no official photo
Size and key figures
Size and key figures: Parrot ANAFI FPVRuntime: 0.42 h, category median 0.5 h. Weight: 0.315 kg, category median 0.249 kg.Figures against the category medianRuntime0.42 hcategory median: 0.5 h (n=129)Weight0.315 kgcategory median: 0.249 kg (n=129)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

Dronesdiscontinued

Parrot ANAFI FPV

FPV version of the ANAFI, sold with goggles and the Skycontroller 3, weighing 315 g and sharing the 1/2.4-inch 21 MP camera. It is not an acro FPV racer but a GPS-stabilised camera drone flown through goggles; Parrot no longer lists it.

Price from

no public price
No confirmed distributor in Poland
  • 0.32kgWeight
  • 0.42hRuntime

Key facts

  • Specificationsweight 0.32 kg · runtime 0.42 h
  • Statusdiscontinued
  • Availability in Polandnot confirmed

Summary

  • ManufacturerParrot
  • CategoryDrones
  • Statusdiscontinued
  • Availability in PolandNo confirmed distributor in Poland

FPV version of the ANAFI, sold with goggles and the Skycontroller 3, weighing 315 g and sharing the 1/2.4-inch 21 MP camera. It is not an acro FPV racer but a GPS-stabilised camera drone flown through goggles; Parrot no longer lists it.

Specs

Data checked: · Sources: 2

  • Weight0.32 kg
    +27% vs. the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
  • Battery20.52 Wh
    −49% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
  • Runtime0.42 h
    −16% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Weight
0.32 kg

Power

Battery
20.52 Wh
Runtime
0.42 h

Additional specs

Max. flight time (min)
25
Max. speed (km/h)
55
Wind resistance (m/s)
13.9
Transmission range, CE (km)
4
Transmission system
Wi-Fi with Skycontroller 3, 4 km
Camera sensor
1/2.4 inch CMOS 21 MP
Max. video resolution
4K/30fps
Gimbal axes
2
Battery (mAh)
2,700
Battery voltage (V)
7.6
Folded dimensions (mm)
218x69x64
Subcategory
FPV drone

Datasheet (PDF)

Price and availability in Poland

no data

Dealers in Poland

No confirmed distributor in Poland

Applications

Typical applications

  • FPV flight with video goggles, aerial photo

Target group

  • hobby pilots with FPV goggles

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

  • Parrot ANAFI
    discontinued

    Parrot

    Parrot ANAFI

    • 0.32 kgweight
    • 0.42 hruntime
    • —price
  • DJI Avata 2
    on sale

    DJI

    DJI Avata 2

    • 0.38 kgweight
    • 0.38 hruntime
    • 1,739price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • DJI Mini 5 Pro
    on sale

    DJI

    DJI Mini 5 Pro

    • 0.25 kgweight
    • 0.6 hruntime
    • 3,027price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • SNAPTAIN P40 Lite
    on sale

    SNAPTAIN

    SNAPTAIN P40 Lite

    • 0.25 kgweight
    • 0.52 hruntime
    • 1,700*price (PLN)

History

no data

Sources

  1. parrot.com
  2. parrot.com

Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check