Photo: DJI, product page (dji.com)
Droneson sale

DJI FlyCart 30

Heavy-lift delivery drone carrying up to 40 kg in a cargo box or on a winch. Range 16 km with 30 kg using two batteries; IP55.

Price in Poland

from 88,999 PLN (≈ EUR 20,360 at NBP rate 4.3716 of 20 October 2026) 3 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026
  • Drony.netDJI FlyCart 30 · 16 October 2026 88,999 PLN (≈ EUR 20,360) Go to shop
  • MDRONDron transportowy DJI FlyCart 30 · 16 October 2026 88,999 PLN (≈ EUR 20,360) Go to shop
  • MegaDronDron Cargo DJI FlyCart 30 - Full Pack · 16 October 2026 131,999 PLN (≈ EUR 30,190) Go to shop

We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money

Available in Poland
  • 42.5kgWeight
  • 0.48hRuntime

Key facts

  • Price in Polandfrom 88,999 PLN (≈ EUR 20,360) (3 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026)
  • Specificationsweight 42.5 kg · runtime 0.48 h
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in Polandyes, from: Drony.net, MDRON, MegaDron

Summary

  • ManufacturerDJI
  • CategoryDrones
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in PolandAvailable in PolandDrony.net, MDRON, MegaDron, drony-net +2

Heavy-lift delivery drone carrying up to 40 kg in a cargo box or on a winch. Range 16 km with 30 kg using two batteries; IP55.

Specs

Data checked: · Sources: 6

Size and key figures
Size and key figures: DJI FlyCart 30Runtime: 0.48 h, category median 0.5 h. Weight: 42.5 kg, category median 0.249 kg.Figures against the category medianRuntime0.48 hcategory median: 0.5 h (n=129)Weight42.5 kgcategory median: 0.249 kg (n=129)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

  • Weight42.5 kg
    +16968% vs. the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
  • Battery3,968.8 Wh
    +9736% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
  • Runtime0.48 h
    in line with the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Weight
42.5 kg

Power

Battery
3,968.8 Wh
Runtime
0.48 h

Additional specs

Subcategory
delivery drone

Datasheet (PDF)

Price and availability in Poland

Price in Poland from 88,999 PLN (≈ EUR 20,360) 3 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026

Variants and store prices

  • Dron DJI FlyCart 30 - transportowy16 October 2026 · megadron.pl 88,999 PLN (≈ EUR 20,360)
  • DJI FlyCart 3016 October 2026 · drony.net 88,999 PLN (≈ EUR 20,360)
  • Dron transportowy DJI FlyCart 3016 October 2026 · mdron.pl 88,999 PLN (≈ EUR 20,360)
  • Dron Cargo DJI FlyCart 30 - Full Pack16 October 2026 · megadron.pl 131,999 PLN (≈ EUR 30,190)
Full price table
DatePrice (PLN)VariantSource
2026-10-1688,999 PLN (≈ EUR 20,360)Dron DJI FlyCart 30 - transportowymegadron.pl
2026-10-1688,999 PLN (≈ EUR 20,360)DJI FlyCart 30drony.net
2026-10-1688,999 PLN (≈ EUR 20,360)Dron transportowy DJI FlyCart 30mdron.pl
2026-10-16131,999 PLN (≈ EUR 30,190)Dron Cargo DJI FlyCart 30 - Full Packmegadron.pl

Dealers in Poland

  • Drony.netVariant: DJI FlyCart 30 · Updated: 16 October 2026
    88,999 PLN (≈ EUR 20,360)
    Go to shop
    external link
  • MDRONVariant: Dron transportowy DJI FlyCart 30 · Updated: 16 October 2026
    88,999 PLN (≈ EUR 20,360)
    Go to shop
    external link
  • MegaDronVariant: Dron Cargo DJI FlyCart 30 - Full Pack · Gdynia (ul. Chwaszczyńska 5, 81-571) · Updated: 16 October 2026
    131,999 PLN (≈ EUR 30,190)
    Go to shop
    external link

Applications

Typical applications

  • cargo transport in rough terrain, 30 kg over 16 km

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

  • DJI Agras T50
    on sale

    DJI

    DJI Agras T50

    • 39.9 kgweight
    • 58,700*price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • DJI FlyCart 100
    on sale

    DJI

    DJI FlyCart 100

    • 55.2 kgweight
    • 0.23 hruntime
    • 53,141price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • DJI Agras T100
    on sale

    DJI

    DJI Agras T100

    • 75 kgweight
    • 52,899price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • DJI Agras T25
    on sale

    DJI

    DJI Agras T25

    • 32 kgweight
    • 42,900*price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • DJI Matrice 400
    on sale

    DJI

    DJI Matrice 400

    • 9.74 kgweight
    • 0.98 hruntime
    • 38,821price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • DJI Matrice 350 RTK
    on sale

    DJI

    DJI Matrice 350 RTK

    • 6.47 kgweight
    • 0.92 hruntime
    • 38,790price (PLN)
    Available in Poland

History

no data

Sources

  1. dji.com
  2. fccid.io
  3. megadron.pl
  4. drony.net
  5. mdron.pl
  6. megadron.pl

Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check