Autel EVO Lite+
Foldable 835 g camera drone with a 1-inch 20 MP sensor recording 6K/30fps on a 3-axis gimbal. Autel stopped selling and marketing the EVO Lite series worldwide on 18 July 2025; remaining Standard Bundle stock is being cleared and support runs until 18 July 2030.
Price in Poland
- x-kom.plAutel EVO Lite+ Premium Gray · 16 October 2026 6,999 PLN (≈ EUR 1,600) Go to shop
- MDRONDron Autel Evo Lite+ Premium Bundle · 16 October 2026 8,200 PLN (≈ EUR 1,880) Go to shop
We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money
Available in Poland- 0.83kgWeight
- 0.67hRuntime
Key facts
- Price in Polandfrom 6,999 PLN (≈ EUR 1,600) (2 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026)
- Specificationsweight 0.83 kg · runtime 0.67 h
- Statuson sale
- Availability in Polandyes, from: x-kom.pl, MDRON, mdron-pl
Summary
- ManufacturerAutel Robotics
- CategoryDrones
- Statuson sale
- Availability in PolandAvailable in Polandx-kom.pl, MDRON, mdron-pl, x-kom-pl
Foldable 835 g camera drone with a 1-inch 20 MP sensor recording 6K/30fps on a 3-axis gimbal. Autel stopped selling and marketing the EVO Lite series worldwide on 18 July 2025; remaining Standard Bundle stock is being cleared and support runs until 18 July 2030.
Specs
Data checked: · Sources: 12
Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.
-
Weight0.83 kg+235% vs. the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
-
Battery68.7 Wh+70% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
-
Runtime0.67 h+34% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
- category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.
Dimensions and weight
- Weight
- 0.83 kg
Power
- Battery
- 68.7 Wh
- Runtime
- 0.67 h
Additional specs
- EU class (C0–C6)
- none
- Max. flight time (min)
- 40
- Max. speed (km/h)
- 64.7
- Transmission system
- Autel SkyLink, tri-band 2,4/5,8/5,2 GHz, 12 km (standard not stated)
- Camera sensor
- 1 inch CMOS 20 MP
- Max. video resolution
- 6K/30fps
- Gimbal axes
- 3
- Obstacle sensing
- forward, backward, downward
- Max. altitude above sea level (m)
- 5,000
- Internal storage (GB)
- 6
- Battery (mAh)
- 6,175
- Battery voltage (V)
- 11.13
- Folded dimensions (mm)
- 210x123x95
- FCC ID
- 2AGNTMDXM2409A
- Subcategory
- mid-range camera drone
Price and availability in Poland
Variants and store prices
- Autel EVO Lite+ Premium Orange16 October 2026 · x-kom.pl 6,999 PLN (≈ EUR 1,600)
- Autel EVO Lite+ Premium Gray16 October 2026 · x-kom.pl 6,999 PLN (≈ EUR 1,600)
- Dron Autel Evo Lite+ Premium Bundle16 October 2026 · mdron.pl 8,200 PLN (≈ EUR 1,880)
Dealers in Poland
-
x-kom.plVariant: Autel EVO Lite+ Premium Gray · Updated: 16 October 2026
-
MDRONVariant: Dron Autel Evo Lite+ Premium Bundle · Updated: 16 October 2026
Applications
Typical applications
Target group
Comparison
Robot comparison toolSimilar models
on sale
on sale
on sale
on sale
on sale
on sale
History
Model unveiled
Sources
Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check