Droneson sale
Holy Stone HS175D
The HS175D is a 215 g foldable GPS beginner drone with brushless motors and a 2.7K-recording camera marketed as 4K. Control range is 500 m with 300 m live view.
- 0.21kgWeight
- 0.38hRuntime
Key facts
- Specificationsweight 0.21 kg · runtime 0.38 h
- Statuson sale
- Availability in Polandnot confirmed
Summary
- ManufacturerHoly Stone
- CategoryDrones
- Statuson sale
- Availability in PolandNo confirmed distributor in Poland
The HS175D is a 215 g foldable GPS beginner drone with brushless motors and a 2.7K-recording camera marketed as 4K. Control range is 500 m with 300 m live view.
Specs
Data checked: · Sources: 2
Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.
-
Weight0.21 kg−14% vs. the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
-
Battery12.9 Wh−68% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
-
Runtime0.38 h−24% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
- category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.
Dimensions and weight
- Weight
- 0.21 kg
Power
- Battery
- 12.9 Wh
- Runtime
- 0.38 h
Additional specs
- Subcategory
- beginner drone
Price and availability in Poland
no data
Dealers in Poland
No confirmed distributor in Poland
Applications
Typical applications
Target group
Comparison
Robot comparison toolSimilar models
on sale
pre-order
on sale
on sale
on sale
on sale
History
no data
Sources
Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check