DJI Mini 3
Sub-250 g camera drone with a 1/1.3-inch 48 MP sensor, 4K/30fps video and a 3-axis gimbal that rotates for true vertical shooting. Flight time is up to 38 minutes with the standard battery; it lacks obstacle avoidance and uses DJI O2 transmission.
Price in Poland
- Drony.netDJI Mini 3 Fly More Combo z aparaturą RC-N1 · 16 October 2026 2,589 PLN (≈ EUR 595) Go to shop
- MegaDronDron DJI Mini 3 Fly More Combo (DJI RC) · 16 October 2026 2,649 PLN (≈ EUR 605) Go to shop
- FlyStore.plDJI Mini 3 Fly More Combo (DJI RC) · 16 October 2026 2,649 PLN (≈ EUR 605) Go to shop
We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money
Available in Poland- 0.25kgWeight
- 0.63hRuntime
Key facts
- Price in Polandfrom 1,479 PLN (≈ EUR 340) (5 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026)
- Specificationsweight 0.25 kg · runtime 0.63 h
- Statuson sale
- Availability in Polandyes, from: Drony.net, MegaDron, FlyStore.pl
Summary
- ManufacturerDJI
- CategoryDrones
- Statuson sale
- Availability in PolandAvailable in PolandDrony.net, MegaDron, FlyStore.pl, Neonet +6
Sub-250 g camera drone with a 1/1.3-inch 48 MP sensor, 4K/30fps video and a 3-axis gimbal that rotates for true vertical shooting. Flight time is up to 38 minutes with the standard battery; it lacks obstacle avoidance and uses DJI O2 transmission.
Photo gallery
-
Photo: DJI, product page (dji.com) -
DJI Mini 3 – press imagePhoto: DJI · DJI press image (Mynewsdesk, Media Use)
Specs
Data checked: · Sources: 24
Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.
-
Weight0.25 kgin line with the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
-
Battery18.1 Wh−55% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
-
Runtime0.63 h+26% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
- category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.
Dimensions and weight
- Weight
- 0.25 kg
Power
- Battery
- 18.1 Wh
- Runtime
- 0.63 h
Additional specs
- EU class (C0–C6)
- C0
- Max. flight time (min)
- 38
- Max. speed (km/h)
- 57.6
- Wind resistance (m/s)
- 10.7
- Transmission range, CE (km)
- 6
- Transmission system
- O2
- Camera sensor
- 1/1.3 inch CMOS 48 MP
- Max. video resolution
- 4K/30fps
- Gimbal axes
- 3
- Obstacle sensing
- none (downward sensor only)
- Max. altitude above sea level (m)
- 4,000
- Battery (mAh)
- 2,453
- Battery voltage (V)
- 7.38
- Folded dimensions (mm)
- 148x90x62
- Max. flight time with Plus battery (min)
- 51
- FCC ID
- SS3-MT3PD22
- Subcategory
- small camera drone
Price and availability in Poland
Variants and store prices
- Dron DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)16 October 2026 · mdron.pl 1,479 PLN (≈ EUR 340)
- Dron DJI Mini 3 (without controller)16 October 2026 · mdron.pl 1,481 PLN (≈ EUR 340)
- DJI Mini 3 bez aparatury sterującej16 October 2026 · drony.net 1,489 PLN (≈ EUR 340)
- DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)16 October 2026 · flystore.pl 1,529 PLN (≈ EUR 350)
- Dron DJI Mini 3 (DJI RC)16 October 2026 · flystore.pl 1,798 PLN (≈ EUR 410)
- DJI Mini 3 Fly More Combo z aparaturą RC-N116 October 2026 · drony.net 2,589 PLN (≈ EUR 595)
- Dron DJI Mini 3 Fly More Combo (DJI RC)16 October 2026 · mdron.pl 2,610 PLN (≈ EUR 600)
- DJI Mini 3 Fly More Combo (DJI RC)16 October 2026 · flystore.pl 2,649 PLN (≈ EUR 605)
- DJI Mini 3 Fly More Combo (RC)16 October 2026 · neonet.pl 2,799 PLN (≈ EUR 640)
- Dron DJI Mini 3 Fly More Combo (RC-N1)16 October 2026 · mdron.pl 3,181 PLN (≈ EUR 730)
Full price table
| Date | Price (PLN) | Variant | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | 1,479 PLN (≈ EUR 340) | Dron DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1) | mdron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,481 PLN (≈ EUR 340) | Dron DJI Mini 3 (without controller) | mdron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,489 PLN (≈ EUR 340) | Dron DJI Mini 3 (without controller) | flystore.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,489 PLN (≈ EUR 340) | DJI Mini 3 bez aparatury sterującej | drony.net |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,529 PLN (≈ EUR 350) | Dron DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1) | megadron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,529 PLN (≈ EUR 350) | DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1) | flystore.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,798 PLN (≈ EUR 410) | Dron DJI Mini 3 (DJI RC) | flystore.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,992 PLN (≈ EUR 455) | Dron DJI Mini 3 (DJI RC) | mdron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,059 PLN (≈ EUR 470) | Dron DJI Mini 3 (DJI RC) | megadron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,589 PLN (≈ EUR 595) | DJI Mini 3 Fly More Combo z aparaturą RC-N1 | drony.net |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,610 PLN (≈ EUR 600) | Dron DJI Mini 3 Fly More Combo (DJI RC) | mdron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,649 PLN (≈ EUR 605) | Dron DJI Mini 3 Fly More Combo (DJI RC) | megadron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,649 PLN (≈ EUR 605) | DJI Mini 3 Fly More Combo (DJI RC) | flystore.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,799 PLN (≈ EUR 640) | DJI Mini 3 Fly More Combo (RC) | neonet.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 3,181 PLN (≈ EUR 730) | Dron DJI Mini 3 Fly More Combo (RC-N1) | mdron.pl |
Dealers in Poland
-
Drony.netVariant: DJI Mini 3 Fly More Combo z aparaturą RC-N1 · Updated: 16 October 2026
-
MegaDronVariant: Dron DJI Mini 3 Fly More Combo (DJI RC) · Gdynia (ul. Chwaszczyńska 5, 81-571) · Updated: 16 October 2026
-
FlyStore.plVariant: DJI Mini 3 Fly More Combo (DJI RC) · Poland… · Updated: 16 October 2026
-
NeonetVariant: DJI Mini 3 Fly More Combo (RC) · Updated: 16 October 2026
-
MDRONVariant: Dron DJI Mini 3 Fly More Combo (RC-N1) · Updated: 16 October 2026
Applications
Typical applications
Target group
Comparison
Robot comparison toolSimilar models
on sale
on sale
on sale
on sale
on sale
discontinued
History
Model unveiled
Sales start
Sources
Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check