Photo: SimonWaldherr, Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 4.0; resized and converted to WebP
Dronesdiscontinued

Ryze Tello

The Tello is an 80 g mini drone developed by Ryze Tech with DJI flight technology and an Intel Movidius vision processor. It records 720p video with EIS and flies up to 13 minutes within 100 m over Wi-Fi.

Price in Poland

from 546 PLN (≈ EUR 125 at NBP rate 4.3641 of 21 October 2026) 1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026
  • MDRONDron rekreacyjny Ryze DJI Tello · 16 October 2026 546 PLN (≈ EUR 125) Go to shop

We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money

Available in Poland
  • 0.08kgWeight
  • 0.22hRuntime

Key facts

  • Price in Polandfrom 546 PLN (≈ EUR 125) (1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026)
  • Specificationsweight 0.08 kg · runtime 0.22 h
  • Statusdiscontinued
  • Availability in Polandyes, from: MDRON, mdron-pl

Summary

  • ManufacturerRyze Tech
  • CategoryDrones
  • Statusdiscontinued
  • Availability in PolandAvailable in PolandMDRON, mdron-pl

The Tello is an 80 g mini drone developed by Ryze Tech with DJI flight technology and an Intel Movidius vision processor. It records 720p video with EIS and flies up to 13 minutes within 100 m over Wi-Fi.

Specs

Data checked: · Sources: 7

Size and key figures
Size and key figures: Ryze TelloRuntime: 0.22 h, category median 0.5 h. Weight: 0.08 kg, category median 0.249 kg.Figures against the category medianRuntime0.22 hcategory median: 0.5 h (n=129)Weight0.08 kgcategory median: 0.249 kg (n=129)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

  • Weight0.08 kg
    −68% vs. the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
  • Battery4.18 Wh
    −90% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
  • Runtime0.22 h
    −56% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Weight
0.08 kg

Power

Battery
4.18 Wh
Runtime
0.22 h

Electronics and AI

Computing unit
Intel Movidius Myriad 2 VPU

Additional specs

EU class (C0–C6)
none (<250 g, Open A1 without class)
Max. flight time (min)
13
Max. speed (km/h)
28.8
Transmission range, CE (km)
0.1
Transmission system
WLAN 2,4 GHz 802.11n
Camera sensor
5 MP
Max. video resolution
720p/30fps
Gimbal axes
0
Max. altitude above sea level (m)
30
Battery (mAh)
1,100
Battery voltage (V)
3.8
Folded dimensions (mm)
98x92.5x41
FCC ID
2AOOE-WM0041801
Subcategory
beginner drone

Datasheet (PDF)

Price and availability in Poland

Price in Poland from 546 PLN (≈ EUR 125) 1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026

Variants and store prices

  • Dron rekreacyjny Ryze DJI Tello16 October 2026 · mdron.pl 546 PLN (≈ EUR 125)
Full price table
DatePrice (PLN)VariantSource
2026-10-16546 PLN (≈ EUR 125)Dron rekreacyjny Ryze DJI Tellomdron.pl

Dealers in Poland

  • MDRONVariant: Dron rekreacyjny Ryze DJI Tello · Updated: 16 October 2026
    546 PLN (≈ EUR 125)
    Go to shop
    external link

Applications

Target group

  • children, beginners

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

History

  1. Model unveiled

Sources

  1. ryzerobotics.com
  2. en.wikipedia.org
  3. ceneo.pl
  4. ifixit.com
  5. fccid.io
  6. mdron.pl
  7. commons.wikimedia.org

Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check