Photo: FIMI, product page (fimi.com)
Droneson sale

FIMI X8 Mini V2

Sub-250 g foldable drone with a 1/2.5-inch 12 MP sensor, 4K/30fps video and 3-axis gimbal, transmitting on 5.8 GHz up to about 9 km. With the optional Battery Plus (3100 mAh) it weighs about 266 g and flies up to 37 minutes.

Price from

no public price
No confirmed distributor in Poland
  • 0.24kgWeight
  • 0.52hRuntime

Key facts

  • Specificationsweight 0.24 kg · runtime 0.52 h
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in Polandnot confirmed

Summary

  • ManufacturerFIMI
  • CategoryDrones
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in PolandNo confirmed distributor in Poland

Sub-250 g foldable drone with a 1/2.5-inch 12 MP sensor, 4K/30fps video and 3-axis gimbal, transmitting on 5.8 GHz up to about 9 km. With the optional Battery Plus (3100 mAh) it weighs about 266 g and flies up to 37 minutes.

Specs

Data checked: · Sources: 4

Size and key figures
Size and key figures: FIMI X8 Mini V2Runtime: 0.52 h, category median 0.5 h. Weight: 0.245 kg, category median 0.249 kg.Figures against the category medianRuntime0.52 hcategory median: 0.5 h (n=129)Weight0.245 kgcategory median: 0.249 kg (n=129)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

  • Weight0.24 kg
    in line with the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
  • Battery16.94 Wh
    −58% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
  • Runtime0.52 h
    in line with the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Weight
0.24 kg

Power

Battery
16.94 Wh
Runtime
0.52 h

Additional specs

Subcategory
small camera drone

Datasheet (PDF)

Price and availability in Poland

no data

Dealers in Poland

No confirmed distributor in Poland

Applications

Typical applications

  • aerial photo and 4K30 video under 250 g

Target group

  • beginners

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

History

no data

Sources

  1. fimi.com
  2. store.fimi.com
  3. komputronik.pl
  4. fccid.io

Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check