Photo: Holy Stone, product page (holystone.com)
Droneson sale

Holy Stone HS360S

The HS360S is a foldable 249 g GPS beginner drone with a 4K camera without mechanical gimbal and 5.8 GHz FPV. It offers about 20 minutes per battery and a 3 km control range.

Price from

no public price
Available in Poland
  • 0.25kgWeight
  • 0.33hRuntime

Key facts

  • Specificationsweight 0.25 kg · runtime 0.33 h
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in Polandyes

Summary

  • ManufacturerHoly Stone
  • CategoryDrones
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in PolandAvailable in Poland

The HS360S is a foldable 249 g GPS beginner drone with a 4K camera without mechanical gimbal and 5.8 GHz FPV. It offers about 20 minutes per battery and a 3 km control range.

Specs

Data checked: · Sources: 2

Size and key figures
Size and key figures: Holy Stone HS360SRuntime: 0.33 h, category median 0.5 h. Weight: 0.249 kg, category median 0.249 kg.Figures against the category medianRuntime0.33 hcategory median: 0.5 h (n=129)Weight0.249 kgcategory median: 0.249 kg (n=129)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

  • Weight0.25 kg
    in line with the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
  • Battery11.1 Wh
    −72% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
  • Runtime0.33 h
    −34% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Weight
0.25 kg

Power

Battery
11.1 Wh
Runtime
0.33 h

Additional specs

Max. flight time (min)
20
Transmission range, CE (km)
3
Transmission system
Wi-Fi 5,5-5,7 GHz (720p live view)
Max. video resolution
4K/20fps
Gimbal axes
0
Battery (mAh)
1,500
Battery voltage (V)
7.4
Folded dimensions (mm)
141x94x56
Subcategory
beginner drone

Datasheet (PDF)

Price and availability in Poland

no data

Dealers in Poland

No confirmed distributor in Poland

Applications

Typical applications

  • hobby flying, simple footage

Target group

  • beginners

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

History

no data

Sources

  1. holystone.com
  2. ceneo.pl

Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check