Photo: ZLEA, Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 4.0; resized and converted to WebP
Droneson sale

WingtraOne GEN II

Wingtra's VTOL mapping flagship from 2017 to 2025, carrying up to 800 g. Up to 59 min flight time and 3 cm absolute accuracy with PPK; EU class C3.

Price from

no public price
No confirmed distributor in Poland
  • 4.8kgWeight
  • 0.98hRuntime
  • 0.8kgPayload

Key facts

  • Specificationsweight 4.8 kg · runtime 0.98 h · payload 0.8 kg
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in Polandnot confirmed

Summary

  • ManufacturerWingtra
  • CategoryDrones
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in PolandNo confirmed distributor in Poland

Wingtra's VTOL mapping flagship from 2017 to 2025, carrying up to 800 g. Up to 59 min flight time and 3 cm absolute accuracy with PPK; EU class C3.

Specs

Sources: 2

Size and key figures
Size and key figures: WingtraOne GEN IIPayload: 0.8 kg, category median 25 kg. Runtime: 0.98 h, category median 0.5 h.Figures against the category medianPayload0.8 kgcategory median: 25 kg (n=26)Runtime0.98 hcategory median: 0.5 h (n=129)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

  • Weight4.8 kg
    +1828% vs. the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
  • Payload0.8 kg
    −97% vs. the category median (25 kg, n=26)
  • Runtime0.98 h
    +96% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Weight
4.8 kg

Motion and manipulation

Payload
0.8 kg

Power

Runtime
0.98 h

Additional specs

EU class (C0–C6)
C3
Max. flight time (min)
59
RTK
PPK
Max. speed (km/h)
57.6
Wind resistance (m/s)
12
Camera sensor
RGB61, MAP61, Oblique, LiDAR, Multispektral
Max. take-off weight, MTOW (kg)
4.8
NDAA / Blue UAS status
manufacturer: 'NDAA-compliant', Blue and Green UAS listed
Subcategory
mapping and survey drone

Datasheet (PDF)

Price and availability in Poland

no data

Dealers in Poland

No confirmed distributor in Poland

Applications

Typical applications

  • photogrammetry, up to 460 ha per flight (MAP61)

Target group

  • Vermesser

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

History

no data

Sources

  1. wingtra.com
  2. commons.wikimedia.org

Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check