Photo: Dottensm, Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 4.0; resized and converted to WebP
Dronesdiscontinued

Parrot ANAFI

Foldable 320 g camera drone with a 21 MP 1/2.4-inch sensor, 4K HDR video and a gimbal that tilts from -90 to +90 degrees. Parrot no longer lists the consumer ANAFI and now focuses on professional ANAFI models.

Price from

no public price
No confirmed distributor in Poland
  • 0.32kgWeight
  • 0.42hRuntime

Key facts

  • Specificationsweight 0.32 kg · runtime 0.42 h
  • Statusdiscontinued
  • Availability in Polandnot confirmed

Summary

  • ManufacturerParrot
  • CategoryDrones
  • Statusdiscontinued
  • Availability in PolandNo confirmed distributor in Poland

Foldable 320 g camera drone with a 21 MP 1/2.4-inch sensor, 4K HDR video and a gimbal that tilts from -90 to +90 degrees. Parrot no longer lists the consumer ANAFI and now focuses on professional ANAFI models.

Specs

Data checked: · Sources: 9

Size and key figures
Size and key figures: Parrot ANAFIRuntime: 0.42 h, category median 0.5 h. Weight: 0.32 kg, category median 0.249 kg.Figures against the category medianRuntime0.42 hcategory median: 0.5 h (n=129)Weight0.32 kgcategory median: 0.249 kg (n=129)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

  • Weight0.32 kg
    +29% vs. the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
  • Battery20.52 Wh
    −49% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
  • Runtime0.42 h
    −16% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Weight
0.32 kg

Power

Battery
20.52 Wh
Runtime
0.42 h

Additional specs

EU class (C0–C6)
none
Max. flight time (min)
25
Max. speed (km/h)
55
Wind resistance (m/s)
13.9
Transmission range, CE (km)
4
Transmission system
Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n 2,4/5,8 GHz with Skycontroller 3, 4 km
Camera sensor
1/2.4 inch CMOS 21 MP
Max. video resolution
4K DCI 4096x2160/24fps, UHD 30fps
Gimbal axes
2
Obstacle sensing
none
Max. altitude above sea level (m)
4,500
Battery (mAh)
2,700
Battery voltage (V)
7.6
Folded dimensions (mm)
244x67x65
FCC ID
2AG6IANAFI
Subcategory
mid-range camera drone

Datasheet (PDF)

Price and availability in Poland

no data

Dealers in Poland

No confirmed distributor in Poland

Applications

Typical applications

  • aerial photo and 4K HDR video, zoom footage

Target group

  • hobby aerial photographers

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

  • DJI Avata 2
    on sale

    DJI

    DJI Avata 2

    • 0.38 kgweight
    • 0.38 hruntime
    • 1,739price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • DJI Mini 5 Pro
    on sale

    DJI

    DJI Mini 5 Pro

    • 0.25 kgweight
    • 0.6 hruntime
    • 3,027price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • SNAPTAIN P40 Lite
    on sale

    SNAPTAIN

    SNAPTAIN P40 Lite

    • 0.25 kgweight
    • 0.52 hruntime
    • 1,700*price (PLN)

History

  1. Model unveiled

  2. Sales start

Sources

  1. parrot.com
  2. en.wikipedia.org
  3. parrot.com
  4. heliguy.com
  5. parrot.com
  6. parrot.com
  7. digitalcameraworld.com
  8. fccid.io
  9. commons.wikimedia.org

Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check