Photo: ECOVACS Robotics, product page (ecovacs.com)

ECOVACS WINBOT W2S PRO

ECOVACS WINBOT W2S PRO is a mains-powered window-cleaning robot without a station. It measures 272 x 272 x 76 mm, weighs 2.1 kg and adheres with up to 10,000 Pa (3,300 Pa while moving).

Price in Poland

from 1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460 at NBP rate 4.3641 of 21 October 2026) 1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026
  • ecovacspoland.plPRO · 21 October 2026 1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460) Go to shop

We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money

Available in Poland
  • 2.1kgWeight
  • 7.6cmHeight

Key facts

  • Price in Polandfrom 1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460) (1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026)
  • Specificationsweight 2.1 kg · height 7.6 cm
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in Polandyes, from: ecovacspoland.pl

Summary

ECOVACS WINBOT W2S PRO is a mains-powered window-cleaning robot without a station. It measures 272 x 272 x 76 mm, weighs 2.1 kg and adheres with up to 10,000 Pa (3,300 Pa while moving). TruEdge 2.0 corner brushes and a three-nozzle spray fed from a 120 ml tank (up to 75 m2 per fill in Fast mode) handle edges and dried dirt; WIN-SLAM 4.0 plans the route.

The total power cable is 8 m (compound power and safety cable plus AC cord), a 5.5 m backup safety rope is included, and a 3,000 mAh safety battery keeps the robot on the glass for 30 minutes after a power cut. ECOVACS states 66 dB. Works on framed and frameless windows and tilted panes up to 45 degrees.

Specs

Data checked: · Sources: 3

Size and key figures
Size and key figures: ECOVACS WINBOT W2S PROHeight comparison: person 175 cm, ECOVACS WINBOT W2S PRO 7.6 cm (4% of a person's height). Weight: 2.1 kg, category median 1.67 kg.175 cm7.6 cmHumanRobotFigures against the category medianWeight2.1 kgcategory median: 1.67 kg (n=8)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

  • Height7.6 cm
    in line with the category median (7.8 cm, n=10)
  • Weight2.1 kg
    +25% vs. the category median (1.67 kg, n=8)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Height
7.6 cm
Weight
2.1 kg

Electronics and AI

Drive
electric
Sensors
gravity acceleration sensor, optocoupler edge sensors, frame detection

Additional specs

Suction (Pa)
10,000
Cleaning system
microfibre pad (square)
Spray
single spray
Backup after power cut (min)
30
Cable length (m)
8
Noise level (dB(A))
66

Datasheet (PDF)

Price and availability in Poland

Price in Poland from 1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460) 1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026

Variants and store prices

  • PRO10 October 2026 · ecovacspoland.pl 1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460)
Full price table
DatePrice (PLN)VariantSource
2026-10-101,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460)PROecovacspoland.pl

Dealers in Poland

  • ecovacspoland.plVariant: PRO · Updated: 21 October 2026
    1,999 PLN (≈ EUR 460)
    Go to shop
    external link

Applications

Typical applications

  • window cleaning
  • glass surfaces
  • mirrors

Target group

  • households

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

  • ECOVACS WINBOT W2S OMNI
    on sale

    ECOVACS Robotics

    ECOVACS WINBOT W2S OMNI

    • 1.95 kgweight
    • 1.83 hruntime
    • 1,999price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • HOBOT-S7 Pro
    on sale

    HOBOT Technology Inc.

    HOBOT-S7 Pro

    • 1.65 kgweight
    • 8.9 cmheight
    • 1,698price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • HOBOT-2S
    on sale

    HOBOT Technology Inc.

    HOBOT-2S

    • 1.3 kgweight
    • 8.6 cmheight
    • 1,399price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • HOBOT-R3
    on sale

    HOBOT Technology Inc.

    HOBOT-R3

    • 0.95 kgweight
    • 9.5 cmheight
    • 1,199price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • Kärcher RCW 2
    on sale

    Kärcher

    Kärcher RCW 2

    • 1.1 kgweight
    • 7.1 cmheight
    • 679price (PLN)
    Available in Poland

History

no data

Sources

  1. ecovacs.com
  2. site-static.ecovacs.com
  3. ecovacspoland.pl

Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check