DJI Matrice 4T
Compact foldable enterprise drone with wide, medium-tele and tele cameras plus a 640x512 thermal camera. Up to 49 min flight time and O4 Enterprise link with 12 km CE range.
Price in Poland
- MDRONDron DJI Matrice 4T C2 + DJI Care Plus 1 rok · 16 October 2026 28,731 PLN (≈ EUR 6,580) Go to shop
- NaviGateDJI Matrice 4T z ubezpieczeniem DJI Care Plus - Klasa C2 · 16 October 2026 30,199 PLN (≈ EUR 6,920) Go to shop
- MegaDronDron DJI Matrice 4T C2 + DJI Care Plus (1 rok) · 16 October 2026 30,264 PLN (≈ EUR 6,930) Go to shop
We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money
Available in Poland- 1.22kgWeight
- 0.82hRuntime
Key facts
- Price in Polandfrom 28,731 PLN (≈ EUR 6,580) (5 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026)
- Specificationsweight 1.22 kg · runtime 0.82 h
- Statuson sale
- Availability in Polandyes, from: MDRON, NaviGate, MegaDron
Summary
- ManufacturerDJI
- CategoryDrones
- Statuson sale
- Availability in PolandAvailable in PolandMDRON, NaviGate, MegaDron, Morele.net +6
Compact foldable enterprise drone with wide, medium-tele and tele cameras plus a 640x512 thermal camera. Up to 49 min flight time and O4 Enterprise link with 12 km CE range.
Photo gallery
-
Photo: DJI, product page (enterprise.dji.com) -
DJI Matrice 4T – press imagePhoto: DJI · DJI press image (Mynewsdesk, Media Use)
Specs
Data checked: · Sources: 9
Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.
-
Weight1.22 kg+390% vs. the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
-
Battery99.5 Wh+147% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
-
Runtime0.82 h+64% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
- category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.
Dimensions and weight
- Weight
- 1.22 kg
Power
- Battery
- 99.5 Wh
- Runtime
- 0.82 h
Additional specs
- Max. flight time (min)
- 49
- RTK
- yes
- Thermal camera
- uncooled VOx 640×512, 12 µm
- Max. speed (km/h)
- 75.6
- Wind resistance (m/s)
- 12
- Transmission range, CE (km)
- 12
- Transmission system
- O4 Enterprise 2.4/5.8 GHz
- Camera sensor
- wide angle 1/1.3 inch 48 MP, medium tele 1/1.3 inch 48 MP, tele 1/1.5 inch 48 MP
- Max. altitude above sea level (m)
- 6,000
- Battery (mAh)
- 6,741
- Battery voltage (V)
- 14.76
- Folded dimensions (mm)
- 260.6x113.7x138.4
- Max. take-off weight, MTOW (kg)
- 1.42
- NDAA / Blue UAS status
- no (DJI)
- Subcategory
- enterprise inspection drone
Price and availability in Poland
Variants and store prices
- Dron DJI Matrice 4T C2 + DJI Care Plus 1 rok16 October 2026 · mdron.pl 28,731 PLN (≈ EUR 6,580)
- DJI Matrice 4T z ubezpieczeniem DJI Care Plus - Klasa C216 October 2026 · navigate.pl 30,199 PLN (≈ EUR 6,920)
- Dron DJI Matrice 4T C2 + DJI Care Plus (1 rok)16 October 2026 · megadron.pl 30,264 PLN (≈ EUR 6,930)
- DJI Matrice 4T C2 + DJI Care Plus 1 rok16 October 2026 · drony.net 30,264 PLN (≈ EUR 6,930)
- Dron DJI Matrice 4T + DJI Care Plus 1 rok16 October 2026 · morele.net 30,615 PLN (≈ EUR 7,020)
- DJI Matrice 4T C2 Combo Pack16 October 2026 · drony.net 32,192 PLN (≈ EUR 7,380)
Full price table
| Date | Price (PLN) | Variant | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | 28,731 PLN (≈ EUR 6,580) | Dron DJI Matrice 4T C2 + DJI Care Plus 1 rok | mdron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 30,199 PLN (≈ EUR 6,920) | DJI Matrice 4T z ubezpieczeniem DJI Care Plus - Klasa C2 | navigate.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 30,264 PLN (≈ EUR 6,930) | Dron DJI Matrice 4T C2 + DJI Care Plus (1 rok) | megadron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 30,264 PLN (≈ EUR 6,930) | DJI Matrice 4T C2 + DJI Care Plus 1 rok | drony.net |
| 2026-10-16 | 30,615 PLN (≈ EUR 7,020) | Dron DJI Matrice 4T + DJI Care Plus 1 rok | morele.net |
| 2026-10-16 | 32,192 PLN (≈ EUR 7,380) | DJI Matrice 4T C2 Combo Pack | drony.net |
Dealers in Poland
-
MDRONVariant: Dron DJI Matrice 4T C2 + DJI Care Plus 1 rok · Updated: 16 October 2026
-
NaviGateVariant: DJI Matrice 4T z ubezpieczeniem DJI Care Plus - Klasa C2 · Updated: 16 October 2026
-
MegaDronVariant: Dron DJI Matrice 4T C2 + DJI Care Plus (1 rok) · Gdynia (ul. Chwaszczyńska 5, 81-571) · Updated: 16 October 2026
-
Morele.netVariant: Dron DJI Matrice 4T + DJI Care Plus 1 rok · Updated: 16 October 2026
-
Drony.netVariant: DJI Matrice 4T C2 Combo Pack · Updated: 16 October 2026
Applications
Typical applications
Comparison
Robot comparison toolSimilar models
on sale
on sale
on sale
on sale
on sale
on sale
History
no data
Sources
Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check