Photo: ECOVACS Robotics, product page (ecovacs.com)
Robot vacuumson sale

ECOVACS DEEBOT X12 OmniCyclone

The ECOVACS DEEBOT X12 OmniCyclone is a flagship roller-mop robot. Its 27 cm OZMO ROLLER 3.0 is paired with FocusJet, which pre-sprays dried stains, and the roller guard lifts 15 mm on carpets. Suction reaches 22,000 Pa.

Price in Poland

from 3,799 PLN (≈ EUR 870 at NBP rate 4.3641 of 21 October 2026) 1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026
  • ecovacspoland.pl21 October 2026 3,799 PLN (≈ EUR 870) Go to shop

We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money

Available in Poland
  • 9.8cmHeight
  • 5.5kgWeight

Key facts

  • Price in Polandfrom 3,799 PLN (≈ EUR 870) (1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026)
  • Specificationsheight 9.8 cm · weight 5.5 kg
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in Polandyes, from: ecovacspoland.pl

Summary

The ECOVACS DEEBOT X12 OmniCyclone is a flagship roller-mop robot. Its 27 cm OZMO ROLLER 3.0 is paired with FocusJet, which pre-sprays dried stains, and the roller guard lifts 15 mm on carpets. Suction reaches 22,000 Pa. The OmniCyclone station empties the robot without bags into a 1.6 l cyclone bin (about 48 days according to ECOVACS) and washes the roller with hot water.

The robot is 98 mm tall, weighs 5.5 kg, navigates with dToF and uses an RGBD camera for obstacles; it climbs single thresholds up to 24 mm and double steps up to 40 mm. ECOVACS lists a 4,000 mAh 17.8 V battery, 61.1 dBA for standard vacuuming and 75.3 dBA while emptying. Promotional price at ecovacspoland.pl on 10 October 2026: 3,799 zl.

Photo gallery

Specs

Data checked: · Sources: 4

Size and key figures
Size and key figures: ECOVACS DEEBOT X12 OmniCycloneHeight comparison: person 175 cm, ECOVACS DEEBOT X12 OmniCyclone 9.8 cm (6% of a person's height). Weight: 5.5 kg, category median 3.9 kg.175 cm9.8 cmHumanRobotFigures against the category medianWeight5.5 kgcategory median: 3.9 kg (n=21)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

  • Height9.8 cm
    in line with the category median (9.7 cm, n=27)
  • Weight5.5 kg
    +41% vs. the category median (3.9 kg, n=21)
  • Battery71.2 Wh
    in line with the category median (74.88 Wh, n=16)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Height
9.8 cm
Weight
5.5 kg

Power

Battery
71.2 Wh

Electronics and AI

Drive
electric
Sensors
dToF LiDAR, RGBD camera, TruEdge 3D edge sensor 2.0, cliff sensors
Computing unit
Rockchip RV1126B

Additional specs

Suction (Pa)
22,000
Navigation
LiDAR + vision
Mopping
roller mop
Base station
self-emptying + mop washing
Noise level (dB(A))
61.1
Battery (mAh)
4,000
Battery voltage (V)
17.8

Price and availability in Poland

Price in Poland from 3,799 PLN (≈ EUR 870) 1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026

Variants and store prices

  • Standard10 October 2026 · ecovacspoland.pl 3,799 PLN (≈ EUR 870)
Full price table
DatePrice (PLN)VariantSource
2026-10-103,799 PLN (≈ EUR 870)—ecovacspoland.pl

Dealers in Poland

  • ecovacspoland.plUpdated: 21 October 2026
    3,799 PLN (≈ EUR 870)
    Go to shop
    external link

Applications

Typical applications

  • vacuuming
  • mopping

Target group

  • households
  • pet owners

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

  • ECOVACS DEEBOT mini
    on sale

    ECOVACS Robotics

    ECOVACS DEEBOT mini

    • 9.98 cmheight
    • 2.5 hruntime
    • 1,049price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • eufy Omni E28
    on sale

    eufy (Anker Innovations)

    eufy Omni E28

    • 11.1 cmheight
    • 3 hruntime
    • 3,575price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • Roborock Saros 20
    on sale

    Roborock (Beijing Roborock Technology Co., Ltd.)

    Roborock Saros 20

    • 7.98 cmheight
    • 5.05 kgweight
    • 3,459price (PLN)
    Available in Poland

History

no data

Sources

  1. ecovacspoland.pl
  2. ecovacs.com
  3. ecovacs.com
  4. morele.net

Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check