Photo: ZLEA, Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 4.0; resized and converted to WebP
Droneson sale

DJI Matrice 30T

IP55-rated foldable enterprise drone with wide, zoom and thermal cameras plus a 1,200 m laser rangefinder. EU class C2, up to 41 min flight time.

Price in Poland

from 38,846 PLN (≈ EUR 8,900 at NBP rate 4.3641 of 21 October 2026) 3 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026
  • MDRONDron DJI Matrice 30T C2 z kamerą termowizyjną + DJI Care 1 Rok · 16 October 2026 38,846 PLN (≈ EUR 8,900) Go to shop
  • FlyStore.plDron DJI Matrice 30T z kamerą termowizyjną · 16 October 2026 41,317 PLN (≈ EUR 9,470) Go to shop
  • NaviGateDJI Matrice 30T z ubezpieczeniem DJI Care – Klasa C2 · 16 October 2026 41,319 PLN (≈ EUR 9,470) Go to shop

We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money

Available in Poland
  • 3.77kgWeight
  • 0.68hRuntime

Key facts

  • Price in Polandfrom 38,846 PLN (≈ EUR 8,900) (3 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026)
  • Specificationsweight 3.77 kg · runtime 0.68 h
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in Polandyes, from: MDRON, FlyStore.pl, NaviGate

Summary

  • ManufacturerDJI
  • CategoryDrones
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in PolandAvailable in PolandMDRON, FlyStore.pl, NaviGate, flystore-pl +2

IP55-rated foldable enterprise drone with wide, zoom and thermal cameras plus a 1,200 m laser rangefinder. EU class C2, up to 41 min flight time.

Specs

Sources: 6

Size and key figures
Size and key figures: DJI Matrice 30TRuntime: 0.68 h, category median 0.5 h. Weight: 3.77 kg, category median 0.249 kg.Figures against the category medianRuntime0.68 hcategory median: 0.5 h (n=129)Weight3.77 kgcategory median: 0.249 kg (n=129)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

  • Weight3.77 kg
    +1414% vs. the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
  • Battery263.2 Wh
    +552% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
  • Runtime0.68 h
    +36% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Weight
3.77 kg

Power

Battery
263.2 Wh
Runtime
0.68 h

Additional specs

EU class (C0–C6)
C2
Max. flight time (min)
41
Ingress protection (IP)
IP55
Thermal camera
uncooled VOx 640×512 (1280×1024 super-resolution)
Max. speed (km/h)
82.8
Wind resistance (m/s)
12
Transmission range, CE (km)
8
Transmission system
O3 Enterprise
Camera sensor
wide angle 1/2 inch 12 MP, Zoom 1/2 inch 48 MP (113-405 mm KB)
Max. altitude above sea level (m)
7,000
Battery (mAh)
5,880
Battery voltage (V)
26.1
Folded dimensions (mm)
365x215x195
Max. take-off weight, MTOW (kg)
4.07
NDAA / Blue UAS status
no (DJI)
FCC ID
SS3-M302110
Subcategory
enterprise inspection drone

Datasheet (PDF)

Price and availability in Poland

Price in Poland from 38,846 PLN (≈ EUR 8,900) 3 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026

Variants and store prices

  • Dron DJI Matrice 30T C2 z kamerą termowizyjną + DJI Care 1 Rok16 October 2026 · mdron.pl 38,846 PLN (≈ EUR 8,900)
  • Dron DJI Matrice 30T z kamerą termowizyjną16 October 2026 · flystore.pl 41,317 PLN (≈ EUR 9,470)
  • DJI Matrice 30T z ubezpieczeniem DJI Care – Klasa C216 October 2026 · navigate.pl 41,319 PLN (≈ EUR 9,470)
Full price table
DatePrice (PLN)VariantSource
2026-10-1638,846 PLN (≈ EUR 8,900)Dron DJI Matrice 30T C2 z kamerą termowizyjną + DJI Care 1 Rokmdron.pl
2026-10-1641,317 PLN (≈ EUR 9,470)Dron DJI Matrice 30T z kamerą termowizyjnąflystore.pl
2026-10-1641,319 PLN (≈ EUR 9,470)DJI Matrice 30T z ubezpieczeniem DJI Care – Klasa C2navigate.pl

Dealers in Poland

  • MDRONVariant: Dron DJI Matrice 30T C2 z kamerą termowizyjną + DJI Care 1 Rok · Updated: 16 October 2026
    38,846 PLN (≈ EUR 8,900)
    Go to shop
    external link
  • FlyStore.plVariant: Dron DJI Matrice 30T z kamerą termowizyjną · Poland… · Updated: 16 October 2026
    41,317 PLN (≈ EUR 9,470)
    Go to shop
    external link
  • NaviGateVariant: DJI Matrice 30T z ubezpieczeniem DJI Care – Klasa C2 · Updated: 16 October 2026
    41,319 PLN (≈ EUR 9,470)
    Go to shop
    external link

Applications

Typical applications

  • incident overview, inspection of lines and facilities in rain

Target group

  • Feuerwehr, Polizei, Energieversorger

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

  • DJI Air 2S
    discontinued

    DJI

    DJI Air 2S

    • 0.59 kgweight
    • 0.52 hruntime
    • —price
  • DJI Matrice 4T
    on sale

    DJI

    DJI Matrice 4T

    • 1.22 kgweight
    • 0.82 hruntime
    • 30,199price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • DJI Matrice 4E
    on sale

    DJI

    DJI Matrice 4E

    • 1.22 kgweight
    • 0.82 hruntime
    • 19,999price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • DJI Matrice 350 RTK
    on sale

    DJI

    DJI Matrice 350 RTK

    • 6.47 kgweight
    • 0.92 hruntime
    • 38,790price (PLN)
    Available in Poland

History

no data

Sources

  1. enterprise.dji.com
  2. fccid.io
  3. mdron.pl
  4. flystore.pl
  5. navigate.pl
  6. commons.wikimedia.org

Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check