DJI Matrice 4TD (mit Dock 3)
Dock-based variant of the Matrice 4 with thermal camera, IP55 rating and up to 54 min flight time. Operates from the DJI Dock 3 (IP56, 55 kg) for remote, automated missions.
Price in Poland
- Drony.netDJI Matrice 4TD + DJI Care Plus 1 rok · 16 October 2026 31,121 PLN (≈ EUR 7,130) Go to shop
- NaviGateDJI Matrice 4TD z DJI RC Plus 2 i DJI Care Plus – Klasa C6 · 16 October 2026 37,999 PLN (≈ EUR 8,710) Go to shop
- MDRONDron obrony cywilnej DJI Matrice 4TD C2 version Combo + DJI Care Plus 1 rok · 16 October 2026 38,957 PLN (≈ EUR 8,930) Go to shop
We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money
Available in Poland- 1.85kgWeight
- 0.9hRuntime
Key facts
- Price in Polandfrom 31,121 PLN (≈ EUR 7,130) (5 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026)
- Specificationsweight 1.85 kg · runtime 0.9 h
- Statuson sale
- Availability in Polandyes, from: Drony.net, NaviGate, MDRON
Summary
- ManufacturerDJI
- CategoryDrones
- Statuson sale
- Availability in PolandAvailable in PolandDrony.net, NaviGate, MDRON, MegaDron +6
Dock-based variant of the Matrice 4 with thermal camera, IP55 rating and up to 54 min flight time. Operates from the DJI Dock 3 (IP56, 55 kg) for remote, automated missions.
Photo gallery
-
Photo: DJI, product page (enterprise.dji.com) -
DJI Matrice 4TD (mit Dock 3) – press imagePhoto: DJI · DJI press image (Mynewsdesk, Media Use)
Specs
Data checked: · Sources: 12
Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.
-
Weight1.85 kg+643% vs. the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
-
Battery149.9 Wh+271% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
-
Runtime0.9 h+80% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
- category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.
Dimensions and weight
- Weight
- 1.85 kg
Power
- Battery
- 149.9 Wh
- Runtime
- 0.9 h
Additional specs
- Max. flight time (min)
- 54
- Ingress protection (IP)
- IP55 (drone), IP56 (Dock 3)
- Thermal camera
- 640×512 (UHR 1280×1024)
- Max. speed (km/h)
- 54
- Wind resistance (m/s)
- 12
- Transmission range, CE (km)
- 12
- Camera sensor
- wide angle 1/1.3 inch 48 MP, medium tele 48 MP, tele 48 MP
- Battery (mAh)
- 6,768
- Battery voltage (V)
- 22.14
- Max. take-off weight, MTOW (kg)
- 2.09
- NDAA / Blue UAS status
- no (DJI)
- FCC ID
- SS3-M4D2411
- Subcategory
- enterprise inspection drone
Price and availability in Poland
Variants and store prices
- Dron DJI Matrice 4TD + DJI Care Plus 1 rok16 October 2026 · megadron.pl 31,121 PLN (≈ EUR 7,130)
- DJI Matrice 4TD + DJI Care Plus 1 rok16 October 2026 · drony.net 31,121 PLN (≈ EUR 7,130)
- Dron obrony cywilnej DJI Matrice 4TD C2 version Combo + DJI Care Plus 1 rok + Szelki16 October 2026 · mdron.pl 37,397 PLN (≈ EUR 8,570)
- DJI Matrice 4TD z DJI RC Plus 2 i DJI Care Plus – Klasa C616 October 2026 · navigate.pl 37,999 PLN (≈ EUR 8,710)
- Dron obrony cywilnej DJI Matrice 4TD C2 version Combo + DJI Care Plus 1 rok16 October 2026 · mdron.pl 38,957 PLN (≈ EUR 8,930)
- Dron DJI Matrice 4TD version Combo z szelkami do walizki + DJI Care Plus 1 rok16 October 2026 · megadron.pl 39,062 PLN (≈ EUR 8,950)
- Dron DJI Matrice 4TD C2 version Combo + DJI Care Plus 1 rok16 October 2026 · flystore.pl 39,062 PLN (≈ EUR 8,950)
Full price table
| Date | Price (PLN) | Variant | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | 31,121 PLN (≈ EUR 7,130) | Dron DJI Matrice 4TD + DJI Care Plus 1 rok | megadron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 31,121 PLN (≈ EUR 7,130) | DJI Matrice 4TD + DJI Care Plus 1 rok | drony.net |
| 2026-10-16 | 31,263 PLN (≈ EUR 7,160) | Dron DJI Matrice 4TD + DJI Care Plus 1 rok | mdron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 37,397 PLN (≈ EUR 8,570) | Dron obrony cywilnej DJI Matrice 4TD C2 version Combo + DJI Care Plus 1 rok + Szelki | mdron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 37,999 PLN (≈ EUR 8,710) | DJI Matrice 4TD z DJI RC Plus 2 i DJI Care Plus – Klasa C6 | navigate.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 38,957 PLN (≈ EUR 8,930) | Dron obrony cywilnej DJI Matrice 4TD C2 version Combo + DJI Care Plus 1 rok | mdron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 39,062 PLN (≈ EUR 8,950) | Dron DJI Matrice 4TD version Combo z szelkami do walizki + DJI Care Plus 1 rok | megadron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 39,062 PLN (≈ EUR 8,950) | Dron DJI Matrice 4TD C2 version Combo + DJI Care Plus 1 rok | flystore.pl |
Dealers in Poland
-
Drony.netVariant: DJI Matrice 4TD + DJI Care Plus 1 rok · Updated: 16 October 2026
-
NaviGateVariant: DJI Matrice 4TD z DJI RC Plus 2 i DJI Care Plus – Klasa C6 · Updated: 16 October 2026
-
MDRONVariant: Dron obrony cywilnej DJI Matrice 4TD C2 version Combo + DJI Care Plus 1 rok · Updated: 16 October 2026
-
MegaDronVariant: Dron DJI Matrice 4TD version Combo z szelkami do walizki + DJI Care Plus 1 rok · Gdynia (ul. Chwaszczyńska 5, 81-571) · Updated: 16 October 2026
-
FlyStore.plVariant: Dron DJI Matrice 4TD C2 version Combo + DJI Care Plus 1 rok · Poland… · Updated: 16 October 2026
Applications
Typical applications
Target group
Comparison
Robot comparison toolSimilar models
on sale
on sale
on sale
on sale
on sale
on sale
History
no data
Sources
Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check