Photo: DJI, product page (dji.com)
Dronesdiscontinued

DJI Mini 3 Pro

Sub-250 g drone with a 1/1.3-inch 48 MP camera, 4K/60fps video and tri-directional obstacle sensing. It uses DJI O3 transmission (8 km CE) and has been replaced by the Mini 4 Pro.

Price in Poland

from 3,281 PLN (≈ EUR 750 at NBP rate 4.3641 of 21 October 2026) 2 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026
  • Drony.netDJI Mini 3 Pro z aparaturą DJI RC-N1 · 16 October 2026 3,299 PLN (≈ EUR 755) Go to shop
  • MDRONDron DJI Mini 3 Pro (DJI RC) · 16 October 2026 4,030 PLN (≈ EUR 925) Go to shop

We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money

Available in Poland
  • 0.25kgWeight
  • 0.57hRuntime

Key facts

  • Price in Polandfrom 3,281 PLN (≈ EUR 750) (2 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026)
  • Specificationsweight 0.25 kg · runtime 0.57 h
  • Statusdiscontinued
  • Availability in Polandyes, from: Drony.net, MDRON, drony-net

Summary

  • ManufacturerDJI
  • CategoryDrones
  • Statusdiscontinued
  • Availability in PolandAvailable in PolandDrony.net, MDRON, drony-net, mdron-pl

Sub-250 g drone with a 1/1.3-inch 48 MP camera, 4K/60fps video and tri-directional obstacle sensing. It uses DJI O3 transmission (8 km CE) and has been replaced by the Mini 4 Pro.

Photo gallery

  • Photo: DJI, product page (dji.com)
  • DJI Mini 3 Pro – press imagePhoto: DJI · DJI press image (Mynewsdesk, Media Use)

Specs

Data checked: · Sources: 11

Size and key figures
Size and key figures: DJI Mini 3 ProRuntime: 0.57 h, category median 0.5 h. Weight: 0.249 kg, category median 0.249 kg.Figures against the category medianRuntime0.57 hcategory median: 0.5 h (n=129)Weight0.249 kgcategory median: 0.249 kg (n=129)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

  • Weight0.25 kg
    in line with the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
  • Battery18.1 Wh
    −55% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
  • Runtime0.57 h
    +14% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Weight
0.25 kg

Power

Battery
18.1 Wh
Runtime
0.57 h

Additional specs

EU class (C0–C6)
C0
Max. flight time (min)
34
Max. speed (km/h)
57.6
Wind resistance (m/s)
10.7
Transmission range, CE (km)
8
Transmission system
O3
Camera sensor
1/1.3 inch CMOS 48 MP
Max. video resolution
4K/60fps
Gimbal axes
3
Obstacle sensing
forward, backward, downward
Max. altitude above sea level (m)
4,000
Battery (mAh)
2,453
Battery voltage (V)
7.38
Folded dimensions (mm)
145x90x62
Max. flight time with Plus battery (min)
47
FCC ID
SS3-MT3M3VD, SS3-MT3M3VZ
Subcategory
small camera drone

Datasheet (PDF)

Price and availability in Poland

Price in Poland from 3,281 PLN (≈ EUR 750) 2 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026

Variants and store prices

  • Dron DJI Mini 3 Pro (RC-N1)16 October 2026 · mdron.pl 3,281 PLN (≈ EUR 750)
  • DJI Mini 3 Pro z aparaturą DJI RC-N116 October 2026 · drony.net 3,299 PLN (≈ EUR 755)
  • Dron DJI Mini 3 Pro (without controller)16 October 2026 · mdron.pl 3,675 PLN (≈ EUR 840)
  • Dron DJI Mini 3 Pro (DJI RC)16 October 2026 · mdron.pl 4,030 PLN (≈ EUR 925)
Full price table
DatePrice (PLN)VariantSource
2026-10-163,281 PLN (≈ EUR 750)Dron DJI Mini 3 Pro (RC-N1)mdron.pl
2026-10-163,299 PLN (≈ EUR 755)DJI Mini 3 Pro z aparaturą DJI RC-N1drony.net
2026-10-163,675 PLN (≈ EUR 840)Dron DJI Mini 3 Pro (without controller)mdron.pl
2026-10-164,030 PLN (≈ EUR 925)Dron DJI Mini 3 Pro (DJI RC)mdron.pl

Dealers in Poland

  • Drony.netVariant: DJI Mini 3 Pro z aparaturą DJI RC-N1 · Updated: 16 October 2026
    3,299 PLN (≈ EUR 755)
    Go to shop
    external link
  • MDRONVariant: Dron DJI Mini 3 Pro (DJI RC) · Updated: 16 October 2026
    4,030 PLN (≈ EUR 925)
    Go to shop
    external link

Applications

Typical applications

  • photo/video under 250 g with obstacle sensing

Target group

  • ambitious hobby photographers

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

  • DJI Mini 4 Pro
    on sale

    DJI

    DJI Mini 4 Pro

    • 0.25 kgweight
    • 0.57 hruntime
    • 3,082price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • DJI Mini 5 Pro
    on sale

    DJI

    DJI Mini 5 Pro

    • 0.25 kgweight
    • 0.6 hruntime
    • 3,027price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • DJI Avata 360
    on sale

    DJI

    DJI Avata 360

    • 0.46 kgweight
    • 0.38 hruntime
    • 2,579price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • DJI Air 3S
    on sale

    DJI

    DJI Air 3S

    • 0.72 kgweight
    • 0.75 hruntime
    • 4,321price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • DJI Avata
    discontinued

    DJI

    DJI Avata

    • 0.41 kgweight
    • 0.3 hruntime
    • 1,865price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • DJI Avata 2
    on sale

    DJI

    DJI Avata 2

    • 0.38 kgweight
    • 0.38 hruntime
    • 1,739price (PLN)
    Available in Poland

History

  1. Model unveiled

  2. Sales start

Sources

  1. dji.com
  2. en.wikipedia.org
  3. fccid.io
  4. fccid.io
  5. fccid.io
  6. beta.debugmo.de
  7. mdron.pl
  8. drony.net
  9. mdron.pl
  10. mdron.pl
  11. mynewsdesk.com

Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check