Droneson sale
Holy Stone HS175G
Foldable 249 g GPS beginner drone without gimbal (EIS only), recording 2.5K/30fps video and 4K stills. Up to 30 minutes per 2100 mAh battery, 1 km control and 800 m video range.
- 0.25kgWeight
- 0.5hRuntime
Key facts
- Specificationsweight 0.25 kg · runtime 0.5 h
- Statuson sale
- Availability in Polandnot confirmed
Summary
- ManufacturerHoly Stone
- CategoryDrones
- Statuson sale
- Availability in PolandNo confirmed distributor in Poland
Foldable 249 g GPS beginner drone without gimbal (EIS only), recording 2.5K/30fps video and 4K stills. Up to 30 minutes per 2100 mAh battery, 1 km control and 800 m video range.
Specs
Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.
-
Weight0.25 kgin line with the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
-
Battery16.17 Wh−60% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
-
Runtime0.5 hin line with the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
- category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.
Dimensions and weight
- Weight
- 0.25 kg
Power
- Battery
- 16.17 Wh
- Runtime
- 0.5 h
Additional specs
- Subcategory
- beginner drone
Price and availability in Poland
no data
Dealers in Poland
No confirmed distributor in Poland
Applications
Typical applications
Target group
Comparison
Robot comparison toolSimilar models
on sale
on sale
on saleZero Zero Robotics (HOVERAir)
HOVERAir AQUA
- 0.25 kgweight
- 0.38 hruntime
- 5,199price (PLN)
on sale
on sale
on sale
History
no data
Sources
Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check