Inspired Flight IF1200A
US-built NDAA-compliant and Blue UAS-listed heavy-lift hexacopter with 8.6 kg payload and 24.9 kg maximum takeoff weight. Up to 43 minutes of flight, 25 m/s airspeed and 12 m/s wind resistance; folds to 47.5 x 49.5 x 47 cm.
- 16.3kgWeight
- 0.72hRuntime
- 8.6kgPayload
Key facts
- Specificationsweight 16.3 kg · runtime 0.72 h · payload 8.6 kg
- Statuson sale
- Availability in Polandnot confirmed
Summary
- ManufacturerInspired Flight Technologies
- CategoryDrones
- Statuson sale
- Availability in PolandNo confirmed distributor in Poland
US-built NDAA-compliant and Blue UAS-listed heavy-lift hexacopter with 8.6 kg payload and 24.9 kg maximum takeoff weight. Up to 43 minutes of flight, 25 m/s airspeed and 12 m/s wind resistance; folds to 47.5 x 49.5 x 47 cm.
Specs
Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.
-
Weight16.3 kg+6446% vs. the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
-
Payload8.6 kg−66% vs. the category median (25 kg, n=26)
-
Runtime0.72 h+44% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
- category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.
Dimensions and weight
- Weight
- 16.3 kg
Motion and manipulation
- Payload
- 8.6 kg
Power
- Runtime
- 0.72 h
Additional specs
- EU class (C0–C6)
- specific category
- Max. flight time (min)
- 43
- Max. speed (km/h)
- 90
- Wind resistance (m/s)
- 12
- Max. altitude above sea level (m)
- 3,900
- Folded dimensions (mm)
- 475x495x470
- Max. take-off weight, MTOW (kg)
- 24.9
- Subcategory
- mapping and survey drone
Price and availability in Poland
no data
Dealers in Poland
No confirmed distributor in Poland
Applications
Typical applications
Target group
Comparison
Robot comparison toolSimilar models
on sale
on sale
on sale
on saleSpartaqs (SPQ Poland Sp. z o.o.)
Spartaqs FireBox II V4
- 3.9 kgweight
- 0.42 hruntime
- —price
on sale
on sale
History
no data
Sources
Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check