Photo: DJI, product page (enterprise.dji.com)
Droneson sale

DJI Matrice 4E

Mapping variant of the Matrice 4 series with a 4/3-inch 20 MP wide camera and two tele cameras. Shares airframe, 49 min flight time and RTK with the Matrice 4T.

Price in Poland

from 19,778 PLN (≈ EUR 4,530 at NBP rate 4.3641 of 21 October 2026) 4 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026
  • MDRONDron DJI Matrice 4E C2 + DJI Care Plus 1 rok · 16 October 2026 19,778 PLN (≈ EUR 4,530) Go to shop
  • NaviGateDJI Matrice 4E z ubezpieczeniem DJI Care Plus - Klasa C2 · 16 October 2026 19,999 PLN (≈ EUR 4,580) Go to shop
  • MegaDronDron DJI Matrice 4E + DJI Care Plus (1 rok) · 16 October 2026 20,167 PLN (≈ EUR 4,620) Go to shop

We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money

Available in Poland
  • 1.22kgWeight
  • 0.82hRuntime

Key facts

  • Price in Polandfrom 19,778 PLN (≈ EUR 4,530) (4 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026)
  • Specificationsweight 1.22 kg · runtime 0.82 h
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in Polandyes, from: MDRON, NaviGate, MegaDron

Summary

  • ManufacturerDJI
  • CategoryDrones
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in PolandAvailable in PolandMDRON, NaviGate, MegaDron, Drony.net +4

Mapping variant of the Matrice 4 series with a 4/3-inch 20 MP wide camera and two tele cameras. Shares airframe, 49 min flight time and RTK with the Matrice 4T.

Photo gallery

  • Photo: DJI, product page (enterprise.dji.com)
  • DJI Matrice 4E – press imagePhoto: DJI · DJI press image (Mynewsdesk, Media Use)

Specs

Data checked: · Sources: 7

Size and key figures
Size and key figures: DJI Matrice 4ERuntime: 0.82 h, category median 0.5 h. Weight: 1.22 kg, category median 0.249 kg.Figures against the category medianRuntime0.82 hcategory median: 0.5 h (n=129)Weight1.22 kgcategory median: 0.249 kg (n=129)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

  • Weight1.22 kg
    +390% vs. the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
  • Battery99.5 Wh
    +147% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
  • Runtime0.82 h
    +64% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Weight
1.22 kg

Power

Battery
99.5 Wh
Runtime
0.82 h

Additional specs

Max. flight time (min)
49
RTK
yes
Thermal camera
no
Max. speed (km/h)
75.6
Wind resistance (m/s)
12
Transmission range, CE (km)
12
Transmission system
O4 Enterprise 2.4/5.8 GHz
Camera sensor
wide angle 4/3 inch 20 MP, medium tele 1/1.3 inch 48 MP, tele 1/1.5 inch 48 MP
Max. altitude above sea level (m)
6,000
Battery (mAh)
6,741
Battery voltage (V)
14.76
Folded dimensions (mm)
260.6x113.7x138.4
Max. take-off weight, MTOW (kg)
1.42
NDAA / Blue UAS status
no (DJI)
Subcategory
mapping and survey drone

Datasheet (PDF)

Price and availability in Poland

Price in Poland from 19,778 PLN (≈ EUR 4,530) 4 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026

Variants and store prices

  • Dron DJI Matrice 4E C2 + DJI Care Plus 1 rok16 October 2026 · mdron.pl 19,778 PLN (≈ EUR 4,530)
  • DJI Matrice 4E z ubezpieczeniem DJI Care Plus - Klasa C216 October 2026 · navigate.pl 19,999 PLN (≈ EUR 4,580)
  • Dron DJI Matrice 4E + DJI Care Plus (1 rok)16 October 2026 · megadron.pl 20,167 PLN (≈ EUR 4,620)
  • DJI Matrice 4E C2 + DJI Care Plus 1 rok16 October 2026 · drony.net 20,167 PLN (≈ EUR 4,620)
  • DJI Matrice 4E C2 Combo Pack16 October 2026 · drony.net 21,306 PLN (≈ EUR 4,880)
Full price table
DatePrice (PLN)VariantSource
2026-10-1619,778 PLN (≈ EUR 4,530)Dron DJI Matrice 4E C2 + DJI Care Plus 1 rokmdron.pl
2026-10-1619,999 PLN (≈ EUR 4,580)DJI Matrice 4E z ubezpieczeniem DJI Care Plus - Klasa C2navigate.pl
2026-10-1620,167 PLN (≈ EUR 4,620)Dron DJI Matrice 4E + DJI Care Plus (1 rok)megadron.pl
2026-10-1620,167 PLN (≈ EUR 4,620)DJI Matrice 4E C2 + DJI Care Plus 1 rokdrony.net
2026-10-1621,306 PLN (≈ EUR 4,880)DJI Matrice 4E C2 Combo Packdrony.net

Dealers in Poland

  • MDRONVariant: Dron DJI Matrice 4E C2 + DJI Care Plus 1 rok · Updated: 16 October 2026
    19,778 PLN (≈ EUR 4,530)
    Go to shop
    external link
  • NaviGateVariant: DJI Matrice 4E z ubezpieczeniem DJI Care Plus - Klasa C2 · Updated: 16 October 2026
    19,999 PLN (≈ EUR 4,580)
    Go to shop
    external link
  • MegaDronVariant: Dron DJI Matrice 4E + DJI Care Plus (1 rok) · Gdynia (ul. Chwaszczyńska 5, 81-571) · Updated: 16 October 2026
    20,167 PLN (≈ EUR 4,620)
    Go to shop
    external link
  • Drony.netVariant: DJI Matrice 4E C2 Combo Pack · Updated: 16 October 2026
    21,306 PLN (≈ EUR 4,880)
    Go to shop
    external link

Applications

Target group

  • Vermesser, Bau, Geodaesie

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

History

no data

Sources

  1. enterprise.dji.com
  2. mdron.pl
  3. navigate.pl
  4. megadron.pl
  5. drony.net
  6. drony.net
  7. mynewsdesk.com

Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check