Droneson sale
Holy Stone HS360S
The HS360S is a foldable 249 g GPS beginner drone with a 4K camera without mechanical gimbal and 5.8 GHz FPV. It offers about 20 minutes per battery and a 3 km control range.
- 0.25kgWeight
- 0.33hRuntime
Key facts
- Specificationsweight 0.25 kg · runtime 0.33 h
- Statuson sale
- Availability in Polandyes
Summary
- ManufacturerHoly Stone
- CategoryDrones
- Statuson sale
- Availability in PolandAvailable in Poland
The HS360S is a foldable 249 g GPS beginner drone with a 4K camera without mechanical gimbal and 5.8 GHz FPV. It offers about 20 minutes per battery and a 3 km control range.
Specs
Data checked: · Sources: 2
Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.
-
Weight0.25 kgin line with the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
-
Battery11.1 Wh−72% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
-
Runtime0.33 h−34% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
- category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.
Dimensions and weight
- Weight
- 0.25 kg
Power
- Battery
- 11.1 Wh
- Runtime
- 0.33 h
Additional specs
- Max. flight time (min)
- 20
- Transmission range, CE (km)
- 3
- Transmission system
- Wi-Fi 5,5-5,7 GHz (720p live view)
- Max. video resolution
- 4K/20fps
- Gimbal axes
- 0
- Battery (mAh)
- 1,500
- Battery voltage (V)
- 7.4
- Folded dimensions (mm)
- 141x94x56
- Subcategory
- beginner drone
Price and availability in Poland
no data
Dealers in Poland
No confirmed distributor in Poland
Applications
Typical applications
Target group
Comparison
Robot comparison toolSimilar models
on sale
on sale
on sale
on sale
on sale
on sale
History
no data
Sources
Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check