Autel EVO Nano+
Sub-250 g foldable camera drone with a 1/1.28-inch 50 MP RYYB sensor, 4K/30fps HDR video and three-way obstacle sensing. Autel ended worldwide sales of the EVO Nano series on 18 July 2025; support continues until 18 July 2030.
Price from
- 0.25kgWeight
- 0.47hRuntime
Key facts
- Manufacturer priceapprox. 2,600 PLN* (≈ EUR 595) (as of 15 October 2026)
- Specificationsweight 0.25 kg · runtime 0.47 h
- Statusdiscontinued
- Availability in Polandnot confirmed
Summary
- ManufacturerAutel Robotics
- CategoryDrones
- Statusdiscontinued
- Availability in PolandNo confirmed distributor in Poland
Sub-250 g foldable camera drone with a 1/1.28-inch 50 MP RYYB sensor, 4K/30fps HDR video and three-way obstacle sensing. Autel ended worldwide sales of the EVO Nano series on 18 July 2025; support continues until 18 July 2030.
Specs
Data checked: · Sources: 7
Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.
-
Weight0.25 kgin line with the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
-
Battery17.32 Wh−57% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
-
Runtime0.47 h−6% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
- category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.
Dimensions and weight
- Weight
- 0.25 kg
Power
- Battery
- 17.32 Wh
- Runtime
- 0.47 h
Additional specs
- EU class (C0–C6)
- none (<250 g, Open A1 without class)
- Max. flight time (min)
- 28
- Wind resistance (m/s)
- 10.5
- Transmission system
- Autel SkyLink, tri-band 2,4/5,2/5,8 GHz, 10 km (standard not stated)
- Camera sensor
- 1/1.28 inch CMOS 50 MP
- Max. video resolution
- 4K/30fps
- Gimbal axes
- 3
- Obstacle sensing
- forward, backward, downward
- Battery (mAh)
- 2,250
- Battery voltage (V)
- 7.7
- Folded dimensions (mm)
- 142x94x55
- FCC ID
- 2AGNTMDA2409A
- Subcategory
- small camera drone
Price and availability in Poland
Dealers in Poland
No confirmed distributor in Poland
Applications
Typical applications
Target group
Comparison
Robot comparison toolSimilar models
discontinued
discontinued
on sale
discontinued
pre-order
on sale
History
Model unveiled
Sources
Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check