Ryze Tello EDU
The Tello EDU is the education version of the Tello, programmable in Scratch, Python and Swift for STEM classes. It shares the Tello's 720p camera, 13-minute flight time and 100 m Wi-Fi range.
Price in Poland
- MDRONDron DJI Ryze Tello EDU · 16 October 2026 761 PLN (≈ EUR 175) Go to shop
We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money
Available in Poland- 0.09kgWeight
- 0.22hRuntime
Key facts
- Price in Polandfrom 761 PLN (≈ EUR 175) (1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026)
- Specificationsweight 0.09 kg · runtime 0.22 h
- Statusdiscontinued
- Availability in Polandyes, from: MDRON, mdron-pl
Summary
- ManufacturerRyze Tech
- CategoryDrones
- Statusdiscontinued
- Availability in PolandAvailable in PolandMDRON, mdron-pl
The Tello EDU is the education version of the Tello, programmable in Scratch, Python and Swift for STEM classes. It shares the Tello's 720p camera, 13-minute flight time and 100 m Wi-Fi range.
Specs
Data checked: · Sources: 4
Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.
-
Weight0.09 kg−65% vs. the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
-
Battery4.18 Wh−90% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
-
Runtime0.22 h−56% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
- category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.
Dimensions and weight
- Weight
- 0.09 kg
Power
- Battery
- 4.18 Wh
- Runtime
- 0.22 h
Electronics and AI
- Computing unit
- Intel Movidius Myriad 2 VPU
Additional specs
- EU class (C0–C6)
- none (<250 g, Open A1 without class)
- Max. flight time (min)
- 13
- Max. speed (km/h)
- 28.8
- Transmission range, CE (km)
- 0.1
- Transmission system
- WLAN 2,4 GHz 802.11n
- Camera sensor
- 5 MP
- Max. video resolution
- 720p/30fps
- Gimbal axes
- 0
- Max. altitude above sea level (m)
- 30
- Battery (mAh)
- 1,100
- Battery voltage (V)
- 3.8
- Folded dimensions (mm)
- 98x92.5x41
- Subcategory
- education
Price and availability in Poland
Variants and store prices
- Dron DJI Ryze Tello EDU16 October 2026 · mdron.pl 761 PLN (≈ EUR 175)
Full price table
| Date | Price (PLN) | Variant | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | 761 PLN (≈ EUR 175) | Dron DJI Ryze Tello EDU | mdron.pl |
Dealers in Poland
-
MDRONVariant: Dron DJI Ryze Tello EDU · Updated: 16 October 2026
Applications
Typical applications
Target group
Comparison
Robot comparison toolSimilar models
discontinued
on sale
on sale
on sale
on sale
on sale
History
Model unveiled
Sales start
Sources
Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check