Photo: DJI, product page (dji.com)
Droneson sale

DJI Mini 2 SE

Entry-level sub-250 g folding drone with a 1/2.3-inch 12 MP camera on a 3-axis gimbal and 2.7K/30fps video. It uses DJI O2 transmission (6 km CE) and has only downward sensing, no obstacle avoidance.

Price in Poland

from 1,359 PLN (≈ EUR 310 at NBP rate 4.3641 of 21 October 2026) 2 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026
  • FlyStore.plDron DJI Mini 2 SE Fly More Combo · 16 October 2026 1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460) Go to shop
  • Drony.netDJI Mini 2 SE Fly More Combo · 16 October 2026 2,019 PLN (≈ EUR 465) Go to shop

We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money

Available in Poland
  • 0.25kgWeight
  • 0.52hRuntime

Key facts

  • Price in Polandfrom 1,359 PLN (≈ EUR 310) (2 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026)
  • Specificationsweight 0.25 kg · runtime 0.52 h
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in Polandyes, from: FlyStore.pl, Drony.net, drony-net

Summary

  • ManufacturerDJI
  • CategoryDrones
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in PolandAvailable in PolandFlyStore.pl, Drony.net, drony-net, flystore-pl

Entry-level sub-250 g folding drone with a 1/2.3-inch 12 MP camera on a 3-axis gimbal and 2.7K/30fps video. It uses DJI O2 transmission (6 km CE) and has only downward sensing, no obstacle avoidance.

Photo gallery

  • Photo: DJI, product page (dji.com)
  • DJI Mini 2 SE – press imagePhoto: DJI · DJI press image (Mynewsdesk, Media Use)

Specs

Sources: 11

Size and key figures
Size and key figures: DJI Mini 2 SERuntime: 0.52 h, category median 0.5 h. Weight: 0.246 kg, category median 0.249 kg.Figures against the category medianRuntime0.52 hcategory median: 0.5 h (n=129)Weight0.246 kgcategory median: 0.249 kg (n=129)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

  • Weight0.25 kg
    in line with the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
  • Battery17.32 Wh
    −57% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
  • Runtime0.52 h
    in line with the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Weight
0.25 kg

Power

Battery
17.32 Wh
Runtime
0.52 h

Additional specs

EU class (C0–C6)
C0
Max. flight time (min)
31
Max. speed (km/h)
57.6
Wind resistance (m/s)
10.7
Transmission range, CE (km)
6
Transmission system
O2
Camera sensor
1/2.3 inch CMOS 12 MP
Max. video resolution
2.7K/30fps
Gimbal axes
3
Obstacle sensing
none (downward sensor only)
Max. altitude above sea level (m)
4,000
Battery (mAh)
2,250
Battery voltage (V)
7.7
Folded dimensions (mm)
138x81x58
FCC ID
SS3-MT2SD22
Subcategory
beginner drone

Datasheet (PDF)

Price and availability in Poland

Price in Poland from 1,359 PLN (≈ EUR 310) 2 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026

Variants and store prices

  • DJI Mini 2 SE16 October 2026 · drony.net 1,359 PLN (≈ EUR 310)
  • Dron DJI Mini 2 SE Fly More Combo16 October 2026 · flystore.pl 1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460)
  • DJI Mini 2 SE Fly More Combo16 October 2026 · drony.net 2,019 PLN (≈ EUR 465)
Full price table
DatePrice (PLN)VariantSource
2026-10-161,359 PLN (≈ EUR 310)DJI Mini 2 SEdrony.net
2026-10-161,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460)Dron DJI Mini 2 SE Fly More Comboflystore.pl
2026-10-162,019 PLN (≈ EUR 465)DJI Mini 2 SE Fly More Combodrony.net

Dealers in Poland

  • FlyStore.plVariant: Dron DJI Mini 2 SE Fly More Combo · Poland… · Updated: 16 October 2026
    1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460)
    Go to shop
    external link
  • Drony.netVariant: DJI Mini 2 SE Fly More Combo · Updated: 16 October 2026
    2,019 PLN (≈ EUR 465)
    Go to shop
    external link

Applications

Typical applications

  • holiday and hobby footage, learning to fly

Target group

  • beginners, occasional videographers

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

  • DJI Mini 4K
    on sale

    DJI

    DJI Mini 4K

    • 0.25 kgweight
    • 0.52 hruntime
    • 1,242price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • DJI Mini 3
    on sale

    DJI

    DJI Mini 3

    • 0.25 kgweight
    • 0.63 hruntime
    • 1,479price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • DJI Lito 1
    on sale

    DJI

    DJI Lito 1

    • 0.25 kgweight
    • 0.6 hruntime
    • 1,277price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • DJI Lito X1
    on sale

    DJI

    DJI Lito X1

    • 0.25 kgweight
    • 0.6 hruntime
    • 1,636price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • DJI Mini 4 Pro
    on sale

    DJI

    DJI Mini 4 Pro

    • 0.25 kgweight
    • 0.57 hruntime
    • 3,082price (PLN)
    Available in Poland

History

  1. Model unveiled

  2. Sales start

Sources

  1. dji.com
  2. en.wikipedia.org
  3. fccid.io
  4. fccid.io
  5. easa.europa.eu
  6. easa.europa.eu
  7. fictiv.com
  8. drony.net
  9. flystore.pl
  10. drony.net
  11. mynewsdesk.com

Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check