Photo: FIMI, product page (store.fimi.com)
Droneson sale

FIMI X8 Pro 2025

760 g foldable drone with a 1/1.3-inch 48 MP sensor, 4K/60fps video and DNG photos on a 3-axis gimbal, sharing its airframe and batteries with the X8 Tele Max. FIMI rates its link at about 20 km (FCC) and flight time at 38 minutes (47 with the Battery Plus).

Price from

no public price
No confirmed distributor in Poland
  • 0.76kgWeight
  • 0.63hRuntime

Key facts

  • Specificationsweight 0.76 kg · runtime 0.63 h
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in Polandnot confirmed

Summary

  • ManufacturerFIMI
  • CategoryDrones
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in PolandNo confirmed distributor in Poland

760 g foldable drone with a 1/1.3-inch 48 MP sensor, 4K/60fps video and DNG photos on a 3-axis gimbal, sharing its airframe and batteries with the X8 Tele Max. FIMI rates its link at about 20 km (FCC) and flight time at 38 minutes (47 with the Battery Plus).

Specs

Data checked: · Sources: 3

Size and key figures
Size and key figures: FIMI X8 Pro 2025Runtime: 0.63 h, category median 0.5 h. Weight: 0.76 kg, category median 0.249 kg.Figures against the category medianRuntime0.63 hcategory median: 0.5 h (n=129)Weight0.76 kgcategory median: 0.249 kg (n=129)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

  • Weight0.76 kg
    +205% vs. the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
  • Battery53.7 Wh
    +33% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
  • Runtime0.63 h
    +26% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Weight
0.76 kg

Power

Battery
53.7 Wh
Runtime
0.63 h

Additional specs

Subcategory
mid-range camera drone

Datasheet (PDF)

Price and availability in Poland

no data

Dealers in Poland

No confirmed distributor in Poland

Applications

Typical applications

  • aerial photo and 4K60 video

Target group

  • hobby videographers

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

History

  1. Model unveiled

Sources

  1. fimi.com
  2. store.fimi.com
  3. ceneo.pl

Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check