DJI Neo
135 g palm-launched follow-me drone with fully enclosed propellers, a 1/2-inch 12 MP camera and 4K/30fps video on a single-axis gimbal. It can fly without a remote via app or voice, or with RC-N3 and goggles using O4.
Price in Poland
- MegaDronDron DJI Neo Fly More Combo + GRATIS · 16 October 2026 1,299 PLN (≈ EUR 300) Go to shop
- DJI ARS (dji-ars.pl)Dron DJI Neo Fly More Combo · 16 October 2026 1,399 PLN (≈ EUR 320) Go to shop
- x-kom.plDJI NEO Motion Fly More Combo · 16 October 2026 1,699 PLN (≈ EUR 390) Go to shop
We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money
Available in Poland- 0.14kgWeight
- 0.3hRuntime
Key facts
- Price in Polandfrom 740 PLN (≈ EUR 170) (6 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026)
- Specificationsweight 0.14 kg · runtime 0.3 h
- Statuson sale
- Availability in Polandyes, from: MegaDron, DJI ARS (dji-ars.pl), x-kom.pl
Summary
- ManufacturerDJI
- CategoryDrones
- Statuson sale
- Availability in PolandAvailable in PolandMegaDron, DJI ARS (dji-ars.pl), x-kom.pl, Neonet +8
135 g palm-launched follow-me drone with fully enclosed propellers, a 1/2-inch 12 MP camera and 4K/30fps video on a single-axis gimbal. It can fly without a remote via app or voice, or with RC-N3 and goggles using O4.
Photo gallery
-
Photo: DJI, product page (dji.com) -
DJI Neo – press imagePhoto: DJI · DJI press image (Mynewsdesk, Media Use)
Specs
Data checked: · Sources: 22
Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.
-
Weight0.14 kg−46% vs. the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
-
Battery10.5 Wh−74% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
-
Runtime0.3 h−40% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
- category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.
Dimensions and weight
- Weight
- 0.14 kg
Power
- Battery
- 10.5 Wh
- Runtime
- 0.3 h
Additional specs
- EU class (C0–C6)
- C0
- Max. flight time (min)
- 18
- Max. speed (km/h)
- 57.6
- Wind resistance (m/s)
- 8
- Transmission range, CE (km)
- 6
- Transmission system
- O4 (with controller) / Wi-Fi (phone)
- Camera sensor
- 1/2 inch 12 MP
- Max. video resolution
- 4K/30fps
- Gimbal axes
- 1
- Obstacle sensing
- none (downward sensor only)
- Max. altitude above sea level (m)
- 2,000
- Internal storage (GB)
- 22
- Battery (mAh)
- 1,435
- Battery voltage (V)
- 7.3
- Folded dimensions (mm)
- 130×157×48.5 (not foldable)
- FCC ID
- SS3-DN1A062624
- Subcategory
- selfie and vlog drone
Price and availability in Poland
Variants and store prices
- DJI Neo (CP.FP.00000184.01)16 October 2026 · morele.net 740 PLN (≈ EUR 170)
- Dron DJI Neo16 October 2026 · mdron.pl 761 PLN (≈ EUR 175)
- Dron DJI Neo Fly More Combo + GRATIS16 October 2026 · megadron.pl 1,299 PLN (≈ EUR 300)
- Dron DJI Neo Fly More Combo16 October 2026 · mdron.pl 1,391 PLN (≈ EUR 320)
- DJI Neo Fly More Combo (-RC-N3) (CP.FP.00000185.01)16 October 2026 · morele.net 1,444 PLN (≈ EUR 330)
- DJI NEO Motion Fly More Combo16 October 2026 · x-kom.pl 1,699 PLN (≈ EUR 390)
- Dron DJI Neo Motion Fly More Combo16 October 2026 · mdron.pl 1,983 PLN (≈ EUR 455)
- DJI Neo Motion Fly More Combo (CP.FP.00000186.03)16 October 2026 · morele.net 2,026 PLN (≈ EUR 465)
Full price table
| Date | Price (PLN) | Variant | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | 740 PLN (≈ EUR 170) | DJI Neo (CP.FP.00000184.01) | morele.net |
| 2026-10-16 | 761 PLN (≈ EUR 175) | Dron DJI Neo | mdron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,299 PLN (≈ EUR 300) | Dron DJI Neo Fly More Combo + GRATIS | megadron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,391 PLN (≈ EUR 320) | Dron DJI Neo Fly More Combo | mdron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,399 PLN (≈ EUR 320) | Dron DJI Neo Fly More Combo | dji-ars.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,444.04 PLN (≈ EUR 330) | DJI Neo Fly More Combo (-RC-N3) (CP.FP.00000185.01) | morele.net |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,699 PLN (≈ EUR 390) | DJI NEO Motion Fly More Combo | x-kom.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,699 PLN (≈ EUR 390) | DJI NEO Motion Fly More Combo | neonet.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,983 PLN (≈ EUR 455) | Dron DJI Neo Motion Fly More Combo | mdron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,025.99 PLN (≈ EUR 465) | DJI Neo Motion Fly More Combo (CP.FP.00000186.03) | morele.net |
Dealers in Poland
-
MegaDronVariant: Dron DJI Neo Fly More Combo + GRATIS · Gdynia (ul. Chwaszczyńska 5, 81-571) · Updated: 16 October 2026
-
DJI ARS (dji-ars.pl)Variant: Dron DJI Neo Fly More Combo · Updated: 16 October 2026
-
x-kom.plVariant: DJI NEO Motion Fly More Combo · Updated: 16 October 2026
-
NeonetVariant: DJI NEO Motion Fly More Combo · Updated: 16 October 2026
-
MDRONVariant: Dron DJI Neo Motion Fly More Combo · Updated: 16 October 2026
-
Morele.netVariant: DJI Neo Motion Fly More Combo (CP.FP.00000186.03) · Updated: 16 October 2026
Applications
Typical applications
Target group
Comparison
Robot comparison toolSimilar models
on sale
on sale
on sale
on sale
on sale
on sale
History
Model unveiled
Sales start
Sources
Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check