Droneson sale
DJI Matrice 4E
Mapping variant of the Matrice 4 series with a 4/3-inch 20 MP wide camera and two tele cameras. Shares airframe, 49 min flight time and RTK with the Matrice 4T.
Price in Poland
from 19,778 PLN (≈ EUR 4,530 at NBP rate 4.3641 of 21 October 2026)
4 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026
- MDRONDron DJI Matrice 4E C2 + DJI Care Plus 1 rok · 16 October 2026 19,778 PLN (≈ EUR 4,530) Go to shop
- NaviGateDJI Matrice 4E z ubezpieczeniem DJI Care Plus - Klasa C2 · 16 October 2026 19,999 PLN (≈ EUR 4,580) Go to shop
- MegaDronDron DJI Matrice 4E + DJI Care Plus (1 rok) · 16 October 2026 20,167 PLN (≈ EUR 4,620) Go to shop
We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money
Available in Poland- 1.22kgWeight
- 0.82hRuntime
Key facts
- Price in Polandfrom 19,778 PLN (≈ EUR 4,530) (4 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026)
- Specificationsweight 1.22 kg · runtime 0.82 h
- Statuson sale
- Availability in Polandyes, from: MDRON, NaviGate, MegaDron
Summary
- ManufacturerDJI
- CategoryDrones
- Statuson sale
- Availability in PolandAvailable in PolandMDRON, NaviGate, MegaDron, Drony.net +4
Mapping variant of the Matrice 4 series with a 4/3-inch 20 MP wide camera and two tele cameras. Shares airframe, 49 min flight time and RTK with the Matrice 4T.
Photo gallery
-
Photo: DJI, product page (enterprise.dji.com) -
DJI Matrice 4E – press imagePhoto: DJI · DJI press image (Mynewsdesk, Media Use)
Specs
Data checked: · Sources: 7
Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.
-
Weight1.22 kg+390% vs. the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
-
Battery99.5 Wh+147% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
-
Runtime0.82 h+64% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
- category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.
Dimensions and weight
- Weight
- 1.22 kg
Power
- Battery
- 99.5 Wh
- Runtime
- 0.82 h
Additional specs
- Max. flight time (min)
- 49
- RTK
- yes
- Thermal camera
- no
- Max. speed (km/h)
- 75.6
- Wind resistance (m/s)
- 12
- Transmission range, CE (km)
- 12
- Transmission system
- O4 Enterprise 2.4/5.8 GHz
- Camera sensor
- wide angle 4/3 inch 20 MP, medium tele 1/1.3 inch 48 MP, tele 1/1.5 inch 48 MP
- Max. altitude above sea level (m)
- 6,000
- Battery (mAh)
- 6,741
- Battery voltage (V)
- 14.76
- Folded dimensions (mm)
- 260.6x113.7x138.4
- Max. take-off weight, MTOW (kg)
- 1.42
- NDAA / Blue UAS status
- no (DJI)
- Subcategory
- mapping and survey drone
Price and availability in Poland
Price in Poland
from 19,778 PLN (≈ EUR 4,530)
4 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026
Variants and store prices
- Dron DJI Matrice 4E C2 + DJI Care Plus 1 rok16 October 2026 · mdron.pl 19,778 PLN (≈ EUR 4,530)
- DJI Matrice 4E z ubezpieczeniem DJI Care Plus - Klasa C216 October 2026 · navigate.pl 19,999 PLN (≈ EUR 4,580)
- Dron DJI Matrice 4E + DJI Care Plus (1 rok)16 October 2026 · megadron.pl 20,167 PLN (≈ EUR 4,620)
- DJI Matrice 4E C2 + DJI Care Plus 1 rok16 October 2026 · drony.net 20,167 PLN (≈ EUR 4,620)
- DJI Matrice 4E C2 Combo Pack16 October 2026 · drony.net 21,306 PLN (≈ EUR 4,880)
Full price table
| Date | Price (PLN) | Variant | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | 19,778 PLN (≈ EUR 4,530) | Dron DJI Matrice 4E C2 + DJI Care Plus 1 rok | mdron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 19,999 PLN (≈ EUR 4,580) | DJI Matrice 4E z ubezpieczeniem DJI Care Plus - Klasa C2 | navigate.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 20,167 PLN (≈ EUR 4,620) | Dron DJI Matrice 4E + DJI Care Plus (1 rok) | megadron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 20,167 PLN (≈ EUR 4,620) | DJI Matrice 4E C2 + DJI Care Plus 1 rok | drony.net |
| 2026-10-16 | 21,306 PLN (≈ EUR 4,880) | DJI Matrice 4E C2 Combo Pack | drony.net |
Dealers in Poland
-
MDRONVariant: Dron DJI Matrice 4E C2 + DJI Care Plus 1 rok · Updated: 16 October 2026
-
NaviGateVariant: DJI Matrice 4E z ubezpieczeniem DJI Care Plus - Klasa C2 · Updated: 16 October 2026
-
MegaDronVariant: Dron DJI Matrice 4E + DJI Care Plus (1 rok) · Gdynia (ul. Chwaszczyńska 5, 81-571) · Updated: 16 October 2026
-
Drony.netVariant: DJI Matrice 4E C2 Combo Pack · Updated: 16 October 2026
Applications
Target group
Comparison
Robot comparison toolSimilar models
on sale
on saleDJI
DJI Mavic 3 Multispectral (3M)
- 0.95 kgweight
- 0.72 hruntime
- 17,064price (PLN)
on sale
on sale
on sale
on sale
History
no data
Sources
Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check