Photo: Roborock, product page (pl.roborock.com)
Robot vacuumson sale

Roborock Saros 20

Roborock's current flagship in Poland. At 79.8 mm tall it uses StarSight 2.0 3D ToF sensing plus an RGB camera, recognises over 300 obstacle types and supports video calls and pet recognition. Suction is 36,000 Pa.

Price in Poland

from 3,459 PLN (≈ EUR 795 at NBP rate 4.3641 of 21 October 2026) 1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026
  • pl.roborock.com21 October 2026 3,459 PLN (≈ EUR 795) Go to shop

We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money

Available in Poland
  • 7.98cmHeight
  • 5.05kgWeight

Key facts

  • Price in Polandfrom 3,459 PLN (≈ EUR 795) (1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026)
  • Specificationsheight 7.98 cm · weight 5.05 kg
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in Polandyes, from: pl.roborock.com

Summary

Roborock's current flagship in Poland. At 79.8 mm tall it uses StarSight 2.0 3D ToF sensing plus an RGB camera, recognises over 300 obstacle types and supports video calls and pet recognition. Suction is 36,000 Pa. The AdaptiLift 3.0 chassis crosses double thresholds of 4.5 + 4.3 cm and adapts body height on carpets up to 3 cm pile.

Two spinning mops press harder on stubborn stains (up to 13 N) and detach for carpet cleaning. The RockDock station empties and dries the dust bag, washes mops with 100 C water, dries them with 55 C air, doses detergent and self-cleans. Weight 5.05 kg; battery 14.4 V / 6,400 mAh. Price in Roborock's Polish shop: 3,459 zl (October 2026).

Specs

Data checked: · Sources: 3

Size and key figures
Size and key figures: Roborock Saros 20Height comparison: person 175 cm, Roborock Saros 20 7.98 cm (5% of a person's height). Weight: 5.05 kg, category median 3.9 kg.175 cm7.98 cmHumanRobotFigures against the category medianWeight5.05 kgcategory median: 3.9 kg (n=21)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

  • Height7.98 cm
    −18% vs. the category median (9.7 cm, n=27)
  • Weight5.05 kg
    +29% vs. the category median (3.9 kg, n=21)
  • Battery92.16 Wh
    +23% vs. the category median (74.88 Wh, n=16)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Height
7.98 cm
Weight
5.05 kg

Power

Battery
92.16 Wh

Electronics and AI

Drive
electric
Sensors
StarSight 2.0 3D ToF LiDAR (front), StarSight sensor (rear left), RGB camera

Additional specs

Suction (Pa)
36,000
Navigation
LiDAR + vision
Mopping
rotating mops
Base station
self-emptying + mop washing

Datasheet (PDF)

Price and availability in Poland

Price in Poland from 3,459 PLN (≈ EUR 795) 1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026

Variants and store prices

  • Standard10 October 2026 · pl.roborock.com 3,459 PLN (≈ EUR 795)
Full price table
DatePrice (PLN)VariantSource
2026-10-103,459 PLN (≈ EUR 795)—pl.roborock.com

Dealers in Poland

  • pl.roborock.comUpdated: 21 October 2026
    3,459 PLN (≈ EUR 795)
    Go to shop
    external link

Applications

Typical applications

  • vacuuming
  • mopping

Target group

  • households
  • pet owners

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

  • Roborock Saros 10R
    on sale

    Roborock (Beijing Roborock Technology Co., Ltd.)

    Roborock Saros 10R

    • 7.98 cmheight
    • 3 hruntime
    • 2,699price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • Roborock Qrevo S Pro
    on sale

    Roborock (Beijing Roborock Technology Co., Ltd.)

    Roborock Qrevo S Pro

    • 9.65 cmheight
    • 2,099price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • Roborock Q10 S5+
    on sale

    Roborock (Beijing Roborock Technology Co., Ltd.)

    Roborock Q10 S5+

    • 9.9 cmheight
    • 1,099price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • Roborock Q7 M5
    on sale

    Roborock (Beijing Roborock Technology Co., Ltd.)

    Roborock Q7 M5

    • 9.9 cmheight
    • 3.3 kgweight
    • 599price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • Roborock Saros Z70
    on sale

    Roborock (Beijing Roborock Technology Co., Ltd.)

    Roborock Saros Z70

    • 7.98 cmheight
    • 3 hruntime
    • 7,299price (PLN)
    Available in Poland

History

no data

Sources

  1. pl.roborock.com
  2. global.roborock.com
  3. gl-files.roborock.com

Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check