Parrot ANAFI
Foldable 320 g camera drone with a 21 MP 1/2.4-inch sensor, 4K HDR video and a gimbal that tilts from -90 to +90 degrees. Parrot no longer lists the consumer ANAFI and now focuses on professional ANAFI models.
- 0.32kgWeight
- 0.42hRuntime
Key facts
- Specificationsweight 0.32 kg · runtime 0.42 h
- Statusdiscontinued
- Availability in Polandnot confirmed
Summary
- ManufacturerParrot
- CategoryDrones
- Statusdiscontinued
- Availability in PolandNo confirmed distributor in Poland
Foldable 320 g camera drone with a 21 MP 1/2.4-inch sensor, 4K HDR video and a gimbal that tilts from -90 to +90 degrees. Parrot no longer lists the consumer ANAFI and now focuses on professional ANAFI models.
Specs
Data checked: · Sources: 9
Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.
-
Weight0.32 kg+29% vs. the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
-
Battery20.52 Wh−49% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
-
Runtime0.42 h−16% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
- category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.
Dimensions and weight
- Weight
- 0.32 kg
Power
- Battery
- 20.52 Wh
- Runtime
- 0.42 h
Additional specs
- EU class (C0–C6)
- none
- Max. flight time (min)
- 25
- Max. speed (km/h)
- 55
- Wind resistance (m/s)
- 13.9
- Transmission range, CE (km)
- 4
- Transmission system
- Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n 2,4/5,8 GHz with Skycontroller 3, 4 km
- Camera sensor
- 1/2.4 inch CMOS 21 MP
- Max. video resolution
- 4K DCI 4096x2160/24fps, UHD 30fps
- Gimbal axes
- 2
- Obstacle sensing
- none
- Max. altitude above sea level (m)
- 4,500
- Battery (mAh)
- 2,700
- Battery voltage (V)
- 7.6
- Folded dimensions (mm)
- 244x67x65
- FCC ID
- 2AG6IANAFI
- Subcategory
- mid-range camera drone
Price and availability in Poland
no data
Dealers in Poland
No confirmed distributor in Poland
Applications
Typical applications
Target group
Comparison
Robot comparison toolSimilar models
- discontinued
on sale
on sale
on sale
on sale
on sale
History
Model unveiled
Sales start
Sources
Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check