Photo: Narwal, product page (eu.narwal.com)
Robot vacuumson sale

Narwal Freo Z10 Ultra

The Narwal Freo Z10 Ultra combines dual solid-state 3D ToF LiDAR with two RGB cameras, two AI chips and tri-laser structured light; Narwal claims recognition of more than 200 object types. Suction reaches 18,000 Pa.

Price in Poland

from 2,499 PLN (≈ EUR 570 at NBP rate 4.3716 of 20 October 2026) 1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026
  • x-kom.plUltra · 10 October 2026 2,499 PLN (≈ EUR 570) Out of stock when checked

We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money

Available in Poland
  • 10.96cmHeight
  • 4.5kgWeight

Key facts

  • Price in Polandfrom 2,499 PLN (≈ EUR 570) (1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026)
  • Specificationsheight 10.96 cm · weight 4.5 kg
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in Polandyes, from: x-kom.pl

Summary

  • ManufacturerNarwal
  • CategoryRobot vacuums
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in PolandAvailable in Polandx-kom.pl

The Narwal Freo Z10 Ultra combines dual solid-state 3D ToF LiDAR with two RGB cameras, two AI chips and tri-laser structured light; Narwal claims recognition of more than 200 object types. Suction reaches 18,000 Pa. Its Reuleaux-triangle rotating mops press with 6-8 N and lift 12 mm on carpets.

The station empties the robot into a 2.5 l bag (up to 120 days according to Narwal), washes the mops with water heated adaptively to 45-75 °C and dries them with 40 °C air. The robot measures 355 x 350 x 109.6 mm, weighs 4.5 kg and has a 6,400 mAh 14.4 V battery. Narwal's EU page does not state runtime. x-kom listed it at 2,499 zl on 10 October 2026 but marked it temporarily unavailable.

Specs

Data checked: · Sources: 3

Size and key figures
Size and key figures: Narwal Freo Z10 UltraHeight comparison: person 175 cm, Narwal Freo Z10 Ultra 11 cm (6% of a person's height). Weight: 4.5 kg, category median 3.9 kg.175 cm11 cmHumanRobotFigures against the category medianWeight4.5 kgcategory median: 3.9 kg (n=21)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

  • Height10.96 cm
    +13% vs. the category median (9.7 cm, n=27)
  • Weight4.5 kg
    +15% vs. the category median (3.9 kg, n=21)
  • Battery92.16 Wh
    +23% vs. the category median (74.88 Wh, n=16)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Height
10.96 cm
Weight
4.5 kg

Power

Battery
92.16 Wh

Electronics and AI

Drive
electric
Sensors
dual solid-state 3D ToF LiDAR, dual RGB cameras, tri-laser structured light, dual AI chips

Additional specs

Suction (Pa)
18,000
Navigation
LiDAR + vision
Mopping
rotating mops
Base station
self-emptying + mop washing
Battery (mAh)
6,400
Battery voltage (V)
14.4

Price and availability in Poland

Price in Poland from 2,499 PLN (≈ EUR 570) 1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026

Variants and store prices

  • Ultra10 October 2026 · x-kom.pl 2,499 PLN (≈ EUR 570)
Full price table
DatePrice (PLN)VariantSource
2026-10-102,499 PLN (≈ EUR 570)Ultrax-kom.pl

Dealers in Poland

  • x-kom.plVariant: Ultra · Updated: 10 October 2026
    2,499 PLN (≈ EUR 570)
    Out of stock when checked

Applications

Typical applications

  • vacuuming
  • mopping

Target group

  • households
  • pet owners

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

  • eufy Omni C28
    on sale

    eufy (Anker Innovations)

    eufy Omni C28

    • 11.5 cmheight
    • 5.1 kgweight
    • 2,699price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • Roborock Saros 10R
    on sale

    Roborock (Beijing Roborock Technology Co., Ltd.)

    Roborock Saros 10R

    • 7.98 cmheight
    • 3 hruntime
    • 2,699price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • Roborock Qrevo S Pro
    on sale

    Roborock (Beijing Roborock Technology Co., Ltd.)

    Roborock Qrevo S Pro

    • 9.65 cmheight
    • 2,099price (PLN)
    Available in Poland

History

no data

Sources

  1. eu.narwal.com
  2. x-kom.pl
  3. x-kom.pl

Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check