Ryze Tello
The Tello is an 80 g mini drone developed by Ryze Tech with DJI flight technology and an Intel Movidius vision processor. It records 720p video with EIS and flies up to 13 minutes within 100 m over Wi-Fi.
Price in Poland
- MDRONDron rekreacyjny Ryze DJI Tello · 16 October 2026 546 PLN (≈ EUR 125) Go to shop
We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money
Available in Poland- 0.08kgWeight
- 0.22hRuntime
Key facts
- Price in Polandfrom 546 PLN (≈ EUR 125) (1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026)
- Specificationsweight 0.08 kg · runtime 0.22 h
- Statusdiscontinued
- Availability in Polandyes, from: MDRON, mdron-pl
Summary
- ManufacturerRyze Tech
- CategoryDrones
- Statusdiscontinued
- Availability in PolandAvailable in PolandMDRON, mdron-pl
The Tello is an 80 g mini drone developed by Ryze Tech with DJI flight technology and an Intel Movidius vision processor. It records 720p video with EIS and flies up to 13 minutes within 100 m over Wi-Fi.
Specs
Data checked: · Sources: 7
Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.
-
Weight0.08 kg−68% vs. the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
-
Battery4.18 Wh−90% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
-
Runtime0.22 h−56% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
- category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.
Dimensions and weight
- Weight
- 0.08 kg
Power
- Battery
- 4.18 Wh
- Runtime
- 0.22 h
Electronics and AI
- Computing unit
- Intel Movidius Myriad 2 VPU
Additional specs
- EU class (C0–C6)
- none (<250 g, Open A1 without class)
- Max. flight time (min)
- 13
- Max. speed (km/h)
- 28.8
- Transmission range, CE (km)
- 0.1
- Transmission system
- WLAN 2,4 GHz 802.11n
- Camera sensor
- 5 MP
- Max. video resolution
- 720p/30fps
- Gimbal axes
- 0
- Max. altitude above sea level (m)
- 30
- Battery (mAh)
- 1,100
- Battery voltage (V)
- 3.8
- Folded dimensions (mm)
- 98x92.5x41
- FCC ID
- 2AOOE-WM0041801
- Subcategory
- beginner drone
Price and availability in Poland
Variants and store prices
- Dron rekreacyjny Ryze DJI Tello16 October 2026 · mdron.pl 546 PLN (≈ EUR 125)
Full price table
| Date | Price (PLN) | Variant | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | 546 PLN (≈ EUR 125) | Dron rekreacyjny Ryze DJI Tello | mdron.pl |
Dealers in Poland
-
MDRONVariant: Dron rekreacyjny Ryze DJI Tello · Updated: 16 October 2026
Applications
Target group
Comparison
Robot comparison toolSimilar models
discontinued
on sale
on sale
pre-order
on sale
on sale
History
Model unveiled
Sources
Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check