Photo: Holy Stone, product page (holystone.com)
Droneson sale

Holy Stone HS360G

The HS360G is Holy Stone's 249 g GPS drone with a 3-axis mechanical gimbal, 48 MP photos and 4K/30fps video. Its manual declares it a C0-class UAS with 6 km control and video range.

Price from

no public price
No confirmed distributor in Poland
  • 0.25kgWeight
  • 0.53hRuntime

Key facts

  • Specificationsweight 0.25 kg · runtime 0.53 h
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in Polandnot confirmed

Summary

  • ManufacturerHoly Stone
  • CategoryDrones
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in PolandNo confirmed distributor in Poland

The HS360G is Holy Stone's 249 g GPS drone with a 3-axis mechanical gimbal, 48 MP photos and 4K/30fps video. Its manual declares it a C0-class UAS with 6 km control and video range.

Specs

Data checked: · Sources: 1

Size and key figures
Size and key figures: Holy Stone HS360GRuntime: 0.53 h, category median 0.5 h. Weight: 0.249 kg, category median 0.249 kg.Figures against the category medianRuntime0.53 hcategory median: 0.5 h (n=129)Weight0.249 kgcategory median: 0.249 kg (n=129)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

  • Weight0.25 kg
    in line with the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
  • Battery14.8 Wh
    −63% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
  • Runtime0.53 h
    +6% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Weight
0.25 kg

Power

Battery
14.8 Wh
Runtime
0.53 h

Additional specs

Subcategory
small camera drone

Datasheet (PDF)

Price and availability in Poland

no data

Dealers in Poland

No confirmed distributor in Poland

Applications

Typical applications

  • aerial photography

Target group

  • beginners and hobby videographers

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

History

no data

Sources

  1. holystone.com

Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check