Photo: FIMI, product page (store.fimi.com)
Droneson sale

FIMI X8 Tele Max

760 g dual-camera drone pairing a 1/2-inch 48 MP wide camera with a 13 MP 5x optical tele camera (30x hybrid zoom) on a 3-axis gimbal. RokLink 5.0 is rated at about 20 km (FCC) and flight time is 38 minutes, or 47 minutes with the Battery Plus.

Price in Poland

from 2,999 PLN (≈ EUR 685 at NBP rate 4.3716 of 20 October 2026) 2 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026
  • x-kom.plFIMI X8 Tele Max Standard · 16 October 2026 2,999 PLN (≈ EUR 685) Go to shop
  • NeonetFIMI X8 Tele Max Standard · 16 October 2026 2,999 PLN (≈ EUR 685) Go to shop

We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money

Available in Poland
  • 0.76kgWeight
  • 0.63hRuntime

Key facts

  • Price in Polandfrom 2,999 PLN (≈ EUR 685) (2 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026)
  • Specificationsweight 0.76 kg · runtime 0.63 h
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in Polandyes, from: x-kom.pl, Neonet, neonet-pl

Summary

  • ManufacturerFIMI
  • CategoryDrones
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in PolandAvailable in Polandx-kom.pl, Neonet, neonet-pl, x-kom-pl

760 g dual-camera drone pairing a 1/2-inch 48 MP wide camera with a 13 MP 5x optical tele camera (30x hybrid zoom) on a 3-axis gimbal. RokLink 5.0 is rated at about 20 km (FCC) and flight time is 38 minutes, or 47 minutes with the Battery Plus.

Specs

Data checked: · Sources: 5

Size and key figures
Size and key figures: FIMI X8 Tele MaxRuntime: 0.63 h, category median 0.5 h. Weight: 0.76 kg, category median 0.249 kg.Figures against the category medianRuntime0.63 hcategory median: 0.5 h (n=129)Weight0.76 kgcategory median: 0.249 kg (n=129)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

  • Weight0.76 kg
    +205% vs. the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
  • Battery53.7 Wh
    +33% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
  • Runtime0.63 h
    +26% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Weight
0.76 kg

Power

Battery
53.7 Wh
Runtime
0.63 h

Additional specs

Subcategory
mid-range camera drone

Datasheet (PDF)

Price and availability in Poland

Price in Poland from 2,999 PLN (≈ EUR 685) 2 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026

Variants and store prices

  • FIMI X8 Tele Max Standard16 October 2026 · x-kom.pl 2,999 PLN (≈ EUR 685)
Full price table
DatePrice (PLN)VariantSource
2026-10-162,999 PLN (≈ EUR 685)FIMI X8 Tele Max Standardx-kom.pl
2026-10-162,999 PLN (≈ EUR 685)FIMI X8 Tele Max Standardneonet.pl

Dealers in Poland

  • x-kom.plVariant: FIMI X8 Tele Max Standard · Updated: 16 October 2026
    2,999 PLN (≈ EUR 685)
    Go to shop
    external link
  • NeonetVariant: FIMI X8 Tele Max Standard · Updated: 16 October 2026
    2,999 PLN (≈ EUR 685)
    Go to shop
    external link

Applications

Typical applications

  • aerial photo with telephoto zoom, observation

Target group

  • hobby videographers who need zoom

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

History

  1. Model unveiled

Sources

  1. fimi.com
  2. store.fimi.com
  3. x-kom.pl
  4. neonet.pl
  5. fccid.io

Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check