Droneson sale
Holy Stone HS360G
The HS360G is Holy Stone's 249 g GPS drone with a 3-axis mechanical gimbal, 48 MP photos and 4K/30fps video. Its manual declares it a C0-class UAS with 6 km control and video range.
- 0.25kgWeight
- 0.53hRuntime
Key facts
- Specificationsweight 0.25 kg · runtime 0.53 h
- Statuson sale
- Availability in Polandnot confirmed
Summary
- ManufacturerHoly Stone
- CategoryDrones
- Statuson sale
- Availability in PolandNo confirmed distributor in Poland
The HS360G is Holy Stone's 249 g GPS drone with a 3-axis mechanical gimbal, 48 MP photos and 4K/30fps video. Its manual declares it a C0-class UAS with 6 km control and video range.
Specs
Data checked: · Sources: 1
Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.
-
Weight0.25 kgin line with the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
-
Battery14.8 Wh−63% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
-
Runtime0.53 h+6% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
- category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.
Dimensions and weight
- Weight
- 0.25 kg
Power
- Battery
- 14.8 Wh
- Runtime
- 0.53 h
Additional specs
- Subcategory
- small camera drone
Price and availability in Poland
no data
Dealers in Poland
No confirmed distributor in Poland
Applications
Typical applications
Target group
Comparison
Robot comparison toolSimilar models
on sale
on sale
on sale
on sale
on sale
on sale
History
no data
Sources
Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check