DJI Mini 3 Pro
Sub-250 g drone with a 1/1.3-inch 48 MP camera, 4K/60fps video and tri-directional obstacle sensing. It uses DJI O3 transmission (8 km CE) and has been replaced by the Mini 4 Pro.
Price in Poland
- Drony.netDJI Mini 3 Pro z aparaturą DJI RC-N1 · 16 October 2026 3,299 PLN (≈ EUR 755) Go to shop
- MDRONDron DJI Mini 3 Pro (DJI RC) · 16 October 2026 4,030 PLN (≈ EUR 925) Go to shop
We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money
Available in Poland- 0.25kgWeight
- 0.57hRuntime
Key facts
- Price in Polandfrom 3,281 PLN (≈ EUR 750) (2 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026)
- Specificationsweight 0.25 kg · runtime 0.57 h
- Statusdiscontinued
- Availability in Polandyes, from: Drony.net, MDRON, drony-net
Summary
- ManufacturerDJI
- CategoryDrones
- Statusdiscontinued
- Availability in PolandAvailable in PolandDrony.net, MDRON, drony-net, mdron-pl
Sub-250 g drone with a 1/1.3-inch 48 MP camera, 4K/60fps video and tri-directional obstacle sensing. It uses DJI O3 transmission (8 km CE) and has been replaced by the Mini 4 Pro.
Photo gallery
-
Photo: DJI, product page (dji.com) -
DJI Mini 3 Pro – press imagePhoto: DJI · DJI press image (Mynewsdesk, Media Use)
Specs
Data checked: · Sources: 11
Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.
-
Weight0.25 kgin line with the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
-
Battery18.1 Wh−55% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
-
Runtime0.57 h+14% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
- category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.
Dimensions and weight
- Weight
- 0.25 kg
Power
- Battery
- 18.1 Wh
- Runtime
- 0.57 h
Additional specs
- EU class (C0–C6)
- C0
- Max. flight time (min)
- 34
- Max. speed (km/h)
- 57.6
- Wind resistance (m/s)
- 10.7
- Transmission range, CE (km)
- 8
- Transmission system
- O3
- Camera sensor
- 1/1.3 inch CMOS 48 MP
- Max. video resolution
- 4K/60fps
- Gimbal axes
- 3
- Obstacle sensing
- forward, backward, downward
- Max. altitude above sea level (m)
- 4,000
- Battery (mAh)
- 2,453
- Battery voltage (V)
- 7.38
- Folded dimensions (mm)
- 145x90x62
- Max. flight time with Plus battery (min)
- 47
- FCC ID
- SS3-MT3M3VD, SS3-MT3M3VZ
- Subcategory
- small camera drone
Price and availability in Poland
Variants and store prices
- Dron DJI Mini 3 Pro (RC-N1)16 October 2026 · mdron.pl 3,281 PLN (≈ EUR 750)
- DJI Mini 3 Pro z aparaturą DJI RC-N116 October 2026 · drony.net 3,299 PLN (≈ EUR 755)
- Dron DJI Mini 3 Pro (without controller)16 October 2026 · mdron.pl 3,675 PLN (≈ EUR 840)
- Dron DJI Mini 3 Pro (DJI RC)16 October 2026 · mdron.pl 4,030 PLN (≈ EUR 925)
Full price table
| Date | Price (PLN) | Variant | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | 3,281 PLN (≈ EUR 750) | Dron DJI Mini 3 Pro (RC-N1) | mdron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 3,299 PLN (≈ EUR 755) | DJI Mini 3 Pro z aparaturą DJI RC-N1 | drony.net |
| 2026-10-16 | 3,675 PLN (≈ EUR 840) | Dron DJI Mini 3 Pro (without controller) | mdron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 4,030 PLN (≈ EUR 925) | Dron DJI Mini 3 Pro (DJI RC) | mdron.pl |
Dealers in Poland
-
Drony.netVariant: DJI Mini 3 Pro z aparaturą DJI RC-N1 · Updated: 16 October 2026
-
MDRONVariant: Dron DJI Mini 3 Pro (DJI RC) · Updated: 16 October 2026
Applications
Typical applications
Target group
Comparison
Robot comparison toolSimilar models
on sale
on sale
on sale
on sale
discontinued
on sale
History
Model unveiled
Sales start
Sources
Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check