ECOVACS DEEBOT mini
The ECOVACS DEEBOT mini is a compact robot only 28.6 cm wide, paired with a mini OMNI station just 38.5 cm tall. It navigates with an LDS LiDAR plus a line laser for obstacle avoidance, offers 9,000 Pa of suction on the Polish site and mops with two rotating OZMO Turbo 2.0 pads.
Price in Poland
- ecovacspoland.pl21 October 2026 1,049 PLN (≈ EUR 240) Go to shop
We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money
Available in Poland- 9.98cmHeight
- 2.5hRuntime
- 3.1kgWeight
Key facts
- Price in Polandfrom 1,049 PLN (≈ EUR 240) (1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026)
- Specificationsheight 9.98 cm · runtime 2.5 h · weight 3.1 kg
- Statuson sale
- Availability in Polandyes, from: ecovacspoland.pl
Summary
- ManufacturerECOVACS Robotics
- CategoryRobot vacuums
- Statuson sale
- Availability in PolandAvailable in Polandecovacspoland.pl
The ECOVACS DEEBOT mini is a compact robot only 28.6 cm wide, paired with a mini OMNI station just 38.5 cm tall. It navigates with an LDS LiDAR plus a line laser for obstacle avoidance, offers 9,000 Pa of suction on the Polish site and mops with two rotating OZMO Turbo 2.0 pads. The station empties the dust bin, cleans the mops and dries them with 45 °C air.
The robot is 99.8 mm tall, weighs 3.1 kg and its 3,200 mAh battery lasts up to 150 minutes at 55 dB in vacuum mode. Thresholds are limited to 17 mm. It suits small or furniture-dense flats rather than large homes. Price at ecovacspoland.pl on 10 October 2026: 1,049 zl.
Photo gallery
-
Photo: ECOVACS Robotics, product page (ecovacs.com) -
Photo: ECOVACS Robotics, product page (ecovacs.com)
Specs
Data checked: · Sources: 3
Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.
-
Height9.98 cmin line with the category median (9.7 cm, n=27)
-
Weight3.1 kg−21% vs. the category median (3.9 kg, n=21)
-
Battery53.12 Wh−29% vs. the category median (74.88 Wh, n=16)
-
Runtime2.5 h−17% vs. the category median (3 h, n=19)
- category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.
Dimensions and weight
- Height
- 9.98 cm
- Weight
- 3.1 kg
Power
- Battery
- 53.12 Wh
- Runtime
- 2.5 h
Electronics and AI
- Drive
- electric
- Sensors
- LDS LiDAR, line laser obstacle avoidance, cliff sensors
Additional specs
- Suction (Pa)
- 9,000
- Navigation
- LiDAR
- Mopping
- rotating mops
- Base station
- self-emptying + mop washing
- Noise level (dB(A))
- 55
- Battery (mAh)
- 3,200
- Battery voltage (V)
- 16.6
- Width (cm)
- 28.6
Price and availability in Poland
Variants and store prices
- Standard10 October 2026 · ecovacspoland.pl 1,049 PLN (≈ EUR 240)
Full price table
| Date | Price (PLN) | Variant | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | 1,049 PLN (≈ EUR 240) | — | ecovacspoland.pl |
Dealers in Poland
-
ecovacspoland.plUpdated: 21 October 2026
Applications
Typical applications
Target group
Comparison
Robot comparison toolSimilar models
on sale
on saleECOVACS Robotics
ECOVACS DEEBOT T50 PRO OMNI
- 8.1 cmheight
- 4.25 hruntime
- 1,699price (PLN)
on saleECOVACS Robotics
ECOVACS DEEBOT X9 PRO OMNI
- 9.8 cmheight
- 4.2 hruntime
- 1,999price (PLN)
on saleECOVACS Robotics
ECOVACS DEEBOT X12 OmniCyclone
- 9.8 cmheight
- 5.5 kgweight
- 3,799price (PLN)
on saleRoborock (Beijing Roborock Technology Co., Ltd.)
Roborock Q10 S5+
- 9.9 cmheight
- 1,099price (PLN)
on saleiRobot
iRobot Roomba 105 Combo + AutoEmpty
- 10.4 cmheight
- 2 hruntime
- 929price (PLN)
History
no data
Sources
Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check