FIMI X8 Pro 2025
760 g foldable drone with a 1/1.3-inch 48 MP sensor, 4K/60fps video and DNG photos on a 3-axis gimbal, sharing its airframe and batteries with the X8 Tele Max. FIMI rates its link at about 20 km (FCC) and flight time at 38 minutes (47 with the Battery Plus).
- 0.76kgWeight
- 0.63hRuntime
Key facts
- Specificationsweight 0.76 kg · runtime 0.63 h
- Statuson sale
- Availability in Polandnot confirmed
Summary
- ManufacturerFIMI
- CategoryDrones
- Statuson sale
- Availability in PolandNo confirmed distributor in Poland
760 g foldable drone with a 1/1.3-inch 48 MP sensor, 4K/60fps video and DNG photos on a 3-axis gimbal, sharing its airframe and batteries with the X8 Tele Max. FIMI rates its link at about 20 km (FCC) and flight time at 38 minutes (47 with the Battery Plus).
Specs
Data checked: · Sources: 3
Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.
-
Weight0.76 kg+205% vs. the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
-
Battery53.7 Wh+33% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
-
Runtime0.63 h+26% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
- category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.
Dimensions and weight
- Weight
- 0.76 kg
Power
- Battery
- 53.7 Wh
- Runtime
- 0.63 h
Additional specs
- Subcategory
- mid-range camera drone
Price and availability in Poland
no data
Dealers in Poland
No confirmed distributor in Poland
Applications
Typical applications
Target group
Comparison
Robot comparison toolSimilar models
on sale
on sale
on saleiFlight
iFlight Nazgul Evoque F7 O4 6S HD
- 0.77 kgweight
- 0.42 hruntime
- 3,349price (PLN)
on sale
on saleiFlight
iFlight Chimera7 Pro V2 O4 6S HD
- 0.72 kgweight
- 0.5 hruntime
- 3,199price (PLN)
on sale
History
Model unveiled
Sources
Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check