DJI Avata
Cinewhoop-style FPV drone with integrated propeller guards, a 1/1.7-inch 12 MP camera and 4K/60fps video. It has 20 GB internal storage and was replaced by the Avata 2 in 2024.
Price in Poland
- Morele.netDron DJI Avata (without controller) · 16 October 2026 1,865 PLN (≈ EUR 425) Go to shop
- Drony.netDJI Avata Pro-View Combo (DJI RC Motion 2) · 16 October 2026 5,199 PLN (≈ EUR 1,190) Go to shop
- MDRONDron DJI Avata Fly Smart Combo (DJI Goggles V2) · 16 October 2026 5,763 PLN (≈ EUR 1,320) Go to shop
We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money
Available in Poland- 0.41kgWeight
- 0.3hRuntime
Key facts
- Price in Polandfrom 1,692 PLN (≈ EUR 390) (3 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026)
- Specificationsweight 0.41 kg · runtime 0.3 h
- Statusdiscontinued
- Availability in Polandyes, from: Morele.net, Drony.net, MDRON
Summary
- ManufacturerDJI
- CategoryDrones
- Statusdiscontinued
- Availability in PolandAvailable in PolandMorele.net, Drony.net, MDRON, drony-net +2
Cinewhoop-style FPV drone with integrated propeller guards, a 1/1.7-inch 12 MP camera and 4K/60fps video. It has 20 GB internal storage and was replaced by the Avata 2 in 2024.
Photo gallery
-
Photo: DJI, product page (dji.com) -
DJI Avata – press imagePhoto: DJI · DJI press image (Mynewsdesk, Media Use)
Specs
Data checked: · Sources: 14
Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.
-
Weight0.41 kg+65% vs. the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
-
Battery35.71 Wh−11% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
-
Runtime0.3 h−40% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
- category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.
Dimensions and weight
- Weight
- 0.41 kg
Power
- Battery
- 35.71 Wh
- Runtime
- 0.3 h
Additional specs
- Max. flight time (min)
- 18
- Max. speed (km/h)
- 97.2
- Wind resistance (m/s)
- 10.7
- Transmission range, CE (km)
- 2
- Transmission system
- O3+
- Camera sensor
- 1/1.7 inch CMOS 12 MP
- Max. video resolution
- 4K/60fps
- Gimbal axes
- 1
- Obstacle sensing
- downward only
- Max. altitude above sea level (m)
- 5,000
- Internal storage (GB)
- 20
- Battery (mAh)
- 2,420
- Battery voltage (V)
- 14.76
- Folded dimensions (mm)
- 180×180×80 (not foldable)
- FCC ID
- SS3-QF2W4K22
- Subcategory
- FPV drone
Price and availability in Poland
Variants and store prices
- Dron DJI Avata (without controller)16 October 2026 · mdron.pl 1,692 PLN (≈ EUR 390)
- DJI Avata (without controller)16 October 2026 · drony.net 1,899 PLN (≈ EUR 435)
- Dron DJI Avata Explorer Combo16 October 2026 · mdron.pl 4,225 PLN (≈ EUR 970)
- DJI Avata Explorer Combo16 October 2026 · drony.net 4,249 PLN (≈ EUR 975)
- Dron DJI Avata Pro-View Combo (DJI RC Motion 2)16 October 2026 · mdron.pl 5,170 PLN (≈ EUR 1,180)
- DJI Avata Pro-View Combo (DJI RC Motion 2)16 October 2026 · drony.net 5,199 PLN (≈ EUR 1,190)
- Dron DJI Avata Fly Smart Combo (DJI Goggles V2)16 October 2026 · mdron.pl 5,763 PLN (≈ EUR 1,320)
Full price table
| Date | Price (PLN) | Variant | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | 1,692 PLN (≈ EUR 390) | Dron DJI Avata (without controller) | mdron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,864.72 PLN (≈ EUR 425) | Dron DJI Avata (without controller) | morele.net |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,899 PLN (≈ EUR 435) | DJI Avata (without controller) | drony.net |
| 2026-10-16 | 4,225 PLN (≈ EUR 970) | Dron DJI Avata Explorer Combo | mdron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 4,249 PLN (≈ EUR 975) | DJI Avata Explorer Combo | drony.net |
| 2026-10-16 | 5,170 PLN (≈ EUR 1,180) | Dron DJI Avata Pro-View Combo (DJI RC Motion 2) | mdron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 5,199 PLN (≈ EUR 1,190) | DJI Avata Pro-View Combo (DJI RC Motion 2) | drony.net |
| 2026-10-16 | 5,763 PLN (≈ EUR 1,320) | Dron DJI Avata Fly Smart Combo (DJI Goggles V2) | mdron.pl |
Dealers in Poland
-
Morele.netVariant: Dron DJI Avata (without controller) · Updated: 16 October 2026
-
Drony.netVariant: DJI Avata Pro-View Combo (DJI RC Motion 2) · Updated: 16 October 2026
-
MDRONVariant: Dron DJI Avata Fly Smart Combo (DJI Goggles V2) · Updated: 16 October 2026
Applications
Typical applications
Target group
Comparison
Robot comparison toolSimilar models
on sale
on sale
on sale
on sale
on sale
on sale
History
Model unveiled
Sales start
Sources
Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check