Photo: Holy Stone, product page (holystone.com)
Droneson sale

Holy Stone HS440D

The HS440D is a 195 g GPS training drone aimed at teens and backyard practice, with GPS return-to-home, follow-me and waypoint modes. Its camera records 4K at 15 fps with a 200 m live-view range.

Price from

no public price
No confirmed distributor in Poland
  • 0.2kgWeight
  • 0.32hRuntime

Key facts

  • Specificationsweight 0.2 kg · runtime 0.32 h
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in Polandnot confirmed

Summary

  • ManufacturerHoly Stone
  • CategoryDrones
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in PolandNo confirmed distributor in Poland

The HS440D is a 195 g GPS training drone aimed at teens and backyard practice, with GPS return-to-home, follow-me and waypoint modes. Its camera records 4K at 15 fps with a 200 m live-view range.

Specs

Data checked: · Sources: 1

Size and key figures
Size and key figures: Holy Stone HS440DRuntime: 0.32 h, category median 0.5 h. Weight: 0.195 kg, category median 0.249 kg.Figures against the category medianRuntime0.32 hcategory median: 0.5 h (n=129)Weight0.195 kgcategory median: 0.249 kg (n=129)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

  • Weight0.2 kg
    −22% vs. the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
  • Battery8.36 Wh
    −79% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
  • Runtime0.32 h
    −36% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Weight
0.2 kg

Power

Battery
8.36 Wh
Runtime
0.32 h

Additional specs

Subcategory
beginner drone

Datasheet (PDF)

Price and availability in Poland

no data

Dealers in Poland

No confirmed distributor in Poland

Applications

Typical applications

  • Flugtraining, Hobbyfliegen

Target group

  • teenagers, beginners (practice drone)

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

History

no data

Sources

  1. holystone.com

Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check