DJI Mini 2 SE
Entry-level sub-250 g folding drone with a 1/2.3-inch 12 MP camera on a 3-axis gimbal and 2.7K/30fps video. It uses DJI O2 transmission (6 km CE) and has only downward sensing, no obstacle avoidance.
Price in Poland
- FlyStore.plDron DJI Mini 2 SE Fly More Combo · 16 October 2026 1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460) Go to shop
- Drony.netDJI Mini 2 SE Fly More Combo · 16 October 2026 2,019 PLN (≈ EUR 465) Go to shop
We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money
Available in Poland- 0.25kgWeight
- 0.52hRuntime
Key facts
- Price in Polandfrom 1,359 PLN (≈ EUR 310) (2 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026)
- Specificationsweight 0.25 kg · runtime 0.52 h
- Statuson sale
- Availability in Polandyes, from: FlyStore.pl, Drony.net, drony-net
Summary
- ManufacturerDJI
- CategoryDrones
- Statuson sale
- Availability in PolandAvailable in PolandFlyStore.pl, Drony.net, drony-net, flystore-pl
Entry-level sub-250 g folding drone with a 1/2.3-inch 12 MP camera on a 3-axis gimbal and 2.7K/30fps video. It uses DJI O2 transmission (6 km CE) and has only downward sensing, no obstacle avoidance.
Photo gallery
-
Photo: DJI, product page (dji.com) -
DJI Mini 2 SE – press imagePhoto: DJI · DJI press image (Mynewsdesk, Media Use)
Specs
Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.
-
Weight0.25 kgin line with the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
-
Battery17.32 Wh−57% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
-
Runtime0.52 hin line with the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
- category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.
Dimensions and weight
- Weight
- 0.25 kg
Power
- Battery
- 17.32 Wh
- Runtime
- 0.52 h
Additional specs
- EU class (C0–C6)
- C0
- Max. flight time (min)
- 31
- Max. speed (km/h)
- 57.6
- Wind resistance (m/s)
- 10.7
- Transmission range, CE (km)
- 6
- Transmission system
- O2
- Camera sensor
- 1/2.3 inch CMOS 12 MP
- Max. video resolution
- 2.7K/30fps
- Gimbal axes
- 3
- Obstacle sensing
- none (downward sensor only)
- Max. altitude above sea level (m)
- 4,000
- Battery (mAh)
- 2,250
- Battery voltage (V)
- 7.7
- Folded dimensions (mm)
- 138x81x58
- FCC ID
- SS3-MT2SD22
- Subcategory
- beginner drone
Price and availability in Poland
Variants and store prices
- DJI Mini 2 SE16 October 2026 · drony.net 1,359 PLN (≈ EUR 310)
- Dron DJI Mini 2 SE Fly More Combo16 October 2026 · flystore.pl 1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460)
- DJI Mini 2 SE Fly More Combo16 October 2026 · drony.net 2,019 PLN (≈ EUR 465)
Full price table
| Date | Price (PLN) | Variant | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | 1,359 PLN (≈ EUR 310) | DJI Mini 2 SE | drony.net |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460) | Dron DJI Mini 2 SE Fly More Combo | flystore.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,019 PLN (≈ EUR 465) | DJI Mini 2 SE Fly More Combo | drony.net |
Dealers in Poland
-
FlyStore.plVariant: Dron DJI Mini 2 SE Fly More Combo · Poland… · Updated: 16 October 2026
-
Drony.netVariant: DJI Mini 2 SE Fly More Combo · Updated: 16 October 2026
Applications
Typical applications
Target group
Comparison
Robot comparison toolSimilar models
discontinued
on sale
on sale
on sale
on sale
on sale
History
Model unveiled
Sales start
Sources
Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check