Photo: ECOVACS Robotics, product page (ecovacs.com)
Robot vacuumson sale

ECOVACS DEEBOT T50 PRO OMNI

The ECOVACS DEEBOT T50 PRO OMNI is only 81 mm tall because its dToF LiDAR is embedded in the body rather than sitting in a turret. An RGB AI camera and 3D structured light handle obstacles.

Price in Poland

from 1,699 PLN (≈ EUR 390 at NBP rate 4.3716 of 20 October 2026) 1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026
  • ecovacspoland.pl21 October 2026 1,699 PLN (≈ EUR 390) Go to shop

We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money

Available in Poland
  • 8.1cmHeight
  • 4.25hRuntime
  • 3.7kgWeight

Key facts

  • Price in Polandfrom 1,699 PLN (≈ EUR 390) (1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026)
  • Specificationsheight 8.1 cm · runtime 4.25 h · weight 3.7 kg
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in Polandyes, from: ecovacspoland.pl

Summary

The ECOVACS DEEBOT T50 PRO OMNI is only 81 mm tall because its dToF LiDAR is embedded in the body rather than sitting in a turret. An RGB AI camera and 3D structured light handle obstacles. Suction reaches 15,000 Pa, a ZeroTangle 2.0 brush limits hair wrap, and two rotating OZMO Turbo 2.0 mops lift 9 mm on carpets.

The OMNI station empties the bin, washes mops with 70 °C water, dries them with 45 °C air and refills detergent. ECOVACS UK lists 3.7 kg, a 6,400 mAh 14.4 V battery, up to 255 minutes in silent mode and 63 dBA in standard mode. Price at ecovacspoland.pl on 10 October 2026: 1,699 zl (promotion); x-kom listed the white version at 2,299 zl.

Photo gallery

Specs

Data checked: · Sources: 4

Size and key figures
Size and key figures: ECOVACS DEEBOT T50 PRO OMNIHeight comparison: person 175 cm, ECOVACS DEEBOT T50 PRO OMNI 8.1 cm (5% of a person's height). Runtime: 4.25 h, category median 3 h. Weight: 3.7 kg, category median 3.9 kg.175 cm8.1 cmHumanRobotFigures against the category medianRuntime4.25 hcategory median: 3 h (n=19)Weight3.7 kgcategory median: 3.9 kg (n=21)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

  • Height8.1 cm
    −16% vs. the category median (9.7 cm, n=27)
  • Weight3.7 kg
    −5% vs. the category median (3.9 kg, n=21)
  • Battery92.16 Wh
    +23% vs. the category median (74.88 Wh, n=16)
  • Runtime4.25 h
    +42% vs. the category median (3 h, n=19)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Height
8.1 cm
Weight
3.7 kg

Power

Battery
92.16 Wh
Runtime
4.25 h

Electronics and AI

Drive
electric
Sensors
embedded dToF LiDAR, RGB AI camera (960p), 3D structured light, cliff sensors

Additional specs

Suction (Pa)
15,000
Navigation
LiDAR + vision
Mopping
rotating mops
Base station
self-emptying + mop washing
Noise level (dB(A))
63
Battery (mAh)
6,400
Battery voltage (V)
14.4

Price and availability in Poland

Price in Poland from 1,699 PLN (≈ EUR 390) 1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026

Variants and store prices

  • Standard10 October 2026 · ecovacspoland.pl 1,699 PLN (≈ EUR 390)
Full price table
DatePrice (PLN)VariantSource
2026-10-101,699 PLN (≈ EUR 390)—ecovacspoland.pl

Dealers in Poland

  • ecovacspoland.plUpdated: 21 October 2026
    1,699 PLN (≈ EUR 390)
    Go to shop
    external link

Applications

Typical applications

  • vacuuming
  • mopping

Target group

  • households
  • pet owners

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

History

no data

Sources

  1. ecovacspoland.pl
  2. ecovacs.com
  3. ecovacs.com
  4. x-kom.pl

Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check