Photo: Inspired Flight Technologies, product page (inspiredflight.com)
Droneson sale

Inspired Flight IF1200A

US-built NDAA-compliant and Blue UAS-listed heavy-lift hexacopter with 8.6 kg payload and 24.9 kg maximum takeoff weight. Up to 43 minutes of flight, 25 m/s airspeed and 12 m/s wind resistance; folds to 47.5 x 49.5 x 47 cm.

Price from

no public price
No confirmed distributor in Poland
  • 16.3kgWeight
  • 0.72hRuntime
  • 8.6kgPayload

Key facts

  • Specificationsweight 16.3 kg · runtime 0.72 h · payload 8.6 kg
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in Polandnot confirmed

Summary

US-built NDAA-compliant and Blue UAS-listed heavy-lift hexacopter with 8.6 kg payload and 24.9 kg maximum takeoff weight. Up to 43 minutes of flight, 25 m/s airspeed and 12 m/s wind resistance; folds to 47.5 x 49.5 x 47 cm.

Specs

Sources: 1

Size and key figures
Size and key figures: Inspired Flight IF1200APayload: 8.6 kg, category median 25 kg. Runtime: 0.72 h, category median 0.5 h.Figures against the category medianPayload8.6 kgcategory median: 25 kg (n=26)Runtime0.72 hcategory median: 0.5 h (n=129)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

  • Weight16.3 kg
    +6446% vs. the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
  • Payload8.6 kg
    −66% vs. the category median (25 kg, n=26)
  • Runtime0.72 h
    +44% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Weight
16.3 kg

Motion and manipulation

Payload
8.6 kg

Power

Runtime
0.72 h

Additional specs

EU class (C0–C6)
specific category
Max. flight time (min)
43
Max. speed (km/h)
90
Wind resistance (m/s)
12
Max. altitude above sea level (m)
3,900
Folded dimensions (mm)
475x495x470
Max. take-off weight, MTOW (kg)
24.9
Subcategory
mapping and survey drone

Datasheet (PDF)

Price and availability in Poland

no data

Dealers in Poland

No confirmed distributor in Poland

Applications

Typical applications

  • heavy-lift hexacopter for LiDAR and large cameras

Target group

  • Vermesser, inspection, Behoerden

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

History

no data

Sources

  1. inspiredflight.com

Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check