DJI Air 3
Dual-camera drone pairing a 1/1.3-inch wide and a 3x medium tele camera, both 48 MP, with up to 46 minutes of flight. It uses O4 transmission (10 km CE) and omnidirectional obstacle sensing.
Price in Poland
Indicative price (external source): 6,808 PLN (≈ EUR 1,560). In Polish shops this model costs less.
- Drony.netDJI AIR 3 z aparaturą sterującą RC-N2 · 16 October 2026 4,649 PLN (≈ EUR 1,070) Go to shop
- MDRONDron DJI Air 3 Fly More Combo (RC 2) · 16 October 2026 6,276 PLN (≈ EUR 1,440) Go to shop
- Morele.netDron DJI Air 3 Fly More Combo (RC-N2) · 16 October 2026 6,808 PLN (≈ EUR 1,560) Go to shop
We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money
Available in Poland- 0.72kgWeight
- 0.77hRuntime
Key facts
- Price in Polandfrom 3,385 PLN (≈ EUR 775) (4 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026)
- Specificationsweight 0.72 kg · runtime 0.77 h
- Statuson sale
- Availability in Polandyes, from: Drony.net, MDRON, Morele.net
Summary
- ManufacturerDJI
- CategoryDrones
- Statuson sale
- Availability in PolandAvailable in PolandDrony.net, MDRON, Morele.net, FlyStore.pl +4
Dual-camera drone pairing a 1/1.3-inch wide and a 3x medium tele camera, both 48 MP, with up to 46 minutes of flight. It uses O4 transmission (10 km CE) and omnidirectional obstacle sensing.
Photo gallery
-
Photo: DJI, product page (dji.com) -
DJI Air 3 – press imagePhoto: DJI · DJI press image (Mynewsdesk, Media Use)
Specs
Data checked: · Sources: 18
Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.
-
Weight0.72 kg+189% vs. the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
-
Battery62.6 Wh+55% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
-
Runtime0.77 h+54% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
- category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.
Dimensions and weight
- Weight
- 0.72 kg
Power
- Battery
- 62.6 Wh
- Runtime
- 0.77 h
Additional specs
- EU class (C0–C6)
- C1
- Max. flight time (min)
- 46
- Max. speed (km/h)
- 75.6
- Wind resistance (m/s)
- 12
- Transmission range, CE (km)
- 10
- Transmission system
- O4
- Camera sensor
- 2x 1/1.3 inch CMOS 48 MP (wide angle + medium tele)
- Max. video resolution
- 4K/100fps
- Gimbal axes
- 3
- Obstacle sensing
- omnidirectional
- Max. altitude above sea level (m)
- 6,000
- Internal storage (GB)
- 8
- Remote ID
- yes
- Battery (mAh)
- 4,241
- Battery voltage (V)
- 14.76
- Folded dimensions (mm)
- 207x100.5x91.1
- FCC ID
- SS3-EB3WBC2303
- Subcategory
- mid-range camera drone
Price and availability in Poland
Variants and store prices
- Dron DJI Air 3 (RC-N2)16 October 2026 · mdron.pl 3,385 PLN (≈ EUR 775)
- Dron DJI Air 3 with controller DJI RC-N216 October 2026 · flystore.pl 4,649 PLN (≈ EUR 1,070)
- DJI AIR 3 z aparaturą sterującą RC-N216 October 2026 · drony.net 4,649 PLN (≈ EUR 1,070)
- Dron DJI Air 3 Fly More Combo (RC-N2)16 October 2026 · mdron.pl 5,464 PLN (≈ EUR 1,250)
- Dron DJI Air 3 Fly More Combo (RC 2)16 October 2026 · mdron.pl 6,276 PLN (≈ EUR 1,440)
- Dron DJI Air 3 Fly More Combo (RC2)16 October 2026 · flystore.pl 6,549 PLN (≈ EUR 1,500)
- Dron DJI Air 3 (DJI RC 2) - set ULTIMATE COMBO XL16 October 2026 · flystore.pl 7,816 PLN (≈ EUR 1,790)
Full price table
| Date | Price (PLN) | Variant | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | 3,385 PLN (≈ EUR 775) | Dron DJI Air 3 (RC-N2) | mdron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 4,649 PLN (≈ EUR 1,070) | Dron DJI Air 3 with controller DJI RC-N2 | flystore.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 4,649 PLN (≈ EUR 1,070) | DJI AIR 3 z aparaturą sterującą RC-N2 | drony.net |
| 2026-10-16 | 5,464 PLN (≈ EUR 1,250) | Dron DJI Air 3 Fly More Combo (RC-N2) | mdron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 5,649 PLN (≈ EUR 1,290) | Dron DJI Air 3 Fly More Combo (RC-N2) | flystore.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 6,276 PLN (≈ EUR 1,440) | Dron DJI Air 3 Fly More Combo (RC 2) | mdron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 6,549 PLN (≈ EUR 1,500) | Dron DJI Air 3 Fly More Combo (RC2) | flystore.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 6,807.51 PLN (≈ EUR 1,560) | Dron DJI Air 3 Fly More Combo (RC-N2) | morele.net |
| 2026-10-16 | 7,816 PLN (≈ EUR 1,790) | Dron DJI Air 3 (DJI RC 2) - set ULTIMATE COMBO XL | flystore.pl |
Dealers in Poland
-
Drony.netVariant: DJI AIR 3 z aparaturą sterującą RC-N2 · Updated: 16 October 2026
-
MDRONVariant: Dron DJI Air 3 Fly More Combo (RC 2) · Updated: 16 October 2026
-
Morele.netVariant: Dron DJI Air 3 Fly More Combo (RC-N2) · Updated: 16 October 2026
-
FlyStore.plVariant: Dron DJI Air 3 (DJI RC 2) - set ULTIMATE COMBO XL · Poland… · Updated: 16 October 2026
Applications
Typical applications
Target group
Comparison
Robot comparison toolSimilar models
on sale
on sale
on sale
discontinued
on sale
on sale
History
Model unveiled
Sales start
Sources
Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check