DJI Mini 4K
Budget sub-250 g folding drone with a 1/2.3-inch 12 MP camera, 3-axis gimbal and 4K/30fps video. It uses DJI O2 transmission (6 km CE) and has no obstacle avoidance.
Price in Poland
- MDRONDron DJI Mini 4K Fly More Combo · 16 October 2026 1,789 PLN (≈ EUR 410) Go to shop
- MegaDronDron DJI Mini 4K Fly More Combo · 16 October 2026 1,799 PLN (≈ EUR 410) Go to shop
- Drony.netDJI Mini 4K Fly More Combo · 16 October 2026 1,799 PLN (≈ EUR 410) Go to shop
We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money
Available in Poland- 0.25kgWeight
- 0.52hRuntime
Key facts
- Price in Polandfrom 1,242 PLN (≈ EUR 285) (3 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026)
- Specificationsweight 0.25 kg · runtime 0.52 h
- Statuson sale
- Availability in Polandyes, from: MDRON, MegaDron, Drony.net
Summary
- ManufacturerDJI
- CategoryDrones
- Statuson sale
- Availability in PolandAvailable in PolandMDRON, MegaDron, Drony.net, drony-net +2
Budget sub-250 g folding drone with a 1/2.3-inch 12 MP camera, 3-axis gimbal and 4K/30fps video. It uses DJI O2 transmission (6 km CE) and has no obstacle avoidance.
Specs
Data checked: · Sources: 12
Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.
-
Weight0.25 kgin line with the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
-
Battery17.32 Wh−57% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
-
Runtime0.52 hin line with the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
- category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.
Dimensions and weight
- Weight
- 0.25 kg
Power
- Battery
- 17.32 Wh
- Runtime
- 0.52 h
Additional specs
- EU class (C0–C6)
- C0
- Max. flight time (min)
- 31
- Max. speed (km/h)
- 57.6
- Wind resistance (m/s)
- 10.7
- Transmission range, CE (km)
- 6
- Transmission system
- O2
- Camera sensor
- 1/2.3 inch CMOS 12 MP
- Max. video resolution
- 4K/30fps
- Gimbal axes
- 3
- Obstacle sensing
- none (downward sensor only)
- Max. altitude above sea level (m)
- 4,000
- Battery (mAh)
- 2,250
- Battery voltage (V)
- 7.7
- Folded dimensions (mm)
- 138x81x58
- Subcategory
- beginner drone
Price and availability in Poland
Variants and store prices
- Dron DJI Mini 4K16 October 2026 · mdron.pl 1,242 PLN (≈ EUR 285)
- DJI Mini 4K16 October 2026 · drony.net 1,249 PLN (≈ EUR 285)
- Dron DJI Mini 4K Fly More Combo16 October 2026 · mdron.pl 1,789 PLN (≈ EUR 410)
- DJI Mini 4K Fly More Combo16 October 2026 · drony.net 1,799 PLN (≈ EUR 410)
Full price table
| Date | Price (PLN) | Variant | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | 1,242 PLN (≈ EUR 285) | Dron DJI Mini 4K | mdron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,249 PLN (≈ EUR 285) | Dron DJI Mini 4K | megadron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,249 PLN (≈ EUR 285) | DJI Mini 4K | drony.net |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,789 PLN (≈ EUR 410) | Dron DJI Mini 4K Fly More Combo | mdron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,799 PLN (≈ EUR 410) | Dron DJI Mini 4K Fly More Combo | megadron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,799 PLN (≈ EUR 410) | DJI Mini 4K Fly More Combo | drony.net |
Dealers in Poland
-
MDRONVariant: Dron DJI Mini 4K Fly More Combo · Updated: 16 October 2026
-
MegaDronVariant: Dron DJI Mini 4K Fly More Combo · Gdynia (ul. Chwaszczyńska 5, 81-571) · Updated: 16 October 2026
-
Drony.netVariant: DJI Mini 4K Fly More Combo · Updated: 16 October 2026
Applications
Typical applications
Target group
Comparison
Robot comparison toolSimilar models
on sale
on sale
on sale
on sale
on sale
on sale
History
Model unveiled
Sales start
Sources
Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check