Photo: ECOVACS Robotics, product page (ecovacs.com)
Robot vacuumson sale

ECOVACS DEEBOT mini

The ECOVACS DEEBOT mini is a compact robot only 28.6 cm wide, paired with a mini OMNI station just 38.5 cm tall. It navigates with an LDS LiDAR plus a line laser for obstacle avoidance, offers 9,000 Pa of suction on the Polish site and mops with two rotating OZMO Turbo 2.0 pads.

Price in Poland

from 1,049 PLN (≈ EUR 240 at NBP rate 4.3641 of 21 October 2026) 1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026
  • ecovacspoland.pl21 October 2026 1,049 PLN (≈ EUR 240) Go to shop

We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money

Available in Poland
  • 9.98cmHeight
  • 2.5hRuntime
  • 3.1kgWeight

Key facts

  • Price in Polandfrom 1,049 PLN (≈ EUR 240) (1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026)
  • Specificationsheight 9.98 cm · runtime 2.5 h · weight 3.1 kg
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in Polandyes, from: ecovacspoland.pl

Summary

The ECOVACS DEEBOT mini is a compact robot only 28.6 cm wide, paired with a mini OMNI station just 38.5 cm tall. It navigates with an LDS LiDAR plus a line laser for obstacle avoidance, offers 9,000 Pa of suction on the Polish site and mops with two rotating OZMO Turbo 2.0 pads. The station empties the dust bin, cleans the mops and dries them with 45 °C air.

The robot is 99.8 mm tall, weighs 3.1 kg and its 3,200 mAh battery lasts up to 150 minutes at 55 dB in vacuum mode. Thresholds are limited to 17 mm. It suits small or furniture-dense flats rather than large homes. Price at ecovacspoland.pl on 10 October 2026: 1,049 zl.

Photo gallery

Specs

Data checked: · Sources: 3

Size and key figures
Size and key figures: ECOVACS DEEBOT miniHeight comparison: person 175 cm, ECOVACS DEEBOT mini 9.98 cm (6% of a person's height). Runtime: 2.5 h, category median 3 h. Weight: 3.1 kg, category median 3.9 kg.175 cm9.98 cmHumanRobotFigures against the category medianRuntime2.5 hcategory median: 3 h (n=19)Weight3.1 kgcategory median: 3.9 kg (n=21)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

  • Height9.98 cm
    in line with the category median (9.7 cm, n=27)
  • Weight3.1 kg
    −21% vs. the category median (3.9 kg, n=21)
  • Battery53.12 Wh
    −29% vs. the category median (74.88 Wh, n=16)
  • Runtime2.5 h
    −17% vs. the category median (3 h, n=19)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Height
9.98 cm
Weight
3.1 kg

Power

Battery
53.12 Wh
Runtime
2.5 h

Electronics and AI

Drive
electric
Sensors
LDS LiDAR, line laser obstacle avoidance, cliff sensors

Additional specs

Suction (Pa)
9,000
Navigation
LiDAR
Mopping
rotating mops
Base station
self-emptying + mop washing
Noise level (dB(A))
55
Battery (mAh)
3,200
Battery voltage (V)
16.6
Width (cm)
28.6

Price and availability in Poland

Price in Poland from 1,049 PLN (≈ EUR 240) 1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026

Variants and store prices

  • Standard10 October 2026 · ecovacspoland.pl 1,049 PLN (≈ EUR 240)
Full price table
DatePrice (PLN)VariantSource
2026-10-101,049 PLN (≈ EUR 240)—ecovacspoland.pl

Dealers in Poland

  • ecovacspoland.plUpdated: 21 October 2026
    1,049 PLN (≈ EUR 240)
    Go to shop
    external link

Applications

Typical applications

  • vacuuming
  • mopping

Target group

  • households
  • small apartments

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

History

no data

Sources

  1. ecovacspoland.pl
  2. ecovacs.com
  3. ecovacs.com

Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check