Photo: FIMI, product page (store.fimi.com)
Droneson sale

FIMI MINI 3

Sub-250 g foldable drone with a 1/2-inch 48 MP sensor, 4K/60fps video at 100 Mbps and a 3-axis gimbal. It uses FIMI's SoLink link (about 9 km FCC) and flies up to 32 minutes on the 2200 mAh battery.

Price in Poland

from 1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460 at NBP rate 4.3641 of 21 October 2026) 2 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026
  • x-kom.plFIMI Mini 3 Standard · 16 October 2026 1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460) Go to shop
  • NeonetFIMI MINI 3 · 16 October 2026 1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460) Go to shop

We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money

Available in Poland
  • 0.24kgWeight
  • 0.53hRuntime

Key facts

  • Price in Polandfrom 1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460) (2 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026)
  • Specificationsweight 0.24 kg · runtime 0.53 h
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in Polandyes, from: x-kom.pl, Neonet, neonet-pl

Summary

  • ManufacturerFIMI
  • CategoryDrones
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in PolandAvailable in Polandx-kom.pl, Neonet, neonet-pl, x-kom-pl

Sub-250 g foldable drone with a 1/2-inch 48 MP sensor, 4K/60fps video at 100 Mbps and a 3-axis gimbal. It uses FIMI's SoLink link (about 9 km FCC) and flies up to 32 minutes on the 2200 mAh battery.

Specs

Data checked: · Sources: 7

Size and key figures
Size and key figures: FIMI MINI 3Runtime: 0.53 h, category median 0.5 h. Weight: 0.245 kg, category median 0.249 kg.Figures against the category medianRuntime0.53 hcategory median: 0.5 h (n=129)Weight0.245 kgcategory median: 0.249 kg (n=129)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

  • Weight0.24 kg
    in line with the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
  • Battery16.94 Wh
    −58% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
  • Runtime0.53 h
    +6% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Weight
0.24 kg

Power

Battery
16.94 Wh
Runtime
0.53 h

Additional specs

EU class (C0–C6)
none (<250 g, Open A1 without class)
Max. flight time (min)
32
Max. speed (km/h)
64.8
Wind resistance (m/s)
10.7
Transmission system
SoLink 2,4/5,8 GHz, approx. 9 km (FCC), latency approx. 120 ms
Camera sensor
1/2 inch CMOS 48 MP
Max. video resolution
4K/60fps
Gimbal axes
3
Obstacle sensing
none (downward positioning only)
Battery (mAh)
2,200
Battery voltage (V)
7.7
Folded dimensions (mm)
145x85x56
FCC ID
2AYVYFMWRJ04A3
Subcategory
small camera drone

Datasheet (PDF)

Price and availability in Poland

Price in Poland from 1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460) 2 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026

Variants and store prices

  • FIMI Mini 3 Standard16 October 2026 · x-kom.pl 1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460)
  • FIMI MINI 316 October 2026 · neonet.pl 1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460)
Full price table
DatePrice (PLN)VariantSource
2026-10-161,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460)FIMI Mini 3 Standardx-kom.pl
2026-10-161,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460)FIMI Mini 3 Standardx-kom.pl
2026-10-161,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460)FIMI MINI 3neonet.pl

Dealers in Poland

  • x-kom.plVariant: FIMI Mini 3 Standard · Updated: 16 October 2026
    1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460)
    Go to shop
    external link
  • NeonetVariant: FIMI MINI 3 · Updated: 16 October 2026
    1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460)
    Go to shop
    external link

Applications

Typical applications

  • aerial photo and 4K60 video under 250 g

Target group

  • beginners, budget-minded hobby videographers

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

History

  1. Model unveiled

Sources

  1. fimi.com
  2. x-kom.pl
  3. store.fimi.com
  4. maisondudrone.com
  5. fccid.io
  6. x-kom.pl
  7. neonet.pl

Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check