DJI Mini 4 Pro
Sub-250 g drone with a 1/1.3-inch 48 MP camera, 4K/100fps video and omnidirectional obstacle sensing. It uses DJI O4 transmission (10 km CE) and offers up to 34 minutes of flight in Europe.
Price in Poland
- MDRONDron DJI Mini 4 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2) · 16 October 2026 4,056 PLN (≈ EUR 930) Go to shop
- MegaDronDron DJI Mini 4 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2) · 16 October 2026 4,299 PLN (≈ EUR 985) Go to shop
- Morele.netDron DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC 2) · 16 October 2026 4,300 PLN (≈ EUR 985) Go to shop
We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money
Available in Poland- 0.25kgWeight
- 0.57hRuntime
Key facts
- Price in Polandfrom 3,082 PLN (≈ EUR 705) (5 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026)
- Specificationsweight 0.25 kg · runtime 0.57 h
- Statuson sale
- Availability in Polandyes, from: MDRON, MegaDron, Morele.net
Summary
- ManufacturerDJI
- CategoryDrones
- Statuson sale
- Availability in PolandAvailable in PolandMDRON, MegaDron, Morele.net, DJI ARS (dji-ars.pl) +6
Sub-250 g drone with a 1/1.3-inch 48 MP camera, 4K/100fps video and omnidirectional obstacle sensing. It uses DJI O4 transmission (10 km CE) and offers up to 34 minutes of flight in Europe.
Photo gallery
-
Photo: DJI, product page (dji.com) -
DJI Mini 4 Pro – press imagePhoto: DJI · DJI press image (Mynewsdesk, Media Use)
Specs
Data checked: · Sources: 25
Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.
-
Weight0.25 kgin line with the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
-
Battery18.96 Wh−53% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
-
Runtime0.57 h+14% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
- category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.
Dimensions and weight
- Weight
- 0.25 kg
Power
- Battery
- 18.96 Wh
- Runtime
- 0.57 h
Additional specs
- EU class (C0–C6)
- C0
- Max. flight time (min)
- 34
- Max. speed (km/h)
- 57.6
- Wind resistance (m/s)
- 10.7
- Transmission range, CE (km)
- 10
- Transmission system
- O4
- Camera sensor
- 1/1.3 inch CMOS 48 MP
- Max. video resolution
- 4K/100fps
- Gimbal axes
- 3
- Obstacle sensing
- omnidirectional
- Max. altitude above sea level (m)
- 4,000
- Internal storage (GB)
- 2
- Battery (mAh)
- 2,590
- Battery voltage (V)
- 7.32
- Folded dimensions (mm)
- 148x94x64
- FCC ID
- SS3-MT4MFVD23
- Subcategory
- small camera drone
Price and availability in Poland
Variants and store prices
- Dron DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC-N2)16 October 2026 · mdron.pl 3,082 PLN (≈ EUR 705)
- Dron DJI Mini 4 Pro16 October 2026 · flystore.pl 3,099 PLN (≈ EUR 710)
- Dron DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC 2)16 October 2026 · mdron.pl 3,877 PLN (≈ EUR 890)
- DJI Mini 4 Pro (DJI RC 2)16 October 2026 · flystore.pl 3,899 PLN (≈ EUR 895)
- Dron DJI Mini 4 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)16 October 2026 · mdron.pl 4,056 PLN (≈ EUR 930)
- DJI Mini 4 Pro Fly More Combo (DJI RC 2)16 October 2026 · flystore.pl 4,349 PLN (≈ EUR 995)
- DJI Mini 4 Pro Ultimate Combo (DJI RC 2)16 October 2026 · flystore.pl 5,082 PLN (≈ EUR 1,160)
- DJI Mini 4 Pro Ultimate Combo XL (DJI RC 2)16 October 2026 · flystore.pl 5,416 PLN (≈ EUR 1,240)
Full price table
| Date | Price (PLN) | Variant | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | 3,082 PLN (≈ EUR 705) | Dron DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC-N2) | mdron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 3,099 PLN (≈ EUR 710) | Dron DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC-N2) | dji-ars.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 3,099 PLN (≈ EUR 710) | Dron DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC-N2) | megadron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 3,099 PLN (≈ EUR 710) | Dron DJI Mini 4 Pro | flystore.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 3,877 PLN (≈ EUR 890) | Dron DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC 2) | mdron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 3,899 PLN (≈ EUR 895) | Dron DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC 2) | dji-ars.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 3,899 PLN (≈ EUR 895) | Dron DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC 2) | megadron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 3,899 PLN (≈ EUR 895) | DJI Mini 4 Pro (DJI RC 2) | flystore.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 4,056 PLN (≈ EUR 930) | Dron DJI Mini 4 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2) | mdron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 4,299 PLN (≈ EUR 985) | Dron DJI Mini 4 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2) | megadron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 4,300.25 PLN (≈ EUR 985) | Dron DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC 2) | morele.net |
| 2026-10-16 | 4,349 PLN (≈ EUR 995) | DJI Mini 4 Pro Fly More Combo (DJI RC 2) | flystore.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 4,399 PLN (≈ EUR 1,010) | Dron DJI Mini 4 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2) | dji-ars.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 5,082 PLN (≈ EUR 1,160) | DJI Mini 4 Pro Ultimate Combo (DJI RC 2) | flystore.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 5,416 PLN (≈ EUR 1,240) | DJI Mini 4 Pro Ultimate Combo XL (DJI RC 2) | flystore.pl |
Dealers in Poland
-
MDRONVariant: Dron DJI Mini 4 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2) · Updated: 16 October 2026
-
MegaDronVariant: Dron DJI Mini 4 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2) · Gdynia (ul. Chwaszczyńska 5, 81-571) · Updated: 16 October 2026
-
Morele.netVariant: Dron DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC 2) · Updated: 16 October 2026
-
DJI ARS (dji-ars.pl)Variant: Dron DJI Mini 4 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2) · Updated: 16 October 2026
-
FlyStore.plVariant: DJI Mini 4 Pro Ultimate Combo XL (DJI RC 2) · Poland… · Updated: 16 October 2026
Applications
Typical applications
Target group
Comparison
Robot comparison toolSimilar models
on sale
discontinued
on sale
discontinued
on sale
on sale
History
Model unveiled
Sales start
Sources
Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check