Droneson sale
Holy Stone HS440D
The HS440D is a 195 g GPS training drone aimed at teens and backyard practice, with GPS return-to-home, follow-me and waypoint modes. Its camera records 4K at 15 fps with a 200 m live-view range.
- 0.2kgWeight
- 0.32hRuntime
Key facts
- Specificationsweight 0.2 kg · runtime 0.32 h
- Statuson sale
- Availability in Polandnot confirmed
Summary
- ManufacturerHoly Stone
- CategoryDrones
- Statuson sale
- Availability in PolandNo confirmed distributor in Poland
The HS440D is a 195 g GPS training drone aimed at teens and backyard practice, with GPS return-to-home, follow-me and waypoint modes. Its camera records 4K at 15 fps with a 200 m live-view range.
Specs
Data checked: · Sources: 1
Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.
-
Weight0.2 kg−22% vs. the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
-
Battery8.36 Wh−79% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
-
Runtime0.32 h−36% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
- category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.
Dimensions and weight
- Weight
- 0.2 kg
Power
- Battery
- 8.36 Wh
- Runtime
- 0.32 h
Additional specs
- Subcategory
- beginner drone
Price and availability in Poland
no data
Dealers in Poland
No confirmed distributor in Poland
Applications
Typical applications
Target group
Comparison
Robot comparison toolSimilar models
pre-order
on sale
on sale
on sale
on sale
on sale
History
no data
Sources
Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check