FIMI MINI 3
Sub-250 g foldable drone with a 1/2-inch 48 MP sensor, 4K/60fps video at 100 Mbps and a 3-axis gimbal. It uses FIMI's SoLink link (about 9 km FCC) and flies up to 32 minutes on the 2200 mAh battery.
Price in Poland
- x-kom.plFIMI Mini 3 Standard · 16 October 2026 1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460) Go to shop
- NeonetFIMI MINI 3 · 16 October 2026 1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460) Go to shop
We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money
Available in Poland- 0.24kgWeight
- 0.53hRuntime
Key facts
- Price in Polandfrom 1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460) (2 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026)
- Specificationsweight 0.24 kg · runtime 0.53 h
- Statuson sale
- Availability in Polandyes, from: x-kom.pl, Neonet, neonet-pl
Summary
- ManufacturerFIMI
- CategoryDrones
- Statuson sale
- Availability in PolandAvailable in Polandx-kom.pl, Neonet, neonet-pl, x-kom-pl
Sub-250 g foldable drone with a 1/2-inch 48 MP sensor, 4K/60fps video at 100 Mbps and a 3-axis gimbal. It uses FIMI's SoLink link (about 9 km FCC) and flies up to 32 minutes on the 2200 mAh battery.
Specs
Data checked: · Sources: 7
Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.
-
Weight0.24 kgin line with the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
-
Battery16.94 Wh−58% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
-
Runtime0.53 h+6% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
- category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.
Dimensions and weight
- Weight
- 0.24 kg
Power
- Battery
- 16.94 Wh
- Runtime
- 0.53 h
Additional specs
- EU class (C0–C6)
- none (<250 g, Open A1 without class)
- Max. flight time (min)
- 32
- Max. speed (km/h)
- 64.8
- Wind resistance (m/s)
- 10.7
- Transmission system
- SoLink 2,4/5,8 GHz, approx. 9 km (FCC), latency approx. 120 ms
- Camera sensor
- 1/2 inch CMOS 48 MP
- Max. video resolution
- 4K/60fps
- Gimbal axes
- 3
- Obstacle sensing
- none (downward positioning only)
- Battery (mAh)
- 2,200
- Battery voltage (V)
- 7.7
- Folded dimensions (mm)
- 145x85x56
- FCC ID
- 2AYVYFMWRJ04A3
- Subcategory
- small camera drone
Price and availability in Poland
Variants and store prices
- FIMI Mini 3 Standard16 October 2026 · x-kom.pl 1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460)
- FIMI MINI 316 October 2026 · neonet.pl 1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460)
Dealers in Poland
-
x-kom.plVariant: FIMI Mini 3 Standard · Updated: 16 October 2026
-
NeonetVariant: FIMI MINI 3 · Updated: 16 October 2026
Applications
Typical applications
Target group
Comparison
Robot comparison toolSimilar models
on sale
on sale
on sale
on saleiFlight
iFlight Nazgul Evoque F5 V2 6S Analog
- 0.42 kgweight
- 0.19 hruntime
- 1,549price (PLN)
on sale
on sale
History
Model unveiled
Sources
Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check