Dronesdiscontinued
DJI FPV
DJI's first ready-to-fly FPV drone with a 1/2.3-inch 12 MP camera, 4K/60fps video and up to 140 km/h in manual mode. It is flown with FPV goggles and has been discontinued in favour of the Avata series.
- 0.8kgWeight
- 0.33hRuntime
Key facts
- Specificationsweight 0.8 kg · runtime 0.33 h
- Statusdiscontinued
- Availability in Polandnot confirmed
Summary
- ManufacturerDJI
- CategoryDrones
- Statusdiscontinued
- Availability in PolandNo confirmed distributor in Poland
DJI's first ready-to-fly FPV drone with a 1/2.3-inch 12 MP camera, 4K/60fps video and up to 140 km/h in manual mode. It is flown with FPV goggles and has been discontinued in favour of the Avata series.
Specs
Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.
-
Weight0.8 kg+219% vs. the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
-
Battery44.4 Wh+10% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
-
Runtime0.33 h−34% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
- category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.
Dimensions and weight
- Weight
- 0.8 kg
Power
- Battery
- 44.4 Wh
- Runtime
- 0.33 h
Additional specs
- Max. flight time (min)
- 20
- Max. speed (km/h)
- 140.4
- Transmission range, CE (km)
- 6
- Camera sensor
- 1/2.3 inch CMOS 12 MP
- Max. video resolution
- 4K/60fps
- Gimbal axes
- 1
- Obstacle sensing
- forward (N mode only), downward
- Battery (mAh)
- 2,000
- Battery voltage (V)
- 22.2
- Folded dimensions (mm)
- 178×232×127 (without propellers, not foldable)
- FCC ID
- SS3-FD1W4K2006
- Subcategory
- FPV drone
Price and availability in Poland
no data
Dealers in Poland
No confirmed distributor in Poland
Applications
Typical applications
Target group
Comparison
Robot comparison toolSimilar models
discontinued
on sale
on sale
on sale
discontinued
on saleDJI
DJI Mavic 3 Multispectral (3M)
- 0.95 kgweight
- 0.72 hruntime
- 17,064price (PLN)
History
Model unveiled
Sales start
Sources
Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check