ECOVACS WINBOT W2S OMNI
ECOVACS WINBOT W2S OMNI combines the W2S robot with a portable station that holds a 4,500 mAh battery, giving about 110 minutes of cleaning without a wall socket.
Price in Poland
- ecovacspoland.pl22 October 2026 1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460) Go to shop
We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money
Available in Poland- 1.95kgWeight
- 1.83hRuntime
- 7.6cmHeight
Key facts
- Price in Polandfrom 1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460) (1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026)
- Specificationsweight 1.95 kg · runtime 1.83 h · height 7.6 cm
- Statuson sale
- Availability in Polandyes, from: ecovacspoland.pl
Summary
- ManufacturerECOVACS Robotics
- CategoryWindow-cleaning robots
- Statuson sale
- Availability in PolandAvailable in Polandecovacspoland.pl
ECOVACS WINBOT W2S OMNI combines the W2S robot with a portable station that holds a 4,500 mAh battery, giving about 110 minutes of cleaning without a wall socket. The robot (270 x 270 x 76 mm, 1.95 kg) adheres with up to 8,000 Pa, uses TruEdge edge scrubbers, a three-nozzle spray, an 80 ml tank and WIN-SLAM 4.0. A 5.5 m compound cable carries power and acts as safety line, with auto take-up in the 5.2 kg station and a 1 m backup rope; the robot stays attached 30 minutes after power loss.
Noise is stated as 68 dB. ECOVACS presented W2S and W2S OMNI at IFA 2025; it works on framed and frameless flat windows.
Photo gallery
-
Photo: ECOVACS Robotics, product page (ecovacs.com) -
Photo: ECOVACS Robotics, product page (ecovacs.com)
Specs
Data checked: · Sources: 5
Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.
-
Height7.6 cmin line with the category median (7.8 cm, n=10)
-
Weight1.95 kg+16% vs. the category median (1.67 kg, n=8)
- category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.
Dimensions and weight
- Height
- 7.6 cm
- Weight
- 1.95 kg
Power
- Runtime
- 1.83 h
Electronics and AI
- Drive
- electric
- Sensors
- gravity acceleration sensor, optical edge sensor, frame detection
Additional specs
- Suction (Pa)
- 8,000
- Cleaning system
- microfibre pad (square)
- Spray
- single spray
- Backup after power cut (min)
- 30
- Cable length (m)
- 5.5
- Noise level (dB(A))
- 68
Price and availability in Poland
Variants and store prices
- Standard10 October 2026 · ecovacspoland.pl 1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460)
Full price table
| Date | Price (PLN) | Variant | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | 1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460) | — | ecovacspoland.pl |
Dealers in Poland
-
ecovacspoland.plUpdated: 22 October 2026
Applications
Typical applications
Target group
Comparison
Robot comparison toolSimilar models
on sale
on sale- on sale
on sale
on saleECOVACS Robotics
ECOVACS WINBOT W2S PRO
- 2.1 kgweight
- 7.6 cmheight
- 1,999price (PLN)
on saleECOVACS Robotics
ECOVACS WINBOT W3 OMNI
- 2.1 kgweight
- 1.83 hruntime
- 2,499price (PLN)
History
Model unveiled
Sources
Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check