0.25 kg
    in line with the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
  • Battery17.32 Wh
    −57% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
  • Runtime0.47 h
    −6% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Weight
0.25 kg

Power

Battery
17.32 Wh
Runtime
0.47 h

Additional specs

EU class (C0–C6)
none (<250 g, Open A1 without class)
Max. flight time (min)
28
Wind resistance (m/s)
10.5
Transmission system
Autel SkyLink, tri-band 2,4/5,2/5,8 GHz, 10 km (standard not stated)
Camera sensor
1/1.28 inch CMOS 50 MP
Max. video resolution
4K/30fps
Gimbal axes
3
Obstacle sensing
forward, backward, downward
Battery (mAh)
2,250
Battery voltage (V)
7.7
Folded dimensions (mm)
142x94x55
FCC ID
2AGNTMDA2409A
Subcategory
small camera drone

Datasheet (PDF)

Price and availability in Poland

approx. 2,600 PLN* (≈ EUR 595) converted from 679 USD, NBP rate 3.8762, as of 1 October 2026 · Updated: 15 October 2026 · Source (shop.autelrobotics.com)

Dealers in Poland

No confirmed distributor in Poland

Applications

Typical applications

  • aerial photo and 4K video

Target group

  • beginners and travellers who want to stay under 250 g

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

History

  1. Model unveiled

Sources

  1. shop.autelrobotics.com
  2. dronedj.com
  3. morele.net
  4. shop.autelrobotics.com
  5. petapixel.com
  6. auteldrones.com
  7. fccid.io

Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check