Photo: Autel Robotics, product page (shop.autelrobotics.com)
Droneson sale

Autel EVO Lite+

Foldable 835 g camera drone with a 1-inch 20 MP sensor recording 6K/30fps on a 3-axis gimbal. Autel stopped selling and marketing the EVO Lite series worldwide on 18 July 2025; remaining Standard Bundle stock is being cleared and support runs until 18 July 2030.

Price in Poland

from 6,999 PLN (≈ EUR 1,600 at NBP rate 4.3641 of 21 October 2026) 2 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026
  • x-kom.plAutel EVO Lite+ Premium Gray · 16 October 2026 6,999 PLN (≈ EUR 1,600) Go to shop
  • MDRONDron Autel Evo Lite+ Premium Bundle · 16 October 2026 8,200 PLN (≈ EUR 1,880) Go to shop

We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money

Available in Poland
  • 0.83kgWeight
  • 0.67hRuntime

Key facts

  • Price in Polandfrom 6,999 PLN (≈ EUR 1,600) (2 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026)
  • Specificationsweight 0.83 kg · runtime 0.67 h
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in Polandyes, from: x-kom.pl, MDRON, mdron-pl

Summary

  • ManufacturerAutel Robotics
  • CategoryDrones
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in PolandAvailable in Polandx-kom.pl, MDRON, mdron-pl, x-kom-pl

Foldable 835 g camera drone with a 1-inch 20 MP sensor recording 6K/30fps on a 3-axis gimbal. Autel stopped selling and marketing the EVO Lite series worldwide on 18 July 2025; remaining Standard Bundle stock is being cleared and support runs until 18 July 2030.

Specs

Data checked: · Sources: 12

Size and key figures
Size and key figures: Autel EVO Lite+Runtime: 0.67 h, category median 0.5 h. Weight: 0.835 kg, category median 0.249 kg.Figures against the category medianRuntime0.67 hcategory median: 0.5 h (n=129)Weight0.835 kgcategory median: 0.249 kg (n=129)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

  • Weight0.83 kg
    +235% vs. the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
  • Battery68.7 Wh
    +70% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
  • Runtime0.67 h
    +34% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Weight
0.83 kg

Power

Battery
68.7 Wh
Runtime
0.67 h

Additional specs

EU class (C0–C6)
none
Max. flight time (min)
40
Max. speed (km/h)
64.7
Transmission system
Autel SkyLink, tri-band 2,4/5,8/5,2 GHz, 12 km (standard not stated)
Camera sensor
1 inch CMOS 20 MP
Max. video resolution
6K/30fps
Gimbal axes
3
Obstacle sensing
forward, backward, downward
Max. altitude above sea level (m)
5,000
Internal storage (GB)
6
Battery (mAh)
6,175
Battery voltage (V)
11.13
Folded dimensions (mm)
210x123x95
FCC ID
2AGNTMDXM2409A
Subcategory
mid-range camera drone

Datasheet (PDF)

Price and availability in Poland

Price in Poland from 6,999 PLN (≈ EUR 1,600) 2 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026

Variants and store prices

  • Autel EVO Lite+ Premium Orange16 October 2026 · x-kom.pl 6,999 PLN (≈ EUR 1,600)
  • Autel EVO Lite+ Premium Gray16 October 2026 · x-kom.pl 6,999 PLN (≈ EUR 1,600)
  • Dron Autel Evo Lite+ Premium Bundle16 October 2026 · mdron.pl 8,200 PLN (≈ EUR 1,880)
Full price table
DatePrice (PLN)VariantSource
2026-10-166,999 PLN (≈ EUR 1,600)Autel EVO Lite+ Premium Orangex-kom.pl
2026-10-166,999 PLN (≈ EUR 1,600)Autel EVO Lite+ Premium Grayx-kom.pl
2026-10-168,200 PLN (≈ EUR 1,880)Dron Autel Evo Lite+ Premium Bundlemdron.pl

Dealers in Poland

  • x-kom.plVariant: Autel EVO Lite+ Premium Gray · Updated: 16 October 2026
    6,999 PLN (≈ EUR 1,600)
    Go to shop
    external link
  • MDRONVariant: Dron Autel Evo Lite+ Premium Bundle · Updated: 16 October 2026
    8,200 PLN (≈ EUR 1,880)
    Go to shop
    external link

Applications

Typical applications

  • aerial photo and video up to 6K

Target group

  • hobby and travel photographers who want a large sensor

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

  • DJI Matrice 350 RTK
    on sale

    DJI

    DJI Matrice 350 RTK

    • 6.47 kgweight
    • 0.92 hruntime
    • 38,790price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • DJI Matrice 400
    on sale

    DJI

    DJI Matrice 400

    • 9.74 kgweight
    • 0.98 hruntime
    • 38,821price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • DJI Agras T25
    on sale

    DJI

    DJI Agras T25

    • 32 kgweight
    • 25 kgpayload
    • 42,900*price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • DJI Air 3
    on sale

    DJI

    DJI Air 3

    • 0.72 kgweight
    • 0.77 hruntime
    • 6,808price (PLN)
    Available in Poland

History

  1. Model unveiled

Sources

  1. shop.autelrobotics.com
  2. dronedj.com
  3. originofbots.com
  4. ceneo.pl
  5. morele.net
  6. cliftoncameras.co.uk
  7. shop.autelrobotics.com
  8. x-kom.pl
  9. maisondudrone.com
  10. fccid.io
  11. x-kom.pl
  12. mdron.pl

Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check