Photo: ZLEA, Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 4.0; resized and converted to WebP
Droneson sale

DJI Mini 4K

Budget sub-250 g folding drone with a 1/2.3-inch 12 MP camera, 3-axis gimbal and 4K/30fps video. It uses DJI O2 transmission (6 km CE) and has no obstacle avoidance.

Price in Poland

from 1,242 PLN (≈ EUR 285 at NBP rate 4.3641 of 21 October 2026) 3 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026
  • MDRONDron DJI Mini 4K Fly More Combo · 16 October 2026 1,789 PLN (≈ EUR 410) Go to shop
  • MegaDronDron DJI Mini 4K Fly More Combo · 16 October 2026 1,799 PLN (≈ EUR 410) Go to shop
  • Drony.netDJI Mini 4K Fly More Combo · 16 October 2026 1,799 PLN (≈ EUR 410) Go to shop

We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money

Available in Poland
  • 0.25kgWeight
  • 0.52hRuntime

Key facts

  • Price in Polandfrom 1,242 PLN (≈ EUR 285) (3 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026)
  • Specificationsweight 0.25 kg · runtime 0.52 h
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in Polandyes, from: MDRON, MegaDron, Drony.net

Summary

  • ManufacturerDJI
  • CategoryDrones
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in PolandAvailable in PolandMDRON, MegaDron, Drony.net, drony-net +2

Budget sub-250 g folding drone with a 1/2.3-inch 12 MP camera, 3-axis gimbal and 4K/30fps video. It uses DJI O2 transmission (6 km CE) and has no obstacle avoidance.

Specs

Data checked: · Sources: 12

Size and key figures
Size and key figures: DJI Mini 4KRuntime: 0.52 h, category median 0.5 h. Weight: 0.246 kg, category median 0.249 kg.Figures against the category medianRuntime0.52 hcategory median: 0.5 h (n=129)Weight0.246 kgcategory median: 0.249 kg (n=129)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

  • Weight0.25 kg
    in line with the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
  • Battery17.32 Wh
    −57% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
  • Runtime0.52 h
    in line with the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Weight
0.25 kg

Power

Battery
17.32 Wh
Runtime
0.52 h

Additional specs

EU class (C0–C6)
C0
Max. flight time (min)
31
Max. speed (km/h)
57.6
Wind resistance (m/s)
10.7
Transmission range, CE (km)
6
Transmission system
O2
Camera sensor
1/2.3 inch CMOS 12 MP
Max. video resolution
4K/30fps
Gimbal axes
3
Obstacle sensing
none (downward sensor only)
Max. altitude above sea level (m)
4,000
Battery (mAh)
2,250
Battery voltage (V)
7.7
Folded dimensions (mm)
138x81x58
Subcategory
beginner drone

Datasheet (PDF)

Price and availability in Poland

Price in Poland from 1,242 PLN (≈ EUR 285) 3 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026

Variants and store prices

  • Dron DJI Mini 4K16 October 2026 · mdron.pl 1,242 PLN (≈ EUR 285)
  • DJI Mini 4K16 October 2026 · drony.net 1,249 PLN (≈ EUR 285)
  • Dron DJI Mini 4K Fly More Combo16 October 2026 · mdron.pl 1,789 PLN (≈ EUR 410)
  • DJI Mini 4K Fly More Combo16 October 2026 · drony.net 1,799 PLN (≈ EUR 410)
Full price table
DatePrice (PLN)VariantSource
2026-10-161,242 PLN (≈ EUR 285)Dron DJI Mini 4Kmdron.pl
2026-10-161,249 PLN (≈ EUR 285)Dron DJI Mini 4Kmegadron.pl
2026-10-161,249 PLN (≈ EUR 285)DJI Mini 4Kdrony.net
2026-10-161,789 PLN (≈ EUR 410)Dron DJI Mini 4K Fly More Combomdron.pl
2026-10-161,799 PLN (≈ EUR 410)Dron DJI Mini 4K Fly More Combomegadron.pl
2026-10-161,799 PLN (≈ EUR 410)DJI Mini 4K Fly More Combodrony.net

Dealers in Poland

  • MDRONVariant: Dron DJI Mini 4K Fly More Combo · Updated: 16 October 2026
    1,789 PLN (≈ EUR 410)
    Go to shop
    external link
  • MegaDronVariant: Dron DJI Mini 4K Fly More Combo · Gdynia (ul. Chwaszczyńska 5, 81-571) · Updated: 16 October 2026
    1,799 PLN (≈ EUR 410)
    Go to shop
    external link
  • Drony.netVariant: DJI Mini 4K Fly More Combo · Updated: 16 October 2026
    1,799 PLN (≈ EUR 410)
    Go to shop
    external link

Applications

Typical applications

  • budget 4K footage, learning to fly

Target group

  • beginners

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

  • DJI Lito 1
    on sale

    DJI

    DJI Lito 1

    • 0.25 kgweight
    • 0.6 hruntime
    • 1,277price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • DJI Flip
    on sale

    DJI

    DJI Flip

    • 0.25 kgweight
    • 0.52 hruntime
    • 1,449price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • DJI Mini 3
    on sale

    DJI

    DJI Mini 3

    • 0.25 kgweight
    • 0.63 hruntime
    • 1,479price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • DJI Neo 2
    on sale

    DJI

    DJI Neo 2

    • 0.15 kgweight
    • 0.32 hruntime
    • 946price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • DJI Lito X1
    on sale

    DJI

    DJI Lito X1

    • 0.25 kgweight
    • 0.6 hruntime
    • 1,636price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • DJI Avata 2
    on sale

    DJI

    DJI Avata 2

    • 0.38 kgweight
    • 0.38 hruntime
    • 1,739price (PLN)
    Available in Poland

History

  1. Model unveiled

  2. Sales start

Sources

  1. dji.com
  2. en.wikipedia.org
  3. t3.com
  4. dji.com
  5. fccid.io
  6. mdron.pl
  7. megadron.pl
  8. drony.net
  9. mdron.pl
  10. megadron.pl
  11. drony.net
  12. commons.wikimedia.org

Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check