Photo: Boevaya mashina, Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 3.0 de; resized and converted to WebP
Droneson sale

Parrot ANAFI USA

Lightweight (500 g) IP53 drone with dual EO cameras and a FLIR Boson thermal sensor. Up to 32 min flight time; NDAA/TAA compliant and Blue sUAS listed.

Price from

no public price
No confirmed distributor in Poland
  • 0.5kgWeight
  • 0.53hRuntime

Key facts

  • Specificationsweight 0.5 kg · runtime 0.53 h
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in Polandnot confirmed

Summary

  • ManufacturerParrot
  • CategoryDrones
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in PolandNo confirmed distributor in Poland

Lightweight (500 g) IP53 drone with dual EO cameras and a FLIR Boson thermal sensor. Up to 32 min flight time; NDAA/TAA compliant and Blue sUAS listed.

Specs

Sources: 3

Size and key figures
Size and key figures: Parrot ANAFI USARuntime: 0.53 h, category median 0.5 h. Weight: 0.5 kg, category median 0.249 kg.Figures against the category medianRuntime0.53 hcategory median: 0.5 h (n=129)Weight0.5 kgcategory median: 0.249 kg (n=129)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

  • Weight0.5 kg
    +101% vs. the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
  • Battery39.3 Wh
    in line with the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
  • Runtime0.53 h
    +6% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Weight
0.5 kg

Power

Battery
39.3 Wh
Runtime
0.53 h

Additional specs

Max. flight time (min)
32
Ingress protection (IP)
IP53
Thermal camera
FLIR Boson 320x256
Max. speed (km/h)
52.9
Wind resistance (m/s)
14.7
Camera sensor
two 1/2.4-inch sensors, 32x digital zoom
Max. altitude above sea level (m)
5,000
Battery (mAh)
3,400
Battery voltage (V)
11.55
Folded dimensions (mm)
252x104x84
Max. take-off weight, MTOW (kg)
0.64
NDAA / Blue UAS status
Blue UAS: 'ANAFI USA GOV/MIL' listed (secondary list); Skycontroller USA 'NDAA & TAA compliant' per Parrot
FCC ID
2AG6IANAFIM3
Subcategory
enterprise inspection drone

Datasheet (PDF)

Price and availability in Poland

no data

Dealers in Poland

No confirmed distributor in Poland

Applications

Typical applications

  • situational reconnaissance, search, visual inspection

Target group

  • Behoerden, Polizei, Feuerwehr

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

History

no data

Sources

  1. parrot.com
  2. fccid.io
  3. commons.wikimedia.org

Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check