no official photo
Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.
Dronesdiscontinued
Parrot ANAFI FPV
FPV version of the ANAFI, sold with goggles and the Skycontroller 3, weighing 315 g and sharing the 1/2.4-inch 21 MP camera. It is not an acro FPV racer but a GPS-stabilised camera drone flown through goggles; Parrot no longer lists it.
- 0.32kgWeight
- 0.42hRuntime
Key facts
- Specificationsweight 0.32 kg · runtime 0.42 h
- Statusdiscontinued
- Availability in Polandnot confirmed
Summary
- ManufacturerParrot
- CategoryDrones
- Statusdiscontinued
- Availability in PolandNo confirmed distributor in Poland
FPV version of the ANAFI, sold with goggles and the Skycontroller 3, weighing 315 g and sharing the 1/2.4-inch 21 MP camera. It is not an acro FPV racer but a GPS-stabilised camera drone flown through goggles; Parrot no longer lists it.
Specs
Data checked: · Sources: 2
-
Weight0.32 kg+27% vs. the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
-
Battery20.52 Wh−49% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
-
Runtime0.42 h−16% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
- category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.
Dimensions and weight
- Weight
- 0.32 kg
Power
- Battery
- 20.52 Wh
- Runtime
- 0.42 h
Additional specs
- Max. flight time (min)
- 25
- Max. speed (km/h)
- 55
- Wind resistance (m/s)
- 13.9
- Transmission range, CE (km)
- 4
- Transmission system
- Wi-Fi with Skycontroller 3, 4 km
- Camera sensor
- 1/2.4 inch CMOS 21 MP
- Max. video resolution
- 4K/30fps
- Gimbal axes
- 2
- Battery (mAh)
- 2,700
- Battery voltage (V)
- 7.6
- Folded dimensions (mm)
- 218x69x64
- Subcategory
- FPV drone
Price and availability in Poland
no data
Dealers in Poland
No confirmed distributor in Poland
Applications
Typical applications
Target group
Comparison
Robot comparison toolSimilar models
discontinued
on sale
on sale
on sale
on sale
on sale
History
no data
Sources
Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check